STA-NCS v The Heights & GT Visitation 11 - 1/7/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:59.69    1:58.07          8  
     1) Gray, Megan SO                  2) Burke, Bridie FR               
     3) Finnell, Bridget SO             4) Lindlaw, Casey SR              
                  29.78     1:07.28 (37.50)     1:31.17 (23.89)     1:58.07 (26.90)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:04.66          4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Johnson, Morgan 14              4) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
                  30.04     1:07.38 (37.34)     1:36.04 (28.66)     2:04.66 (28.62)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               2:07.25    2:06.95          2  
     1) Patalita, Elizabeth SR          2) Offutt, Alston FR              
     3) Joaquin, Phoebe SR              4) Collamore, Pauline FR          
                  34.10     1:09.96 (35.86)     1:40.32 (30.36)     2:06.95 (26.63)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                    NT   x2:22.21        
     1) Neesen, Kara JR                 2) O'Conner, Hayes SR             
     3) Baker, Ava FR                   4) Prince, Haley JR               
                  37.04     1:16.89 (39.85)     1:32.19 (15.30)     2:22.21 (50.02)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:22.38        
     1) Gaines, Sararose 14             2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
                  39.94     1:19.82 (39.88)     1:51.63 (31.81)     2:22.38 (30.75)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:58.52          6  
                  26.65       56.14 (29.49)     1:27.71 (31.57)     1:58.52 (30.81)
  2 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                  2:02.38    2:04.33          4  
                  27.96       59.12 (31.16)     1:31.80 (32.68)     2:04.33 (32.53)
  3 Allen, Sarah        SO Visi-ZZ              2:09.60    2:11.47          3  
                  29.07     1:02.44 (33.37)     1:37.14 (34.70)     2:11.47 (34.33)
  4 McCormick, Megan    SR Visi-ZZ              2:10.32    2:12.15          2  
                  29.54     1:02.41 (32.87)     1:37.48 (35.07)     2:12.15 (34.67)
  5 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:10.09    2:17.41          1  
                  29.76     1:04.78 (35.02)     1:41.42 (36.64)     2:17.41 (35.99)
  6 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  2:19.86    2:19.07        
                  30.90     1:05.58 (34.68)     1:42.08 (36.50)     2:19.07 (36.99)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:24.63    2:25.70          6  
                  29.33     1:06.51 (37.18)     1:51.79 (45.28)     2:25.70 (33.91)
  2 Joaquin, Phoebe     SR Visi-ZZ              2:36.81    2:43.52          4  
                  35.20     1:17.12 (41.92)     2:05.11 (47.99)     2:43.52 (38.41)
  3 Zakikhiu, Aryana    SR Visi-ZZ              2:44.90    2:45.50          3  
                  36.71     1:18.29 (41.58)     2:05.93 (47.64)     2:45.50 (39.57)
  4 Perkins, Claire     SR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:46.48          2  
                  33.45     1:18.18 (44.73)     2:08.14 (49.96)     2:46.48 (38.34)
  5 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  2:49.87    2:47.78          1  
                  35.93     1:19.91 (43.98)     2:10.98 (51.07)     2:47.78 (36.80)
  6 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  2:53.33    2:54.87        
                  38.69     1:25.93 (47.24)     2:13.12 (47.19)     2:54.87 (41.75)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindlaw, Casey      SR Visi-ZZ                26.73      27.45          6  
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                    28.19      28.14          4  
  3 Gray, Megan         SO Visi-ZZ                26.72      28.23          3  
  4 Falcone, Gina       JR Visi-ZZ                27.67      28.37          2  
  5 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.05          1  
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                    32.01      31.95        
 -- Patalita, Elizabet  SR Visi-ZZ                27.92     X28.74        
 -- Kerkhof, Casey      SR Visi-ZZ                29.54     X29.37        
 -- Russo, Ally         JR Visi-ZZ                30.80     X31.23        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan     14 NCS                  1:01.87    1:01.96          6  
                  29.41     1:01.96 (32.55)                                        
  2 Allen, Sarah        SO Visi-ZZ              1:04.92    1:04.41          4  
                  30.41     1:04.41 (34.00)                                        
  3 Offutt, Alston      FR Visi-ZZ              1:07.38    1:07.88          3  
                  31.69     1:07.88 (36.19)                                        
  4 Iannuzzell, Kather  FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:15.58          2  
                  35.34     1:15.58 (40.24)                                        
  5 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:16.45    1:18.63          1  
                  37.09     1:18.63 (41.54)                                        
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:28.21    1:31.06        
                  39.63     1:31.06 (51.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                    55.94      57.14          6  
                  27.61       57.14 (29.53)                                        
  2 Collamore, Pauline  FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:01.37          4  
                  29.57     1:01.37 (31.80)                                        
  3 Pena, Alexandra     SR Visi-ZZ              1:05.88    1:03.79          3  
                  30.00     1:03.79 (33.79)                                        
  4 Finnell, Bridget    SO Visi-ZZ              1:00.50    1:04.86          2  
                  30.55     1:04.86 (34.31)                                        
  5 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  1:26.41    1:23.61          1  
                  39.45     1:23.61 (44.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       FR Visi-ZZ              5:22.92    5:18.43          6  
                  27.52       58.38 (30.86)     1:29.91 (31.53)     2:02.11 (32.20)
        2:34.63 (32.52)     3:07.03 (32.40)     3:40.21 (33.18)     4:13.49 (33.28)
        4:46.69 (33.20)     5:18.43 (31.74)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  5:47.97    5:58.31          4  
                  31.14     1:06.13 (34.99)     1:42.67 (36.54)     2:19.30 (36.63)
        2:56.25 (36.95)     3:33.52 (37.27)     4:09.20 (35.68)     4:46.32 (37.12)
        5:23.52 (37.20)     5:58.31 (34.79)                                        
  3 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  6:17.14    6:19.72          3  
                  31.95     1:07.57 (35.62)     1:45.28 (37.71)     2:23.56 (38.28)
        3:02.91 (39.35)     3:42.27 (39.36)     4:21.86 (39.59)     5:02.39 (40.53)
        5:42.53 (40.14)     6:19.72 (37.19)                                        
  4 Baker, Ava          FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    6:45.75          2  
                  34.18     1:11.85 (37.67)     1:51.74 (39.89)     2:33.75 (42.01)
                                4:40.26 ( )                             6:05.14 ( )
        6:45.75 (40.61)                                                            
  5 Dalbec, Meghan      SO Visi-ZZ              6:54.75    7:11.33          1  
                  33.85     1:13.62 (39.77)     1:57.20 (43.58)                    
            3:28.23 ( )     4:13.95 (45.72)     4:59.48 (45.53)     5:45.54 (46.06)
        6:30.09 (44.55)     7:11.33 (41.24)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:46.19    1:49.19          8  
     1) McCormick, Megan SR             2) Lindlaw, Casey SR              
     3) Allen, Sarah SO                 4) Gray, Megan SO                 
                  27.90       55.61 (27.71)     1:22.34 (26.73)     1:49.19 (26.85)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               1:51.46    1:50.99          4  
     1) Offutt, Alston FR               2) Falcone, Gina JR               
     3) Perkins, Claire SR              4) Collamore, Pauline FR          
                  28.73       56.77 (28.04)     1:24.02 (27.25)     1:50.99 (26.97)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:51.71          2  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 12          4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  27.63       55.62 (27.99)     1:24.63 (29.01)     1:51.71 (27.08)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'               2:13.95   x2:12.70        
     1) Labas, Sophia FR                2) English, Katie B FR            
     3) Dalton, Mary FR                 4) Keegan, Emma FR                
                  32.71     1:05.01 (32.30)     1:40.94 (35.93)     2:12.70 (31.76)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:13.36        
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 12            2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Gaines, Sararose 14             4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  30.37     1:01.43 (31.06)     1:35.59 (34.16)     2:13.36 (37.77)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  1:01.31    1:04.11          6  
                  31.28     1:04.11 (32.83)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  1:06.39    1:07.42          4  
                  32.56     1:07.42 (34.86)                                        
  3 McCormick, Megan    SR Visi-ZZ              1:07.18    1:10.51          3  
                  33.62     1:10.51 (36.89)                                        
  4 Gray, Megan         SO Visi-ZZ              1:05.59    1:10.66          2  
                  34.08     1:10.66 (36.58)                                        
  5 Patalita, Elizabet  SR Visi-ZZ              1:04.05    1:14.27          1  
                  34.59     1:14.27 (39.68)                                        
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:32.18    1:29.39        
                  42.51     1:29.39 (46.88)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston      FR Visi-ZZ              1:15.78    1:17.13          6  
                  36.77     1:17.13 (40.36)                                        
  2 Joaquin, Phoebe     SR Visi-ZZ              1:20.89    1:20.28          4  
                  38.09     1:20.28 (42.19)                                        
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:23.26    1:21.08          3  
                  38.17     1:21.08 (42.91)                                        
  4 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.37          2  
                  38.20     1:22.37 (44.17)                                        
  5 Duke, Erin          SO Visi-ZZ              1:18.84    1:23.69          1  
                  38.26     1:23.69 (45.43)                                        
  6 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:29.55        
                  41.93     1:29.55 (47.62)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    3:56.15          8  
     1) Johnson, Morgan 14              2) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Williams, Lacey 12              4) Orme, Nicole 13                
                  27.86       58.60 (58.60)     1:28.07 (29.47)   2:00.17 (1:01.57)
        2:28.28 (28.11)     2:59.19 (59.02)     3:26.33 (27.14)     3:56.15 (56.96)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                    NT    4:32.86          4  
     1) Kerkhof, Jackie SO              2) Zakikhiu, Aryana SR            
     3) Digioia, Grace SR               4) Pena, Alexandra SR             
                  31.48   1:06.64 (1:06.64)     1:39.20 (32.56)   2:15.25 (1:08.61)
        2:46.76 (31.51)   3:24.59 (1:09.34)     3:42.95 (18.36)   4:32.86 (1:08.27)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    4:57.95          2  
     1) Woodall, Victoria A 12          2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  30.73   1:03.97 (1:03.97)     1:36.99 (33.02)   2:14.51 (1:10.54)
        2:30.96 (16.45)   3:29.69 (1:15.18)     4:12.01 (42.32)   4:57.95 (1:28.26)
 -- Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               4:11.86   X4:28.19        
     1) Patalita, Elizabeth SR          2) Falcone, Gina JR               
     3) Perkins, Claire SR              4) Joaquin, Phoebe SR             
                  29.85   1:04.91 (1:04.91)     1:35.03 (30.12)   2:17.29 (1:12.38)
        2:40.31 (23.02)     3:15.98 (58.69)     3:50.42 (34.44)   4:28.19 (1:12.21)
 -- Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               3:54.32         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McCormick, Megan SR             2) Allen, Sarah SO                
     3) Finnell, Bridget SO             4) Burke, Bridie FR               
                  29.30   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:29.36 (27.83)     1:59.72 (58.19)
        2:30.08 (30.36)   3:04.49 (1:04.77)     3:29.62 (25.13)          DQ (52.24)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Georgetown Visitation               101   2. National Cathedral/W                 69