Potomac School v Bullis School - 12/14/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  2:12.17    2:12.36          8  
     1) Maruca, Amanda FR               2) Duff, Maggie JR                
     3) Delaney, Summer SR              4) Cruzado, Jessica FR            
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:20.73          4  
     1) Howard, Lynne P SR              2) Funsten, Anna SR               
     3) Lundelius, Tina SR              4) Brundred, Laura FR             
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:25.21          2  
     1) Warner, Eliza JR                2) Robinson, Sydney FR            
     3) Smith, Lindsey SR               4) Morris, Charlotte SR           
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:40.37          6  
  2 Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:46.40          4  
  3 Aines, Maisie       SO Poto-VA                   NT    2:52.12          3  
  4 Biggar, Lilly       JR Poto-VA                   NT    2:54.43          2  
  5 Dixon, Gingy        JR Poto-VA                   NT    2:56.72          1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            2:34.54    2:38.54          6  
  2 Delaney, Summer     SR Poto-VA                   NT    2:45.33          4  
  3 Smith, Lindsey      SR Poto-VA              3:05.78    3:06.97          3  
  4 Becker, Grace       SO Poto-VA              3:16.31    3:11.01          2  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Charlotte   SR Poto-VA                   NT      28.60          6  
  2 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV              29.38      30.41          4  
  3 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV              30.86      30.81          3  
  4 Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV              33.32      34.33          2  
  5 Turner, Mia         FR Poto-VA                   NT      36.85          1  
  6 Chiang, Sarah       FR Poto-VA                   NT      41.10        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maruca, Amanda      FR Poto-VA                   NT    1:18.36          6  
  2 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:30.37          4  
  3 Smith, Lindsey      SR Poto-VA              1:24.30    1:33.80          3  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delaney, Summer     SR Poto-VA                   NT    1:08.76          6  
  2 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV            1:12.78    1:10.69          4  
  3 McCaffery, Cate     SR Bullis-PV            1:14.38    1:13.83          3  
  4 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV            1:26.42    1:26.71          2  
  5 Schwehr, Vicky      JR Poto-VA              1:25.46    1:26.90          1  
  6 Nunes, Emily        SO Poto-VA              1:24.52    1:27.53        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica    FR Poto-VA                   NT    5:50.32          6  
  2 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            6:01.05    6:38.00          4  
  3 Aines, Maisie       SO Poto-VA              7:42.50    7:52.48          3  
  4 Warner, Eliza       JR Poto-VA                   NT    7:54.76          2  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:02.96          8  
     1) Brundred, Laura FR              2) Funsten, Anna SR               
     3) Howard, Lynne P SR              4) McCaffery, Cate SR             
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:57.22    2:09.66          4  
     1) Duff, Maggie JR                 2) Dixon, Gingy JR                
     3) Delaney, Summer SR              4) Cruzado, Jessica FR            
  3 The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT    2:35.51          2  
     1) Ferenbach, Charlotte SO         2) Schwehr, Vicky JR              
     3) Robinson, Sydney FR             4) Delaney, Brooke FR             
  4 The Potomac School-VA  'C'                       NT   x3:17.07        
     1) Chiang, Sarah FR                2) Yu, Dian JR                    
     3) Lucas, Amber JR                 4) Turner, Mia FR                 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maruca, Amanda      FR Poto-VA                   NT    1:17.23          6  
  2 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV            1:18.49    1:25.41          4  
  3 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:30.20          3  
  4 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV            1:52.71    1:44.50          2  
  5 Mandel, Mollie      SO Poto-VA                   NT    1:48.69          1  
  6 McCaffrey, Avery    SO Poto-VA                   NT    1:53.06        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV            1:21.15    1:26.56          6  
  2 Duff, Maggie        JR Poto-VA              1:29.49    1:27.79          4  
  3 McCaffery, Cate     SR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:32.06          3  
  4 Delaney, Brooke     FR Poto-VA                   NT    1:33.25          2  
  5 Nunes, Emily        SO Poto-VA                   NT    1:34.59          1  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    5:07.77          8  
     1) Lundelius, Tina SR              2) Engel, Kali FR                 
     3) McCaffery, Cate SR              4) Bass, Carly FR                 
  2 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  5:12.05    5:41.79          4  
     1) Ferenbach, Charlotte SO         2) Dixon, Gingy JR                
     3) Becker, Grace SO                4) Morris, Charlotte SR           
 -- The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Chiang, Sarah FR                2) Turner, Mia FR                 
     3) Biggar, Lilly JR                4) Warner, Eliza JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Potomac School                   83   2. The Bullis School                    80