Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Flint Hill - 11/18/2010                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:56.07        2010 Madeira                                    
                         Saunders, Griffin, Jansen, Alagia                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         2:01.59    2:00.75        
     1) Garcia, Laura 14                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 15          
     3) Kameros, Haley C 17             4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
                         35.74  1:09.68  1:39.06  2:00.75                  
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:17.32        
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 14           2) Plaine, Meredith A 17          
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15    4) Shook, Caroline E 16           
                         45.82  1:17.38  1:49.47  2:17.32                  
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT    2:21.97        
     1) Flood, Mia G 15                 2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14 
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 15             4) Pressel, Anastasia M 15        
                         41.46  1:24.29  1:55.97  2:21.97                  
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    2:22.88        
     1) Hickey, Haley E 15              2) Swarts, Catherine R 14         
     3) Okoth, Nora C 17                4) Suter, Alana C 14              
                         44.29  1:23.81  2:00.80  2:22.88                  
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT    2:30.40        
     1) Ingram, Allie M 15              2) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
     3) Basanes, Maca 16                4) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18      
       45.78  1:26.90  1:44.23  2:01.75  2:05.63  2:30.40                  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.50        2009 Ladas, St. Johns                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                2:11.92    2:08.78        
  2 Hickey, Haley E     15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:45.99        
  3 Ikeda, Melissa C    14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:49.57        
  4 Williams, Elizabet  16 SR-PV                     NT    2:54.22        
  5 Richardson, Emily   16 SR-PV                2:55.29    2:55.25        
  6 Sem, Olivia C       15 SR-PV                     NT    3:07.47        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:15.33        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M    16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:17.00        
  2 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT    2:17.24        
  3 Banks, Kacey           SAC                       NT    2:30.93        
  4 Kennedy, Allison M  16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:37.99        
  5 Conlan, Emily C     17 SR-PV                2:45.95    2:54.20        
  6 Coyne, Virginia S   17 SR-PV                2:52.30    2:57.52        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.39        2009 White, St. Johns                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie   15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      27.35        
  2 Omenitsch, Liz A    16 SR-PV                  27.41      28.10        
  3 Shook, Caroline E   16 SR-PV                  28.34      29.15        
  4 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                  29.08      29.23        
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                  27.73      29.48        
  6 Okoth, Nora C       17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      30.48        
  7 Swarts, Catherine   14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      30.86        
  8 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                  30.34      30.88        
  9 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                  30.33      31.43        
 10 Basanes, Maca       16 SR-PV                  31.88      31.67        
 11 Bratun, Lindsay B   14 SR-PV                  31.83      31.99        
 12 Ingram, Allie M     15 SR-PV                  32.41      33.09        
 13 Suter, Alana C      14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      33.22        
 14 Pray, Becca M       16 SR-PV                  34.87      33.41        
 15 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                  32.76      33.42        
 16 Rickford, Alexis E  17 SR-PV                  33.34      34.10        
 17 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                  35.37      34.54        
 18 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                  36.67      35.31        
 19 Cheng, Amy          15 SR-PV                  35.72      35.37        
 20 Gerrick, Maddie D   16 SR-PV                  34.20      35.45        
 21 Dunwiddie, Elizabe  18 SR-PV                  34.26      36.14        
 22 Nowlin, Mimi S      14 SR-PV                  37.44      36.27        
 23 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                  36.57      37.28        
 24 Obordo, Francesca   14 SR-PV                  40.68      40.34        
 25 Hargan, Helen L     17 SR-PV                  42.38      44.34        
 26 Leep-Lazar, Julia   14 SR-PV                  46.68      47.28        
 27 Ngwana, Ruthie A    16 SR-PV                  54.62      52.83        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   260.00        2006 Hostage, Holy Cross                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily   16 SR-PV                 124.50     128.15        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.03        2007 Jacoby, Flint Hill                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M    16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:01.32        
       29.52  1:01.32                                                      
  2 Kameros, Haley C    17 SR-PV                1:10.13    1:08.58        
       31.71  1:08.58                                                      
  3 Banks, Kacey           SAC                       NT    1:08.82        
       32.51  1:08.82                                                      
  4 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                     NT    1:12.71        
       33.71  1:12.71                                                      
  5 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:13.99        
       33.27  1:13.99                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   55.28        2008 Truluck, Stone Ridge                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M     15 SR-PV                  57.16      59.88        
       28.92    59.88                                                      
  2 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                1:05.97    1:07.49        
       31.19  1:07.49                                                      
  3 Okoth, Nora C       17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:09.70        
       32.66  1:09.70                                                      
  4 Ikeda, Melissa C    14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:10.97        
       34.55  1:10.97                                                      
  5 Birch, Maddie F     14 SR-PV                     NT    1:25.65        
       38.40  1:25.65                                                      
  6 Salmonsen, Anna C   14 SR-PV                     NT    1:33.09        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:11.84        2009 Ladas, St. Joihns                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie   15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:59.96        
       31.60  1:06.85  1:43.70  2:20.04  2:57.23  3:34.24  4:11.24  4:47.80
     5:25.05  5:59.96                                                      
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M  14 SR-PV                     NT    6:14.84        
       32.27  1:07.96  1:45.07  2:22.66  3:01.00  3:39.77  4:18.88  4:57.82
     5:36.25  6:14.84                                                      
  3 Pressel, Anastasia  15 SR-PV                6:11.49    6:38.72        
     3:53.88  6:38.72                                                      
  4 Flood, Mia G        15 SR-PV                     NT    7:06.54        
                                           34.47  4:11.56  4:57.99  5:43.08
     6:26.49  7:06.54                                                      
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:45.34        2006 Madeira                                    
                         Poon, McDonnell, Psaris, Psaris                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:48.72    1:51.12        
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Kameros, Haley C 17            
     3) Shook, Caroline E 16            4) Omenitsch, Liz A 16            
                         27.19    54.74  1:23.48  1:51.12                  
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    1:51.38        
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 16             2) Kennedy, Allison M 16          
     3) Ikeda, Melissa C 14             4) Brendsel, Natalie D 15         
                         26.63    54.98  1:24.89  1:51.38                  
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    2:08.84        
     1) Okoth, Nora C 17                2) Swarts, Catherine R 14         
     3) Hickey, Haley E 15              4) Suter, Alana C 14              
                         32.20  1:06.06  1:39.31  2:08.84                  
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:09.44        
     1) Richardson, Emily G 16          2) Conlan, Emily C 17             
     3) Bratun, Lindsay B 14            4) Sem, Olivia C 15               
                         31.17  1:02.85  1:35.00  2:09.44                  
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT    2:19.02        
     1) Williams, Elizabeth A 16        2) Rickford, Alexis E 17          
     3) Coyne, Virginia S 17            4) Gerrick, Maddie D 16           
                         36.27  1:11.13  1:45.21  2:19.02                  
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                              NT    2:24.05        
     1) Dunwiddie, Elizabeth L 18       2) Pray, Becca M 16               
     3) Williams, Margaret C 14         4) Cheng, Amy 15                  
       36.48    53.75  1:10.78  1:46.93  1:54.16  2:24.05                  
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'F'                              NT    2:33.39        
     1) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 14  2) Salmonsen, Anna C 14           
     3) Obordo, Francesca I 14          4) Nowlin, Mimi S 14              
                         34.17  1:18.85  1:55.88  2:33.39                  
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                              NT    3:08.89        
     1) Birch, Maddie F 14              2) Hargan, Helen L 17             
     3) Leep-Lazar, Julia G 14          4) Ngwana, Ruthie A 16            
                47.42  1:21.95  1:37.40  2:11.17  3:08.89                  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:01.23        2006 Brandes, Potomac                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       14 SR-PV                     NT    1:05.62        
       31.71  1:05.62                                                      
  2 Kennedy, Allison M  16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:09.78        
       33.26  1:09.78                                                      
  3 Plaine, Meredith A  17 SR-PV                1:17.34    1:17.52        
       37.23  1:17.52                                                      
  4 Trujillo-Lederer,   15 SR-PV                1:17.73    1:18.65        
       37.87  1:18.65                                                      
  5 Basanes, Maca       16 SR-PV                1:21.07    1:23.06        
       39.06  1:23.06                                                      
  6 Suter, Alana C      14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:44.22        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:08.24        2006 McDonnell, Madeira                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  15 SR-PV                1:13.52    1:13.32        
       34.35  1:13.32                                                      
  2 Carey, Bridgid E    15 SR-PV                1:23.46    1:24.11        
       39.40  1:24.11                                                      
  3 Swarts, Catherine   14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.41        
       43.05  1:34.41                                                      
  4 Hernandez Palomino  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:36.21        
       47.19  1:36.21                                                      
  5 Williams, Margaret  14 SR-PV                     NT    1:38.31        
       46.77  1:38.31                                                      
  6 Hickey, Haley E     15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:42.17        
       45.79  1:42.17                                                      
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:52.11        2006 Madeira                                    
                         McDonnell, Psaris, Dunsmore, Fuchs                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    4:09.54        
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 16             2) Brendsel, Natalie D 15         
     3) Ikeda, Melissa C 14             4) Kennedy, Allison M 16          
       27.66  1:06.38  1:26.56  1:57.87  2:30.28  3:06.34  3:35.81  4:09.54
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         4:16.45    4:16.32        
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 15              2) Kameros, Haley C 17            
     3) Conlan, Emily C 17              4) Bratun, Lindsay B 14           
       28.42    58.97  1:27.30  1:59.17  2:31.32  3:06.10  3:38.71  4:16.32
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                         4:22.75    4:32.36        
     1) Omenitsch, Liz A 16             2) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 15   
     3) Shook, Caroline E 16            4) Richardson, Emily G 16         
       29.90  1:03.39  1:36.17  2:17.23  2:43.63  3:19.67  3:52.54  4:32.36
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT    5:15.10        
     1) Sem, Olivia C 15                2) Williams, Elizabeth A 16       
     3) Rickford, Alexis E 17           4) Coyne, Virginia S 17           
       36.33  1:19.99  2:40.44  3:16.97  4:00.50  4:16.39  4:36.12  5:15.10