St John's College HS v Pope Paul VI Cath HS - 2010-11-23            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      1:42.21    1:47.98          8  
     1) von Heeringen, Austin           2) MacKenzie, Kevin               
     3) Schlichting, Jamie F 17         4) Simmons, Tucker M 18           
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           1:42.16    1:51.48          4  
     1) Marrero, Frankie 17             2) Morrissey, John 15             
     3) Nasakaitis, Eric J 18           4) Hale-Kupiec, Michael           
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:57.42          2  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce A                2) McAlevy, Connor M 17           
     3) Knowles, Tim                    4) Krolicki, John D 17            
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'           NT    1:58.21        
     1) Gibeily, Tommy                  2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) Crock, Lucas E 17               4) Tully, Liam                    
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:04.53        
     1) Luteran, Stephen J 14           2) Gormley, Ryan H 17             
     3) Fullerton, Brandon              4) Gilbert, Dan S 18              
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'           NT   x2:11.93        
     1) Fisher, Matthew                 2) Conroy, James 17               
     3) O'Brien, Bill J 17              4) Krauland, Will                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quint, Marcus       15 PVI                  2:01.34    1:56.01          6  
  2 von Heeringen, Aus     St. John's-PV             NT    1:57.94          4  
  3 Simmons, Tucker M   18 St. John's-PV        1:56.51    2:02.72          3  
  4 Gibeily, Tommy         St. John's-PV        2:06.04    2:06.04          2  
  5 Lockard, Johnny C   16 PVI                  2:15.79    2:15.57          1  
  6 Howard, Kenny          PVI                  2:14.33    2:17.17        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasakaitis, Eric J  18 PVI                  2:06.86    2:08.90          6  
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin       St. John's-PV        2:16.86    2:18.65          4  
  3 Rurka, Alexander A     St. John's-PV        2:17.48    2:23.20          3  
  4 Morrissey, John     15 PVI                  2:24.55    2:27.47          2  
  5 Claro, Andre           St. John's-PV        2:41.10    2:35.09          1  
  6 Weitendorf, Kyle       PVI                       NT    3:27.97        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrero, Frankie    17 PVI                    24.51      24.62          6  
  2 von Heeringen, Mar  16 St. John's-PV          24.18      24.70          4  
  3 Schlichting, Jamie  17 St. John's-PV          24.47      25.05          3  
  4 Krolicki, John D    17 PVI                    25.27      25.54          2  
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Micha     PVI                    25.00      26.31          1  
  6 Nahas, Gabe            St. John's-PV          26.73      26.39        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Jamie  17 St. John's-PV             NT    1:02.43          6  
  2 Crock, Lucas E      17 St. John's-PV        1:03.27    1:04.01          4  
  3 Knowles, Tim           PVI                  1:03.57    1:04.77          3  
  4 Fullerton, Brandon     PVI                       NT    1:06.71          2  
  5 Luteran, Stephen J  14 PVI                       NT    1:11.80          1  
  6 O'Brien, Bill J     17 St. John's-PV        1:15.27    1:12.41        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Heeringen, Mar  16 St. John's-PV          55.06      55.92          6  
  2 Rurka, Alexander A     St. John's-PV             NT      56.34          4  
  3 Gormley, Ryan H     17 PVI                    57.65    1:00.56          3  
  4 McAlevy, Connor M   17 PVI                  1:00.69    1:01.07          2  
  5 Tully, Liam            St. John's-PV             NT    1:01.83          1  
  6 Hale-Kupiec, Micha     PVI                    56.78    1:02.36        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quint, Marcus       15 PVI                  5:33.87    5:16.49          6  
  2 Simmons, Tucker M   18 St. John's-PV             NT    5:41.06          4  
  3 Gibeily, Tommy         St. John's-PV        6:16.38    5:45.27          3  
  4 Nahas, Gabe            St. John's-PV             NT    6:34.43          2  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      1:39.42    1:39.89          8  
     1) MacKenzie, Kevin                2) Rurka, Alexander A             
     3) Schlichting, Jamie F 17         4) von Heeringen, Mark C 16       
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           1:29.69    1:42.72          4  
     1) Marrero, Frankie 17             2) Knowles, Tim                   
     3) Hale-Kupiec, Michael            4) Krolicki, John D 17            
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:48.56          2  
     1) Morrissey, John 15              2) Lockard, Johnny C 16           
     3) Gilbert, Dan S 18               4) Howard, Kenny                  
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'      1:47.56    1:49.71        
     1) Crock, Lucas E 17               2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) Tully, Liam                     4) Nahas, Gabe                    
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:08.28        
     1) Mastaler, Trey S 14             2) Skouby, Aaron P 14             
     3) Kondas, John 17                 4) Gilbert, Dominick              
 -- St. John's College High School-PV  'C'      1:59.21         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rivera, Paul Rex                2) Dayao, Michael                 
     3) Kuhn, Tim                       4) Dayao, Phillip                 
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasakaitis, Eric J  18 PVI                    58.13      58.84          6  
  2 von Heeringen, Aus     St. John's-PV        1:00.36    1:00.04          4  
  3 Kidwell, Bryce A       PVI                       NT    1:11.15          3  
  4 Luteran, Stephen J  14 PVI                       NT    1:16.26          2  
  5 Fisher, Matthew        St. John's-PV        1:18.42    1:16.62          1  
  6 Ide, Andrew R       17 St. John's-PV        1:18.47    1:20.80        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Kevin       St. John's-PV        1:08.85    1:08.00          6  
  2 Claro, Andre           St. John's-PV        1:09.81    1:11.35          4  
  3 Crock, Lucas E      17 St. John's-PV        1:09.30    1:13.68          3  
  4 Morrissey, John     15 PVI                  1:12.67    1:14.38          2  
  5 McAlevy, Connor M   17 PVI                  1:15.32    1:18.27          1  
  6 Weitendorf, Kyle       PVI                       NT    1:43.65        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'      3:43.89    3:39.75          8  
     1) Simmons, Tucker M 18            2) Rurka, Alexander A             
     3) von Heeringen, Mark C 16        4) von Heeringen, Austin          
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           2:10.61    3:39.84          4  
     1) Quint, Marcus 15                2) Gormley, Ryan H 17             
     3) Marrero, Frankie 17             4) Nasakaitis, Eric J 18          
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:03.79          2  
     1) Krolicki, John D 17             2) Fullerton, Brandon             
     3) Howard, Kenny                   4) Lockard, Johnny C 16           
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'      3:52.29    4:06.28        
     1) Gibeily, Tommy                  2) Nahas, Gabe                    
     3) Tully, Liam                     4) Kuchta, Michael                
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:33.83        
     1) Gilbert, Dan S 18               2) Power, Ryan J 14               
     3) Bukoski, Alex                   4) Arcayan, Kevin C 14            
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'      3:59.24   x4:36.59        
     1) Aquilino, Tommy                 2) Dayao, Michael                 
     3) Kuhn, Matt J 17                 4) Wasel, Paul                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. John's College High School       96   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         73