STA-NCS v DeMatha & Connelly-Holy Child 11 - 12/14/2010            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:59.48    2:02.48          8  
     1) Lamb, Heather                   2) Popera, Alexa                  
     3) Gardella, Casey                 4) Overly, Catherine              
                  32.19     1:06.24 (34.05)     1:35.99 (29.75)     2:02.48 (26.49)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:04.63          4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
     3) Johnson, Morgan 14              4) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
                  30.57     1:07.03 (36.46)     1:35.56 (28.53)     2:04.63 (29.07)
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:14.54          2  
     1) Hunt, Emily                     2) McCormick, Kate                
     3) Benziger, Fannie                4) Brown, Maddie                  
                  33.46     1:10.63 (37.17)     1:54.19 (43.56)     2:14.54 (20.35)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:18.81        
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
                  34.50     1:13.53 (39.03)   2:18.98 (1:05.45)         2:18.81 ( )
  5 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:29.89        
     1) Peterson, Abby                  2) Crocker, Kristina              
     3) Overly, Mary                    4) Thomas, Rachel                 
                  40.36   1:58.27 (1:17.91)     2:29.89 (31.62)                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                       NT    2:02.74          6  
                  27.96       58.66 (30.70)     1:30.77 (32.11)     2:02.74 (31.97)
  2 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        2:03.25    2:05.81          4  
                  29.29     1:00.50 (31.21)     1:32.70 (32.20)     2:05.81 (33.11)
  3 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:11.50    2:10.73          3  
                  29.98     1:03.05 (33.07)     1:36.76 (33.71)     2:10.73 (33.97)
  4 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:10.09    2:18.07          2  
                  30.55     1:05.60 (35.05)     1:42.23 (36.63)     2:18.07 (35.84)
  5 Rowan, Meghan          Holy Child-MD        2:31.00    2:32.52          1  
                  34.52     1:13.11 (38.59)     1:53.46 (40.35)     2:32.52 (39.06)
  6 Sobrino, Trisha        Holy Child-MD             NT    2:58.37        
                  39.52     1:25.07 (45.55)     2:12.60 (47.53)     2:58.37 (45.77)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD        2:22.23    2:22.49          6  
                  33.32     1:11.77 (38.45)     1:50.72 (38.95)     2:22.49 (31.77)
  2 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  2:23.72    2:22.61          4  
                  31.50     1:07.33 (35.83)     1:51.45 (44.12)     2:22.61 (31.16)
  3 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        2:23.05    2:24.65          3  
                  32.10     1:10.95 (38.85)     1:53.23 (42.28)     2:24.65 (31.42)
  4 Horan, Sarah           Holy Child-MD        2:40.68    2:40.89          2  
                  32.59     1:14.69 (42.10)     2:04.90 (50.21)     2:40.89 (35.99)
  5 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:38.32    2:41.76          1  
                  34.57     1:18.80 (44.23)     2:05.06 (46.26)     2:41.76 (36.70)
  6 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  2:51.08    2:50.57        
                  35.75     1:19.65 (43.90)     2:11.20 (51.55)     2:50.57 (39.37)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD          28.18      28.35          6  
  2 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                    27.91      29.28          4  
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.32          3  
  4 Brown, Maddie          Holy Child-MD          29.38      29.73          2  
  5 Thomas, Lauren         Holy Child-MD          28.84      29.74          1  
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                    32.01      32.19        
 -- Thomas, Rachel         Holy Child-MD          32.55     X31.14        
 -- Peterson, Abby         Holy Child-MD          33.29     X34.00        
 -- Dhallan, Sarah         Holy Child-MD          41.34     X40.72        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                       NT    1:02.66          6  
                  29.40     1:02.66 (33.26)                                        
  2 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        1:05.44    1:06.62          4  
                  31.44     1:06.62 (35.18)                                        
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  1:06.85    1:09.42          3  
                  33.03     1:09.42 (36.39)                                        
  4 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.91    1:12.06          2  
                  33.17     1:12.06 (38.89)                                        
  5 Magnarelli, Molly      Holy Child-MD        1:16.90    1:18.15          1  
                  34.77     1:18.15 (43.38)                                        
  6 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:16.45    1:20.68        
                  37.44     1:20.68 (43.24)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD        1:03.47    1:02.79          6  
                  30.17     1:02.79 (32.62)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  1:02.45    1:04.70          4  
                  31.02     1:04.70 (33.68)                                        
  3 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:04.68    1:07.23          3  
                  32.31     1:07.23 (34.92)                                        
  4 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD        1:06.57    1:07.96          2  
                  32.07     1:07.96 (35.89)                                        
  5 Thomas, Lauren         Holy Child-MD        1:09.25    1:09.50          1  
                  32.55     1:09.50 (36.95)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                       NT    1:26.78        
                  41.52     1:26.78 (45.26)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        5:34.86    5:39.49          6  
                  30.99     1:04.27 (33.28)     1:38.47 (34.20)     2:12.35 (33.88)
        2:46.58 (34.23)     3:20.88 (34.30)     3:55.62 (34.74)     4:30.54 (34.92)
        5:04.95 (34.41)     5:39.49 (34.54)                                        
  2 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  5:38.42    5:48.02          4  
                  30.29     1:03.79 (33.50)     1:38.77 (34.98)     2:14.25 (35.48)
        2:50.28 (36.03)     3:25.88 (35.60)     4:01.50 (35.62)     4:37.60 (36.10)
        5:13.28 (35.68)     5:48.02 (34.74)                                        
  3 Brown, Maddie          Holy Child-MD        7:22.67    7:04.79          3  
                  35.77     1:16.49 (40.72)     1:59.95 (43.46)     2:43.87 (43.92)
        3:28.28 (44.41)     4:12.73 (44.45)     4:56.48 (43.75)     5:40.55 (44.07)
        6:23.68 (43.13)     7:04.79 (41.11)                                        
  4 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  7:04.67    7:17.88          2  
                  36.93     1:19.91 (42.98)     2:04.68 (44.77)     2:48.93 (44.25)
        3:33.82 (44.89)     4:19.48 (45.66)     5:04.81 (45.33)     5:50.12 (45.31)
        6:34.65 (44.53)     7:17.88 (43.23)                                        
  5 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                       NT    7:52.61          1  
                  38.03     1:22.08 (44.05)     2:09.42 (47.34)     2:57.96 (48.54)
        3:47.66 (49.70)     4:37.66 (50.00)                             6:18.06 ( )
      7:52.61 (1:34.55)                                                            
  6 Williams, Tess         Holy Child-MD             NT    8:02.12        
                  39.47     1:24.72 (45.25)     2:11.53 (46.81)     3:00.94 (49.41)
      4:43.47 (1:42.53)                             6:24.75 ( )                    
            7:15.70 ( )     8:02.12 (46.42)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:52.19          8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           4) Johnson, Morgan 14             
                  27.75       57.32 (29.57)     1:25.70 (28.38)     1:52.19 (26.49)
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:51.96    1:53.16          4  
     1) Gardella, Casey                 2) Horan, Sarah                   
     3) Thomas, Lauren                  4) Popera, Ashleigh               
                  29.24       57.03 (27.79)     1:26.23 (29.20)     1:53.16 (26.93)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:03.13          2  
     1) Meyer, Caitlin N 12             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 12            4) English, Camille 12            
                  33.12     1:05.05 (31.93)     1:33.96 (28.91)     2:03.13 (29.17)
  4 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:05.19        
     1) McCormick, Kate                 2) Thomas, Rachel                 
     3) Rowan, Meghan                   4) Benziger, Fannie               
                  31.32     1:03.58 (32.26)     1:34.72 (31.14)     2:05.19 (30.47)
  5 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:11.38        
     1) Crocker, Kristina               2) Sobrino, Trisha                
     3) van Bruygom, Shey               4) Halprin, Juliet                
                1:13.27     1:48.43 (35.16)     2:11.38 (22.95)         2:11.38 ( )
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  1:06.39    1:07.85          6  
                  32.67     1:07.85 (35.18)                                        
  2 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.21    1:09.10          4  
                  33.61     1:09.10 (35.49)                                        
  3 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD        1:10.41    1:12.66          3  
                  35.15     1:12.66 (37.51)                                        
  4 Horan, Sarah           Holy Child-MD        1:14.80    1:17.15          2  
                  36.75     1:17.15 (40.40)                                        
  5 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:15.65    1:18.84          1  
                  37.23     1:18.84 (41.61)                                        
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:21.71    1:22.99        
                  40.42     1:22.99 (42.57)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD        1:11.34    1:15.11          6  
                  36.61     1:15.11 (38.50)                                        
  2 McCormick, Kate        Holy Child-MD        1:21.84    1:20.84          4  
                  38.25     1:20.84 (42.59)                                        
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:34.09    1:23.26          3  
                  38.49     1:23.26 (44.77)                                        
  4 Overly, Mary           Holy Child-MD        1:26.63    1:26.63          2  
                  39.50     1:26.63 (47.13)                                        
  5 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:26.69          1  
                  41.49     1:26.69 (45.20)                                        
  6 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:30.48        
                  42.04     1:30.48 (48.44)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-MD  'A'                               NT    4:03.99          8  
     1) Overly, Catherine               2) Popera, Alexa                  
     3) Lamb, Heather                   4) Popera, Ashleigh               
                  28.44       59.07 (59.07)     1:28.25 (29.18)   1:59.20 (1:00.13)
        2:29.48 (30.28)   3:02.86 (1:03.66)     3:32.14 (29.28)   4:03.99 (1:01.13)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:09.51          4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 12               4) Williams, Lacey 12             
                  28.12   1:15.38 (1:15.38)                         2:01.56 (46.18)
        2:33.59 (32.03)   3:09.00 (1:07.44)     3:37.67 (28.67)   4:09.51 (1:00.51)
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    4:41.73          2  
     1) Horan, Sarah                    2) Hunt, Emily                    
     3) Brown, Maddie                   4) Thomas, Lauren                 
                  31.31   1:05.45 (1:05.45)     1:39.09 (33.64)   2:16.54 (1:11.09)
        2:47.95 (31.41)   3:25.58 (1:09.04)     4:00.62 (35.04)   4:41.73 (1:16.15)
  4 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x5:16.11        
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Peterson, Abby                 
     3) Sechler, Sarah                  4) van Bruygom, Shey              
                  34.37   1:13.57 (1:13.57)   2:32.59 (1:19.02)   2:51.42 (1:37.85)
                          3:53.47 (1:02.05)     4:33.39 (39.92)   5:16.11 (1:22.64)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    5:35.77        
     1) Otoo, Mary D 13                 2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 4) Haywood, Julia                 
                  36.14   1:16.86 (1:16.86)     1:53.10 (36.24)   2:34.72 (1:17.86)
        3:19.55 (44.83)   4:12.62 (1:37.90)     4:45.98 (33.36)   5:35.77 (1:23.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Child                           95   2. National Cathedral/W                 75