STA-NCS v Maret School  11 - 1/25/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:05.12          8  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
     3) Williams, Lacey 12              4) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
                  30.38     1:07.04 (36.66)     1:36.49 (29.45)     2:05.12 (28.63)
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:10.65          4  
     1) Bolden, Courtney SO             2) Brown, Claire SR               
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO          4) Sprenger, Julia FR             
                  33.68     1:10.62 (36.94)     1:40.82 (30.20)     2:10.65 (29.83)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:21.94          2  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Hunter, Madeleine 12           
                  34.25     1:19.72 (45.47)     1:51.34 (31.62)     2:21.94 (30.60)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  2:03.77    2:09.31          6  
                  30.58     1:03.66 (33.08)     1:37.99 (34.33)     2:09.31 (31.32)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:17.11    2:21.75          4  
                  31.76     1:06.65 (34.89)     1:44.15 (37.50)     2:21.75 (37.60)
  3 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  3:06.96    3:21.78          3  
                  47.69     1:39.40 (51.71)     2:31.73 (52.33)     3:21.78 (50.05)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                2:10.32    2:17.42          6  
                  29.69     1:04.98 (35.29)     1:45.34 (40.36)     2:17.42 (32.08)
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:24.63    2:29.58          4  
                  30.87     1:08.45 (37.58)     1:53.57 (45.12)     2:29.58 (36.01)
  3 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                       NT    2:38.08          3  
                  35.81     1:14.84 (39.03)     2:01.64 (46.80)     2:38.08 (36.44)
  4 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:30.69    2:40.07          2  
                  31.58     1:15.07 (43.49)     2:03.27 (48.20)     2:40.07 (36.80)
  5 Bolden, Courtney    SO Maret                2:57.41    2:55.14          1  
                  37.97     1:19.48 (41.51)     2:14.77 (55.29)     2:55.14 (40.37)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                    28.14      28.58          6  
  2 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      29.40          4  
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.58          3  
  4 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                  31.02      30.31          2  
  5 Kupfer, Dani        FR Maret                  43.02      37.12          1  
  6 Faber, Nora         FR Maret                     NT      39.44        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                  58.54    1:03.22          6  
                  29.56     1:03.22 (33.66)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  1:06.85    1:08.93          4  
                  31.84     1:08.93 (37.09)                                        
  3 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:14.40    1:13.74          3  
                  34.71     1:13.74 (39.03)                                        
  4 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:16.56    1:22.40          2  
                  36.34     1:22.40 (46.06)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:01.54    1:01.04          6  
                  29.52     1:01.04 (31.52)                                        
  2 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:02.26    1:02.14          4  
                  29.87     1:02.14 (32.27)                                        
  3 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:13.73    1:13.54          3  
                  34.38     1:13.54 (39.16)                                        
  4 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:16.19    1:16.92          2  
                  36.14     1:16.92 (40.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  5:30.56    5:35.35          6  
                  31.16     1:04.47 (33.31)     1:39.32 (34.85)     2:13.90 (34.58)
        2:48.44 (34.54)     3:22.71 (34.27)     3:55.53 (32.82)     4:29.59 (34.06)
        5:03.05 (33.46)     5:35.35 (32.30)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  6:17.14    6:22.03          4  
                  32.04     1:08.00 (35.96)     1:46.52 (38.52)     2:25.38 (38.86)
        3:04.97 (39.59)     3:43.78 (38.81)     4:24.36 (40.58)     5:04.60 (40.24)
        5:45.00 (40.40)     6:22.03 (37.03)                                        
  3 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  8:32.56    8:45.50          3  
                  48.64     1:42.36 (53.72)     2:37.58 (55.22)     3:31.20 (53.62)
        4:25.32 (54.12)     5:18.93 (53.61)     6:11.80 (52.87)     7:04.92 (53.12)
        7:57.10 (52.18)     8:45.50 (48.40)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:53.45          8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 12            4) Williams, Lacey 12             
                  28.47       57.63 (29.16)     1:26.62 (28.99)     1:53.45 (26.83)
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.70    1:58.18          4  
     1) Brown, Claire SR                2) Bolden, Courtney SO            
     3) Sprenger, Julia FR              4) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO         
                  29.50       59.51 (30.01)     1:29.45 (29.94)     1:58.18 (28.73)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:13.87          2  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  29.67       59.12 (29.45)     1:32.26 (33.14)     2:13.87 (41.61)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:14.89    1:15.15          6  
                  35.66     1:15.15 (39.49)                                        
  2 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                  1:19.82    1:17.28          4  
                  37.51     1:17.28 (39.77)                                        
  3 Bolden, Courtney    SO Maret                1:12.76    1:17.32          3  
                1:17.36         1:17.32 ( )                                        
  4 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                1:24.28    1:25.33          2  
                  40.72     1:25.33 (44.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:22.94    1:23.51          6  
                  39.09     1:23.51 (44.42)                                        
  2 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:26.49          4  
                  41.07     1:26.49 (45.42)                                        
  3 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:42.36    1:38.95          3  
                  46.80     1:38.95 (52.15)                                        
  4 Kupfer, Dani        FR Maret                     NT    1:49.10          2  
                  49.53     1:49.10 (59.57)                                        
 -- Faber, Nora         FR Maret                     NT         DQ        
      False start
                  51.44          DQ (59.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:18.54          8  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 12          4) Williams, Lacey 12             
                  30.40   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:33.16 (30.91)   2:07.41 (1:05.16)
        2:38.86 (31.45)   3:13.02 (1:05.61)     3:44.29 (31.27)   4:18.54 (1:05.52)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    4:55.51          4  
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 12            2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Gaines, Sararose 14             4) Otoo, Mary D 13                
                  33.42   1:11.24 (1:11.24)     1:44.54 (33.30)   2:19.30 (1:08.06)
        2:56.55 (37.25)   3:38.80 (1:19.50)     4:14.27 (35.47)   4:55.51 (1:16.71)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                117   2. Maret School                         41