Potomac School v Bullis School - 12/14/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:53.90    1:54.32          8  
     1) Finnell, Evan JR                2) Rush, Derek SO                 
     3) Diewald, Nick SR                4) Becker, John SR                
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:06.06          4  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick SO              2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Fireman, David SO              
 -- The Potomac School-VA  'B'                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Jory, Ryan JR                   2) Tarplin, Sam JR                
     3) Lidral-Porter, Keenan JR        4) Strong, Kip JR                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:09.67          6  
  2 Becker, John        SR Poto-VA              2:21.41    2:30.76          4  
  3 Kahn, Andrew        JR Poto-VA                   NT    3:05.21          3  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rush, Derek         SO Poto-VA              2:26.56    2:26.32          6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:57.92    2:34.11          4  
  3 Lidral-Porter, Kee  JR Poto-VA                   NT    2:37.39          3  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnell, Evan       JR Poto-VA                25.35      25.24          6  
  2 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              29.45      28.61          4  
  3 Strong, Kip         JR Poto-VA                   NT      31.73          3  
  4 Kahn, Andrew        JR Poto-VA                32.06      32.75          2  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diewald, Nick       SR Poto-VA              1:05.94    1:03.53          6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:22.67    1:11.22          4  
  3 Jory, Ryan          JR Poto-VA                   NT    1:19.80          3  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, John        SR Poto-VA                59.12      59.33          6  
  2 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:09.00    1:05.11          4  
  3 Tarplin, Sam        JR Poto-VA              1:10.80    1:05.72          3  
  4 Johnson, Sebastian  SO Poto-VA                   NT    1:08.35          2  
  5 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:13.86          1  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    5:59.23          6  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  1:41.72    1:44.73          8  
     1) Becker, John SR                 2) Diewald, Nick SR               
     3) Finnell, Evan JR                4) Rush, Derek SO                 
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    1:55.76          4  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Fireman, David SO              
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jory, Ryan          JR Poto-VA                   NT    1:18.01          6  
  2 Lidral-Porter, Kee  JR Poto-VA                   NT    1:19.16          4  
  3 Strong, Kip         JR Poto-VA                   NT    1:28.07          3  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diewald, Nick       SR Poto-VA              1:15.90    1:19.64          6  
  2 Tarplin, Sam        JR Poto-VA                   NT    1:25.23          4  
  3 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:29.89    1:30.48          3  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School-VA  'A'                  4:29.10    4:50.50          8  
     1) Strong, Kip JR                  2) Tarplin, Sam JR                
     3) Jory, Ryan JR                   4) Lidral-Porter, Keenan JR       
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT   X4:38.08        
     1) Fireman, David SO               2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. The Potomac School                   94   2. The Bullis School                    40