STA-NCS v Wilson HS 11 - 2/8/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                 1:56.73    1:57.95          8  
                  29.67     1:02.22 (32.55)     1:30.07 (27.85)     1:57.95 (27.88)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:09.85          4  
                  33.05     1:10.94 (37.89)     1:47.48 (36.54)     2:09.85 (22.37)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:23.31          2  
                  35.73     1:16.22 (40.49)     1:47.33 (31.11)     2:23.31 (35.98)
  4 Wilson  'B'                                      NT    2:36.17        
                  41.82   2:08.60 (1:26.78)     2:36.17 (27.57)                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:10.09    2:10.66          6  
                  29.85     1:03.22 (33.37)     1:37.47 (34.25)     2:10.66 (33.19)
  2 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  2:16.56    2:15.74          4  
                  30.97     1:04.95 (33.98)     1:40.56 (35.61)     2:15.74 (35.18)
  3 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:17.11    2:22.47          3  
                  31.27     1:06.53 (35.26)     1:44.21 (37.68)     2:22.47 (38.26)
  4 Sullivan, Anna      SO Wilson               2:42.48    2:34.03          2  
                  33.61     1:12.77 (39.16)     1:53.49 (40.72)     2:34.03 (40.54)
  5 Koffsky, Emily      SO Wilson                    NT    3:01.00          1  
                  39.01     1:23.61 (44.60)     2:11.92 (48.31)     3:01.00 (49.08)
  6 Rochon, Georgia        Wilson                    NT    3:37.53        
                  43.08     1:38.68 (55.60)     2:36.27 (57.59)   3:37.53 (1:01.26)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fosburgh, Callie    SR Wilson               2:04.64    2:13.68          6  
                  28.91     1:03.95 (35.04)     1:42.00 (38.05)     2:13.68 (31.68)
  2 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  2:21.44    2:23.70          4  
                  30.73     1:06.26 (35.53)     1:51.05 (44.79)     2:23.70 (32.65)
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:30.69    2:38.57          3  
                  32.13     1:14.55 (42.42)     2:02.73 (48.18)     2:38.57 (35.84)
  4 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  2:45.82    2:43.00          2  
                  33.92     1:18.24 (44.32)     2:05.70 (47.46)     2:43.00 (37.30)
  5 Harrison, Elizabet  FR Wilson               3:24.03    3:13.85          1  
                                1:32.27 ( )     2:28.87 (56.60)     3:13.85 (44.98)
  6 Ulstrup, Sarah      SO Wilson               3:13.25    3:19.86        
                  41.70     1:32.58 (50.88)   2:32.80 (1:00.22)     3:19.86 (47.06)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fosburgh, Elizabet  SO Wilson                 25.32      25.81          6  
  2 Lasche, Olivia      JR Wilson                 26.53      28.22          4  
  3 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      28.66          3  
  4 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.03          2  
  5 Cowden, Brittany    JR Wilson                 29.40      29.45          1  
  6 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                    28.63      31.80        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fosburgh, Elizabet  SO Wilson                 57.13    1:00.54          6  
                  28.84     1:00.54 (31.70)                                        
  2 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  1:05.06    1:06.19          4  
                  31.41     1:06.19 (34.78)                                        
  3 Remez, Marisa       JR Wilson               1:12.22    1:09.08          3  
                  31.65     1:09.08 (37.43)                                        
  4 Lasche, Olivia      JR Wilson               1:12.49    1:13.53          2  
                  33.87     1:13.53 (39.66)                                        
  5 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  1:14.09    1:15.06          1  
                  34.83     1:15.06 (40.23)                                        
  6 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:16.11    1:15.76        
                  34.66     1:15.76 (41.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jalyn     FR Wilson                 56.03      57.53          6  
                  27.49       57.53 (30.04)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  1:00.37    1:01.34          4  
                  29.10     1:01.34 (32.24)                                        
  3 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:01.04    1:01.74          3  
                  29.63     1:01.74 (32.11)                                        
  4 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                  1:02.40    1:11.47          2  
                  34.09     1:11.47 (37.38)                                        
  5 Griffin, Alice      SR Wilson               1:13.89    1:17.40          1  
                  36.76     1:17.40 (40.64)                                        
  6 Lopez-Santos, Paul  SR Wilson               1:19.62    1:21.98        
                  39.11     1:21.98 (42.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fosburgh, Callie    SR Wilson               4:56.23    5:15.47          6  
                  28.52       59.19 (30.67)     1:30.60 (31.41)     2:02.41 (31.81)
        2:34.70 (32.29)     3:06.97 (32.27)     3:39.46 (32.49)     4:11.43 (31.97)
        4:43.76 (32.33)     5:15.47 (31.71)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  6:10.44    6:00.11          4  
                  30.69     1:05.42 (34.73)     1:41.08 (35.66)     2:17.77 (36.69)
        2:54.44 (36.67)     3:31.89 (37.45)     4:09.41 (37.52)     4:47.09 (37.68)
        5:23.94 (36.85)     6:00.11 (36.17)                                        
  3 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  7:06.30    6:52.97          3  
                  36.99     1:17.89 (40.90)     1:59.37 (41.48)     2:42.61 (43.24)
        3:24.50 (41.89)     4:06.80 (42.30)     4:49.00 (42.20)     5:30.56 (41.56)
        6:12.00 (41.44)     6:52.97 (40.97)                                        
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  7:06.40    6:55.92          2  
                  35.79     1:15.63 (39.84)     1:57.48 (41.85)     2:40.09 (42.61)
        3:22.77 (42.68)     4:06.19 (43.42)     4:49.66 (43.47)     5:33.06 (43.40)
        6:14.62 (41.56)     6:55.92 (41.30)                                        
  5 Heffernan, Sofie       Wilson                    NT    7:36.25          1  
                  35.95     1:19.39 (43.44)     2:05.69 (46.30)     2:53.01 (47.32)
        3:41.70 (48.69)     4:29.54 (47.84)     5:17.91 (48.37)     6:07.84 (49.93)
        6:55.05 (47.21)     7:36.25 (41.20)                                        
  6 Coyle, Elliott      JR Wilson                    NT    9:10.37        
                  42.92     1:32.04 (49.12)     2:27.14 (55.10)     3:24.67 (57.53)
      4:25.96 (1:01.29)   5:26.27 (1:00.31)   6:27.70 (1:01.43)   7:27.93 (1:00.23)
        8:27.41 (59.48)     9:10.37 (42.96)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                 1:46.19    1:47.07          8  
                  25.98       52.17 (26.19)     1:20.33 (28.16)     1:47.07 (26.74)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:53.89          4  
                  26.64       55.44 (28.80)     1:26.47 (31.03)     1:53.89 (27.42)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    1:54.37          2  
                  28.92       56.48 (27.56)     1:25.34 (28.86)     1:54.37 (29.03)
  4 Wilson  'B'                                      NT    2:05.90        
                  29.46     1:04.23 (34.77)     1:36.43 (32.20)     2:05.90 (29.47)
  5 Wilson  'C'                                      NT   x2:28.90        
                  44.27     1:20.85 (36.58)     2:05.52 (44.67)     2:28.90 (23.38)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jalyn     FR Wilson               1:03.53    1:05.09          6  
                  31.34     1:05.09 (33.75)                                        
  2 Remez, Marisa       JR Wilson               1:16.51    1:17.05          4  
                  36.41     1:17.05 (40.64)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Anna      SO Wilson               1:23.10    1:18.19          3  
                  38.12     1:18.19 (40.07)                                        
  4 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:26.74    1:25.00          2  
                  40.33     1:25.00 (44.67)                                        
  5 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:34.09    1:26.20          1  
                  41.99     1:26.20 (44.21)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  1:48.07    1:51.77        
                  53.37     1:51.77 (58.40)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:20.83    1:21.78          6  
                  38.20     1:21.78 (43.58)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:22.32    1:23.85          4  
                  39.64     1:23.85 (44.21)                                        
  3 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:26.37          3  
                  40.51     1:26.37 (45.86)                                        
  4 Cowden, Brittany    JR Wilson               1:26.79    1:29.38          2  
                  42.35     1:29.38 (47.03)                                        
  5 Friberg, Mattie     FR Wilson               1:32.85    1:32.66          1  
                  44.29     1:32.66 (48.37)                                        
  6 Harrison, Elizabet  FR Wilson                    NT    1:42.63        
                  49.11     1:42.63 (53.52)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:08.23          8  
                  27.85       57.46 (57.46)     1:27.02 (29.56)   1:59.73 (1:02.27)
        2:17.95 (18.22)   3:07.42 (1:07.69)     3:36.00 (28.58)   4:08.23 (1:00.81)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    4:52.86          4  
                  32.74   1:08.07 (1:08.07)     1:41.67 (33.60)   2:20.28 (1:12.21)
        2:37.29 (17.01)     2:55.22 (34.94)     3:35.28 (40.06)   4:52.86 (1:57.64)
  3 Wilson  'A'                                 4:04.97    4:57.72          2  
                  35.12   1:14.23 (1:14.23)   2:46.16 (1:31.93)   3:10.06 (1:55.83)
        3:51.00 (40.94)   4:21.79 (1:11.73)     4:57.72 (35.93)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                 90   2. Wilson                               80