St John's College HS v Pope Paul VI Cath HS - 2010-11-23            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      1:55.34    2:00.60          8  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 16                2) Bassett, Darian                
     3) Colevas, Sophia M 17            4) Spangenberg, Monika 16         
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           2:00.42    2:03.61          4  
     1) Mastracchio, Nicole M 15        2) Merrill, Emma C 14             
     3) Huffman, Meghan E 14            4) Salzano, Jackie R 17           
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'           NT    2:09.53          2  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 15              2) Eloshway, Melissa B 16         
     3) Jacome, Sabrina N 17            4) Witte, Taylor                  
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:14.37        
     1) Yost, Katie 15                  2) Freeman, Julia R 17            
     3) Lariviere, Margaret 17          4) Carome, Mary 16                
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'           NT   x2:16.86        
     1) Nahas, Micki                    2) Baker, Eva M 15                
     3) Hogan, Ann 16                   4) Wasel, Alex                    
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:17.60        
     1) Early, Krista L 17              2) Schmank, Katie 17              
     3) Krolicki, Mary                  4) Kurtenbach, Bonnie R 17        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pankratz, Sarah        St. John's-PV        2:01.42    2:04.60          6  
  2 Warner, Madeline    16 St. John's-PV        2:18.54    2:19.77          4  
  3 Nahas, Micki           St. John's-PV        2:27.32    2:25.30          3  
  4 Covert, Mary E      16 PVI                  2:44.31    2:29.05          2  
  5 O'Neill, Meghan T      PVI                  2:20.24    2:31.44          1  
  6 Utley, Leah            PVI                       NT    2:40.19        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma C     14 PVI                       NT    2:12.19          6  
  2 Wilson, Amina C     16 St. John's-PV        2:11.50    2:15.73          4  
  3 Colevas, Sophia M   17 St. John's-PV        2:19.35    2:24.66          3  
  4 Baker, Sophia M     15 St. John's-PV        2:34.22    2:36.34          2  
  5 Schmank, Katie      17 PVI                  2:40.77    2:47.32          1  
  6 Baldacci, Spencer   17 PVI                       NT    3:13.02        
 -- Ayuso, Emily K      17 PVI                  2:46.71        SCR        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan       16 St. John's-PV          24.47      24.99          6  
  2 Osborne, Kara G     15 St. John's-PV          27.41      27.55          4  
  3 Spangenberg, Monik  16 St. John's-PV          27.99      28.41          3  
  4 Early, Krista L     17 PVI                    29.44      29.97          2  
  5 O'Neill, Meghan T      PVI                    29.81      30.91          1  
  6 Kurtenbach, Bonnie  17 PVI                    29.96      31.09        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colevas, Sophia M   17 St. John's-PV        1:04.53    1:04.92          6  
  2 Jacome, Sabrina N   17 St. John's-PV        1:04.71    1:07.59          4  
  3 Osborne, Kara G     15 St. John's-PV        1:06.43    1:07.92          3  
  4 Mastracchio, Nicol  15 PVI                       NT    1:10.24          2  
  5 Huffman, Meghan E   14 PVI                       NT    1:11.25          1  
  6 Yost, Katie         15 PVI                  1:17.00    1:19.62        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan       16 St. John's-PV          56.11      57.30          6  
  2 Salzano, Jackie R   17 PVI                  1:02.97    1:04.54          4  
  3 Spangenberg, Monik  16 St. John's-PV        1:05.01    1:05.08          3  
  4 Claro, Monica O     17 St. John's-PV        1:05.85    1:05.79          2  
  5 Muskett, Ashley E   17 PVI                  1:12.07    1:12.35          1  
  6 Lariviere, Margare  17 PVI                  1:12.80    1:12.72        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pankratz, Sarah        St. John's-PV        5:19.85    5:34.45          6  
  2 Jacome, Natasha        St. John's-PV        5:38.80    5:45.43          4  
  3 Warner, Madeline    16 St. John's-PV        6:11.77    6:15.85          3  
  4 Carome, Mary        16 PVI                  6:50.50    6:51.81          2  
  5 Freeman, Julia R    17 PVI                  6:37.36    7:09.84          1  
  6 Utley, Leah            PVI                  6:55.00    7:10.16        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      1:39.59    1:47.66          8  
     1) Wilson, Amina C 16              2) Whyte, Morgan 16               
     3) Osborne, Kara G 15              4) Pankratz, Sarah                
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'      1:47.00    1:56.16          4  
     1) Colevas, Alexandra A 17         2) Claro, Monica O 17             
     3) Spangenberg, Monika 16          4) Eloshway, Melissa B 16         
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           1:49.41    1:57.88          2  
     1) Huffman, Meghan E 14            2) Kurtenbach, Bonnie R 17        
     3) O'Neill, Meghan T               4) Salzano, Jackie R 17           
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:07.22        
     1) Muskett, Ashley E 17            2) Covert, Mary E 16              
     3) Lariviere, Margaret 17          4) D'Alelio, Christina M 16       
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'           NT   x2:17.78        
     1) Briceno-Grinius, Lua            2) Walton, Diamond                
     3) Bradford, Mahalia               4) Ellis, Angela                  
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:20.07        
     1) Miranda, Andrea C 15            2) Baldacci, Spencer E 17         
     3) Cantarelli, Nicole F 14         4) Higginbotham, Dana E 16        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Amina C     16 St. John's-PV        1:00.09    1:01.19          6  
  2 Mastracchio, Nicol  15 PVI                       NT    1:07.83          4  
  3 Baker, Sophia M     15 St. John's-PV        1:10.85    1:14.00          3  
  4 Yost, Katie         15 PVI                  1:10.82    1:14.44          2  
  5 Nahas, Micki           St. John's-PV             NT    1:14.52          1  
  6 Covert, Mary E      16 PVI                  1:15.49    1:17.69        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma C     14 PVI                       NT    1:11.33          6  
  2 Baker, Eva M        15 St. John's-PV        1:19.88    1:21.14          4  
  3 Bassett, Darian        St. John's-PV        1:21.60    1:21.22          3  
  4 Eloshway, Melissa   16 St. John's-PV        1:18.61    1:22.84          2  
  5 Schmank, Katie      17 PVI                  1:21.19    1:25.44          1  
  6 Freeman, Julia R    17 PVI                  1:19.54    1:26.35        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      3:37.63    4:04.82          8  
     1) Wilson, Amina C 16              2) Pankratz, Sarah                
     3) Jacome, Sabrina N 17            4) Colevas, Sophia M 17           
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           3:57.46    4:08.45          4  
     1) Mastracchio, Nicole M 15        2) Salzano, Jackie R 17           
     3) Huffman, Meghan E 14            4) Merrill, Emma C 14             
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'           NT    4:11.27          2  
     1) Jacome, Natasha                 2) Osborne, Kara G 15             
     3) Claro, Monica O 17              4) Colevas, Alexandra A 17        
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:34.24        
     1) Kurtenbach, Bonnie R 17         2) O'Neill, Meghan T              
     3) Carome, Mary 16                 4) Early, Krista L 17             
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'           NT   x4:35.27        
     1) Carroll, Charlotte 18           2) Nahas, Micki                   
     3) Witte, Taylor                   4) Ellis, Angela                  
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x5:08.43        
     1) Higginbotham, Dana E 16         2) Lariviere, Margaret 17         
     3) Krolicki, Mary                  4) Utley, Leah                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School      123   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         47