Potomac vs Flint Hill Dual Meet - 1/5/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    1:51.25          8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C                    2) Frederick, Aaron D             
     3) Chang, Jonah                    4) DeMocker, Brian R              
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:53.90    1:54.73          4  
     1) Finnell, Evan JR                2) Rush, Derek SO                 
     3) Diewald, Nick SR                4) Becker, John SR                
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    2:05.07          2  
     1) Griffiths, Joey J               2) Johnson, Drew D                
     3) Thornburg, Zach M               4) Blackwell, Cameron W           
  4 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:12.27        
     1) Jory, Ryan JR                   2) Tarplin, Sam JR                
     3) Lidral-Porter, Keenan JR        4) Pemberton, Grant SO            
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x2:17.18        
     1) deCamp, Kyle T                  2) Cleland, Adam M                
     3) Timblin, Tristan A              4) Sauer, Don A                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew D        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:11.09          6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:17.18          4  
  3 Blackwell, Cameron     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:38.81          3  
  4 Johnson, Sebastian  SO Poto-VA                   NT    2:46.78          2  
  5 Strong, Kip         JR Poto-VA                   NT    2:59.69          1  
  6 Kahn, Andrew        JR Poto-VA              3:05.21    3:05.38        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:16.21          6  
  2 Tang, Eric M           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:21.19          4  
  3 Rush, Derek         SO Poto-VA              2:26.32    2:26.27          3  
  4 Timblin, Tristan A     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:42.15          2  
  5 Pemberton, Grant    SO Poto-VA              3:05.31    3:00.71          1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.34          6  
  2 Finnell, Evan       JR Poto-VA                25.24      25.13          4  
  3 Cleland, Adam M        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      28.15          3  
  4 DeMocker, Brian R      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      28.84          2  
  5 Kahn, Andrew        JR Poto-VA                32.06      33.40          1  
  6 Whitney, David      SO Poto-VA                34.10      33.56        
 -- deCamp, Kyle T         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X29.56        
 -- McGhee, Scott S        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X33.80        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diewald, Nick       SR Poto-VA              1:03.53    1:02.00          6  
  2 Waters, Nick R         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:04.46          4  
  3 Thornburg, Zach M      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.28          3  
  4 Jory, Ryan          JR Poto-VA              1:19.80    1:21.71          2  
  5 Blackwell, Cameron     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.19          1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      51.91          6  
  2 Becker, John        SR Poto-VA                59.12      58.11          4  
  3 Tarplin, Sam        JR Poto-VA              1:05.72    1:04.95          3  
  4 Sauer, Don A           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:05.43          2  
  5 Johnson, Sebastian  SO Poto-VA              1:08.35    1:09.31          1  
  6 McGhee, Scott S        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.34        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnell, Evan       JR Poto-VA                   NT    6:04.22          6  
  2 Waters, Nick R         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:10.85          4  
  3 deCamp, Kyle T         Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:04.96          3  
  4 Pemberton, Grant    SO Poto-VA                   NT    7:06.47          2  
  5 Cleland, Adam M        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:40.06          1  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    1:40.37          8  
     1) Chang, Jonah                    2) DeMocker, Brian R              
     3) Waters, Nick R                  4) Ikeda, Rob C                   
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:41.72    1:42.25          4  
     1) Becker, John SR                 2) Diewald, Nick SR               
     3) Finnell, Evan JR                4) Rush, Derek SO                 
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    1:48.94          2  
     1) Tang, Eric M                    2) Frederick, Aaron D             
     3) Timblin, Tristan A              4) Blackwell, Cameron W           
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x2:02.47        
     1) Sauer, Don A                    2) Griffiths, Joey J              
     3) Cleland, Adam M                 4) McGhee, Scott S                
  5 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:08.25        
     1) Pemberton, Grant SO             2) Johnson, Sebastian SO          
     3) Kahn, Andrew JR                 4) Whitney, David SO              
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.84          6  
  2 Griffiths, Joey J      Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:12.09          4  
  3 Lidral-Porter, Kee  JR Poto-VA              1:19.16    1:13.77          3  
  4 Jory, Ryan          JR Poto-VA              1:18.01    1:19.71          2  
  5 Strong, Kip         JR Poto-VA              1:28.07    1:28.02          1  
 -- Sauer, Don A           Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew D        Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.50          6  
  2 Frederick, Aaron D     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:15.57          4  
  3 Diewald, Nick       SR Poto-VA              1:15.90    1:17.97          3  
  4 Tarplin, Sam        JR Poto-VA              1:25.23    1:25.53          2  
  5 Timblin, Tristan A     Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.84          1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'              NT    4:03.03          8  
     1) Tang, Eric M                    2) Chang, Jonah                   
     3) Waters, Nick R                  4) Johnson, Drew D                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    4:30.87          4  
     1) Griffiths, Joey J               2) deCamp, Kyle T                 
     3) Thornburg, Zach M               4) Frederick, Aaron D             
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  4:29.10    4:49.60          2  
     1) Lidral-Porter, Keenan JR        2) Jory, Ryan JR                  
     3) Whitney, David SO               4) Tarplin, Sam JR                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         113   2. The Potomac School                   57