STA-NCS v St John's College HS 11 - 2010-12-01                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John's College HS  'A'                   1:59.73    1:59.82          8  
     1) Whyte, Morgan JR                2) Eloshway, Melissa B JR         
     3) Gentry, Marissa M SR            4) Osborne, Kara G SO             
                  29.14     1:16.14 (47.00)     1:32.10 (15.96)     1:59.82 (27.72)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:06.16          4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Williams, Lacey 12             
     3) Johnson, Morgan 14              4) Hunter, Madeleine 12           
                  29.44     1:06.60 (37.16)     1:35.02 (28.42)     2:06.16 (31.14)
  3 St John's College HS  'B'                        NT    2:06.93          2  
     1) Baker, Sophia M SO              2) Bassett, Darian FR             
     3) Colevas, Sophia M SR            4) Spangenberg, Monika JR         
                  32.83     1:09.06 (36.23)     1:39.37 (30.31)     2:06.93 (27.56)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:13.46        
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
                  34.03     1:12.60 (38.57)     1:45.03 (32.43)     2:13.46 (28.43)
  5 St John's College HS  'C'                        NT   x2:16.15        
     1) Zotti, Ruth E SR                2) Baker, Eva M SO                
     3) Hogan, Ann JR                   4) Witte, Taylor FR               
                  38.13     1:13.83 (35.70)     1:46.52 (32.69)     2:16.15 (29.63)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                  2:04.05    2:02.38          6  
                  28.16       58.51 (30.35)     1:30.68 (32.17)     2:02.38 (31.70)
  2 Pankratz, Sarah     SR St John's            2:04.60    2:06.44          4  
                  29.07     1:00.96 (31.89)     1:33.82 (32.86)     2:06.44 (32.62)
  3 Jacome, Natasha     SO St John's            2:11.95    2:11.17          3  
                  30.27     1:03.46 (33.19)     1:37.31 (33.85)     2:11.17 (33.86)
  4 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:10.09    2:15.46          2  
                  29.96     1:03.83 (33.87)     1:40.14 (36.31)     2:15.46 (35.32)
  5 Hogan, Ann          JR St John's                 NT    2:27.28          1  
                  32.39     1:08.53 (36.14)     1:47.85 (39.32)     2:27.28 (39.43)
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  3:03.79    2:53.10        
                  37.22     1:20.22 (43.00)     2:07.38 (47.16)     2:53.10 (45.72)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colevas, Sophia M   SR St John's            2:24.66    2:22.99          6  
                  30.45     1:06.51 (36.06)     1:49.21 (42.70)     2:22.99 (33.78)
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:33.02    2:24.63          4  
                  30.34     1:07.19 (36.85)     1:51.46 (44.27)     2:24.63 (33.17)
  3 Jacome, Sabrina N   SR St John's            2:39.22    2:33.37          3  
                  32.54     1:12.87 (40.33)     1:58.21 (45.34)     2:33.37 (35.16)
  4 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:44.39    2:40.44          2  
                  34.33     1:15.97 (41.64)     2:04.26 (48.29)     2:40.44 (36.18)
  5 Warner, Madeline    JR St John's                 NT    2:45.19          1  
                  36.70     1:17.81 (41.11)     2:06.05 (48.24)     2:45.19 (39.14)
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  2:57.44    3:00.72        
                  43.84     1:30.70 (46.86)     2:18.46 (47.76)     3:00.72 (42.26)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan       JR St John's              24.99      25.29          6  
  2 Wilson, Amina C     SR St John's                 NT      26.07          4  
  3 Gentry, Marissa M   SR St John's                 NT      26.38          3  
  4 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      29.16          2  
  5 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                    29.62      30.18          1  
  6 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                    28.63      32.00        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                  1:03.21    1:01.87          6  
                  29.31     1:01.87 (32.56)                                        
  2 Jacome, Sabrina N   SR St John's            1:07.59    1:06.53          4  
                  32.05     1:06.53 (34.48)                                        
  3 Jacome, Natasha     SO St John's            1:11.11    1:08.25          3  
                  32.27     1:08.25 (35.98)                                        
  4 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  1:09.84    1:09.03          2  
                  32.20     1:09.03 (36.83)                                        
  5 Colevas, Alexandra  SR St John's                 NT    1:09.26          1  
                  32.94     1:09.26 (36.32)                                        
  6 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:21.27    1:18.08        
                  35.98     1:18.08 (42.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                    55.94      56.75          6  
                  27.64       56.75 (29.11)                                        
  2 Whyte, Morgan       JR St John's              57.30      57.82          4  
                  27.60       57.82 (30.22)                                        
  3 Gentry, Marissa M   SR St John's                 NT      58.08          3  
                  28.23       58.08 (29.85)                                        
  4 Osborne, Kara G     SO St John's                 NT    1:02.49          2  
                  28.83     1:02.49 (33.66)                                        
  5 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                  1:02.40    1:09.62          1  
                  33.66     1:09.62 (35.96)                                        
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:21.60    1:17.90        
                  36.45     1:17.90 (41.45)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pankratz, Sarah     SR St John's            5:34.45    5:31.94          6  
                  29.87     1:02.12 (32.25)     1:35.48 (33.36)     2:09.10 (33.62)
        2:42.84 (33.74)     3:16.84 (34.00)     3:50.54 (33.70)     4:24.61 (34.07)
        4:58.63 (34.02)     5:31.94 (33.31)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  5:47.97    6:01.46          4  
                  31.32     1:06.58 (35.26)     1:43.21 (36.63)     2:20.25 (37.04)
        2:57.23 (36.98)     3:34.65 (37.42)     4:11.51 (36.86)     4:49.16 (37.65)
        5:25.62 (36.46)     6:01.46 (35.84)                                        
  3 Hogan, Ann          JR St John's                 NT    6:37.24          3  
                  35.18     1:13.75 (38.57)     1:54.45 (40.70)     2:34.98 (40.53)
        3:15.88 (40.90)     3:57.03 (41.15)     4:38.04 (41.01)     5:19.41 (41.37)
        6:00.01 (40.60)     6:37.24 (37.23)                                        
  4 Zotti, Ruth E       SR St John's                 NT    6:47.35          2  
                  33.08     1:09.78 (36.70)     1:48.80 (39.02)     2:28.89 (40.09)
        3:10.66 (41.77)     3:53.40 (42.74)     4:37.42 (44.02)     5:22.07 (44.65)
        6:06.02 (43.95)     6:47.35 (41.33)                                        
  5 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  9:06.32    8:55.75          1  
                  45.57     1:37.90 (52.33)     2:31.90 (54.00)     3:27.34 (55.44)
        4:21.87 (54.53)     5:16.87 (55.00)     6:12.75 (55.88)     7:08.32 (55.57)
        8:03.32 (55.00)     8:55.75 (52.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John's College HS  'A'                   1:42.76    1:51.64          8  
     1) Wilson, Amina C SR              2) Spangenberg, Monika JR         
     3) Gentry, Marissa M SR            4) Whyte, Morgan JR               
                  26.22       55.18 (28.96)     1:23.85 (28.67)     1:51.64 (27.79)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:56.61          4  
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 12            2) English, Camille 12            
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 12               4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  31.42     1:00.61 (29.19)     1:28.80 (28.19)     1:56.61 (27.81)
  3 St John's College HS  'B'                   1:56.39    1:58.13          2  
     1) Jacome, Sabrina N SR            2) Claro, Monica O SR             
     3) Carroll, Charlotte              4) Eloshway, Melissa B JR         
                  29.97       59.71 (29.74)     1:29.46 (29.75)     1:58.13 (28.67)
  4 St John's College HS  'C'                   2:05.03   x2:14.31        
     1) Ellis, Angela FR                2) Wasel, Alex                    
     3) Bradford, Mahalia SO            4) Walton, Diamond                
                  32.67     1:05.14 (32.47)     1:38.59 (33.45)     2:14.31 (35.72)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:19.74        
     1) Meyer, Caitlin N 12             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
                  33.70     1:04.73 (31.03)     1:45.90 (41.17)     2:19.74 (33.84)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Amina C     SR St John's            1:01.19    1:01.31          6  
                  29.87     1:01.31 (31.44)                                        
  2 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  1:01.31    1:02.39          4  
                  30.71     1:02.39 (31.68)                                        
  3 Colevas, Sophia M   SR St John's                 NT    1:08.75          3  
                  33.76     1:08.75 (34.99)                                        
  4 Baker, Sophia M     SO St John's            1:14.00    1:11.43          2  
                  34.58     1:11.43 (36.85)                                        
  5 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:15.65    1:18.30          1  
                  37.69     1:18.30 (40.61)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  2:00.15    1:55.66        
                  55.86     1:55.66 (59.80)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Eva M        SO St John's            1:21.14    1:20.64          6  
                  38.98     1:20.64 (41.66)                                        
  2 Eloshway, Melissa   JR St John's            1:21.46    1:21.15          4  
                  37.01     1:21.15 (44.14)                                        
  3 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:21.52    1:22.68          3  
                  40.49     1:22.68 (42.19)                                        
  4 Bassett, Darian     FR St John's            1:21.22    1:22.97          2  
                  39.68     1:22.97 (43.29)                                        
  5 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:24.42    1:26.73          1  
                  40.71     1:26.73 (46.02)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    3:55.37          8  
     1) Johnson, Morgan 14              2) Williams, Lacey 12             
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           4) Orme, Nicole 13                
                  27.48       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.63 (28.16)     1:56.54 (59.07)
        2:26.20 (29.66)   2:59.24 (1:02.70)     3:25.92 (26.68)     3:55.37 (56.13)
  2 St John's College HS  'A'                   3:42.63    3:56.16          4  
     1) Pankratz, Sarah SR              2) Jacome, Natasha SO             
     3) Osborne, Kara G SO              4) Wilson, Amina C SR             
                  28.75       59.52 (59.52)     1:28.61 (29.09)   2:00.62 (1:01.10)
        2:28.72 (28.10)     3:00.23 (59.61)     3:26.96 (26.73)     3:56.16 (55.93)
  3 St John's College HS  'B'                   4:11.01    4:22.48          2  
     1) Hogan, Ann JR                   2) Jacome, Sabrina N SR           
     3) Spangenberg, Monika JR          4) Claro, Monica O SR             
                  31.08   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:35.97 (31.35)   2:10.23 (1:05.61)
        2:40.99 (30.76)   3:17.57 (1:07.34)     3:47.99 (30.42)   4:22.48 (1:04.91)
  4 St John's College HS  'C'                   4:24.46   x4:49.99        
     1) Bradford, Mahalia SO            2) Ellis, Angela FR               
     3) Witte, Taylor FR                4) Wasel, Alex                    
                  33.91   1:14.53 (1:14.53)     1:48.63 (34.10)   2:29.84 (1:15.31)
        3:02.67 (32.83)   3:36.68 (1:06.84)     4:11.12 (34.44)   4:49.99 (1:13.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St John's College HS                108   2. National Cathedral/W                 62