Potomac vs Flint Hill Dual Meet - 1/5/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  2:12.17    2:12.09          8  
     1) Maruca, Amanda FR               2) Duff, Maggie JR                
     3) Delaney, Summer SR              4) Cruzado, Jessica FR            
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    2:22.87          4  
     1) Hickey, Haley E                 2) Swarts, Catherine R            
     3) Okoth, Nora C                   4) Ikeda, Melissa C               
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:24.02          2  
     1) Warner, Eliza JR                2) Robinson, Sydney FR            
     3) Smith, Lindsey SR               4) Morris, Charlotte SR           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M       Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:02.72          6  
  2 Okoth, Nora C          Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:33.87          4  
  3 Biggar, Lilly       JR Poto-VA              2:54.43    2:57.80          3  
  4 Schwehr, Vicky      JR Poto-VA                   NT    3:09.37          2  
  5 Ferenbach, Charlot  SO Poto-VA                   NT    3:46.07          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maruca, Amanda      FR Poto-VA              2:48.10    2:46.97          6  
  2 Hawkins, Rachel        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:58.00          4  
  3 Smith, Lindsey      SR Poto-VA              3:05.78    3:08.50          3  
  4 Hickey, Haley E        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:08.83          2  
  5 Becker, Grace       SO Poto-VA              3:11.01    3:11.97          1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica    FR Poto-VA                   NT      27.27          6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      28.03          4  
  3 Swarts, Catherine      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      30.53          3  
  4 Suter, Alana C         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      33.35          2  
  5 Robinson, Sydney    FR Poto-VA                   NT      33.66          1  
  6 Aines, Maisie       SO Poto-VA                32.83      34.22        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica    FR Poto-VA              1:08.53    1:07.97          6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:12.75          4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C          Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.73          3  
  4 Hawkins, Rachel        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.35          2  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M       Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      56.78          6  
  2 Ikeda, Melissa C       Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:11.86          4  
  3 Nunes, Emily        SO Poto-VA              1:24.52    1:25.90          3  
  4 Turner, Mia         FR Poto-VA                   NT    1:30.01          2  
  5 Chiang, Sarah       FR Poto-VA                   NT    1:43.22          1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delaney, Summer     SR Poto-VA                   NT    6:43.22          6  
  2 Swarts, Catherine      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:20.96          4  
  3 Morris, Charlotte   SR Poto-VA                   NT    7:57.32          3  
  4 Suter, Alana C         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    8:08.18          2  
  5 Dixon, Gingy        JR Poto-VA              8:07.19    8:10.25          1  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    1:55.13          8  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D             2) Kennedy, Allison M             
     3) Okoth, Nora C                   4) Swarts, Rachel M               
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:57.22    1:58.40          4  
     1) Duff, Maggie JR                 2) Morris, Charlotte SR           
     3) Delaney, Summer SR              4) Cruzado, Jessica FR            
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'C'                       NT    2:49.75          2  
     1) Chiang, Sarah FR                2) Biggar, Lilly JR               
     3) Lucas, Amber JR                 4) McCaffrey, Avery SO            
 -- The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Ferenbach, Charlotte SO         2) Schwehr, Vicky JR              
     3) Mandel, Mollie SO               4) Delaney, Brooke FR             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:09.09          6  
  2 Maruca, Amanda      FR Poto-VA              1:17.23    1:20.85          4  
  3 Ikeda, Melissa C       Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:23.78          3  
  4 Becker, Grace       SO Poto-VA                   NT    1:28.76          2  
 -- Turner, Mia         FR Poto-VA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:24.75          6  
  2 Duff, Maggie        JR Poto-VA              1:27.79    1:28.44          4  
  3 Aines, Maisie       SO Poto-VA              1:28.71    1:31.27          3  
  4 Delaney, Brooke     FR Poto-VA              1:33.25    1:34.47          2  
  5 Hickey, Haley E        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:42.23          1  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    4:25.62          8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M                2) Kennedy, Allison M             
     3) Ikeda, Melissa C                4) Brendsel, Natalie D            
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    5:06.30          4  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R             2) Suter, Alana C                 
     3) Hawkins, Rachel                 4) Hickey, Haley E                
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  5:12.05    7:07.87          2  
     1) Yu, Dian JR                     2) Ferenbach, Charlotte SO        
     3) Morris, Charlotte SR            4) Dixon, Gingy JR                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team          90   2. The Potomac School                   78