STA-NCS v Woodberry Forest/E. Seton 11 - 12/3/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:09.26          8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) English, Camille 12            
                  30.69     1:08.19 (37.50)   2:09.26 (1:01.07)                    
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'            2:12.68    2:19.42          4  
     1) Dunbar, Maya                    2) Hess, Michelle                 
     3) Green, Emma                     4) Wilcher, Jordan                
                  34.90     1:13.19 (38.29)     1:46.98 (33.79)     2:19.42 (32.44)
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'            2:30.31    2:37.24          2  
     1) Edwards, Kayla                  2) Meissel, Natalie               
     3) Healy, Megan                    4) Thibeau, Megan                 
                  46.18     1:27.36 (41.18)     2:03.48 (36.12)     2:37.24 (33.76)
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'C'            2:45.50         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Did not finish on back - back
     1) Carry, Kayla                    2) Kolb, Caitlin                  
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn               4) Garvis, Michelle               
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:10.09    2:14.73          6  
                  30.09     1:04.23 (34.14)     1:40.20 (35.97)     2:14.73 (34.53)
  2 Hess, Michelle         Elizabeth Seton           NT    2:31.00          4  
                  32.90     1:10.97 (38.07)     1:51.91 (40.94)     2:31.00 (39.09)
  3 Artis, Taylor          Elizabeth Seton           NT    2:31.47          3  
                  34.64     1:13.16 (38.52)     1:52.80 (39.64)     2:31.47 (38.67)
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  2:35.54    2:32.72          2  
                  34.83     1:13.67 (38.84)     1:53.75 (40.08)     2:32.72 (38.97)
  5 Hayes, Kelcy           Elizabeth Seton           NT    2:50.22          1  
                  33.24     1:14.37 (41.13)     2:01.62 (47.25)     2:50.22 (48.60)
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  3:24.08    3:20.44        
                  45.27     1:35.27 (50.00)     2:28.64 (53.37)     3:20.44 (51.80)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:24.63    2:31.60          6  
                  30.63     1:09.29 (38.66)     1:54.39 (45.10)     2:31.60 (37.21)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:40.44    2:38.32          4  
                  33.44     1:14.35 (40.91)     2:01.22 (46.87)     2:38.32 (37.10)
  3 Green, Emma            Elizabeth Seton           NT    2:41.58          3  
                  36.51     1:16.57 (40.06)     2:04.02 (47.45)     2:41.58 (37.56)
  4 Meissel, Natalie       Elizabeth Seton           NT    2:47.90          2  
                  36.38     1:18.04 (41.66)     2:07.70 (49.66)     2:47.90 (40.20)
  5 Kolb, Caitlin          Elizabeth Seton           NT    3:18.01          1  
                  42.95     1:30.07 (47.12)     2:28.65 (58.58)     3:18.01 (49.36)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya           Elizabeth Seton        28.08      28.46          6  
  2 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      28.99          4  
  3 Howell, Julia          Elizabeth Seton           NT      30.45          3  
  4 Healy, Megan           Elizabeth Seton        33.00      32.09          2  
 -- Kulmeka, Chiko         Elizabeth Seton        33.02     X33.57        
 -- Thibeau, Megan         Elizabeth Seton           NT     X33.72        
 -- Johannes, Megan        Elizabeth Seton        35.78     X35.77        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  1:09.03    1:08.52          6  
                  32.12     1:08.52 (36.40)                                        
  2 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:18.08    1:16.95          4  
                  36.18     1:16.95 (40.77)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Kaitlyn      Elizabeth Seton      1:35.28    1:29.74          3  
                  40.81     1:29.74 (48.93)                                        
  4 Hayes, Kelcy           Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:35.48          2  
                  41.19     1:35.48 (54.29)                                        
  5 Edwards, Kayla         Elizabeth Seton      1:36.12    1:39.90          1  
                  45.78     1:39.90 (54.12)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya           Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:01.48          6  
                  29.77     1:01.48 (31.71)                                        
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:03.15    1:01.54          4  
                  29.49     1:01.54 (32.05)                                        
  3 Healy, Megan           Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:12.49          3  
                  34.04     1:12.49 (38.45)                                        
  4 Garvis, Michelle       Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:14.59          2  
  5 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:17.90    1:17.66          1  
                  35.92     1:17.66 (41.74)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  5:47.97    5:54.78          6  
                  31.08     1:06.53 (35.45)     1:42.60 (36.07)     2:18.74 (36.14)
        2:55.31 (36.57)     3:31.67 (36.36)     4:07.83 (36.16)     4:44.51 (36.68)
        5:20.15 (35.64)     5:54.78 (34.63)                                        
  2 Wilcher, Jordan        Elizabeth Seton      6:46.60    7:08.44          4  
                  40.01     1:23.94 (43.93)     2:08.13 (44.19)     2:51.58 (43.45)
        3:34.54 (42.96)     4:18.48 (43.94)     5:01.86 (43.38)     5:45.76 (43.90)
        6:27.51 (41.75)     7:08.44 (40.93)                                        
  3 Richardson, Anna       Elizabeth Seton           NT    7:22.21          3  
                  35.35     1:15.86 (40.51)     1:59.71 (43.85)     2:46.55 (46.84)
        3:33.42 (46.87)     4:19.91 (46.49)     5:07.19 (47.28)     5:51.79 (44.60)
        6:39.25 (47.46)     7:22.21 (42.96)                                        
  4 Denman, Devon          Elizabeth Seton           NT    7:26.60          2  
                  37.42     1:22.11 (44.69)     2:08.51 (46.40)     2:55.70 (47.19)
        3:42.20 (46.50)     4:29.80 (47.60)     5:15.57 (45.77)     6:01.36 (45.79)
        6:45.69 (44.33)     7:26.60 (40.91)                                        
  5 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  8:55.75    9:09.63          1  
                  48.63     1:43.55 (54.92)     2:39.64 (56.09)     3:36.24 (56.60)
                                5:28.72 ( )     6:26.12 (57.40)     7:22.36 (56.24)
        8:18.43 (56.07)     9:09.63 (51.20)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:53.76          8  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Williams, Lacey 12              4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  29.45       57.96 (28.51)     1:25.40 (27.44)     1:53.76 (28.36)
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'            2:03.78    2:01.14          4  
     1) Dunbar, Maya                    2) Green, Emma                    
     3) Hess, Michelle                  4) Artis, Taylor                  
                  29.07       59.17 (30.10)     1:28.28 (29.11)     2:01.14 (32.86)
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'            2:07.25    2:12.64          2  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie              2) Denman, Devon                  
     3) Healy, Megan                    4) Hayes, Kelcy                   
                  35.37     1:10.49 (35.12)     1:41.69 (31.20)     2:12.64 (30.95)
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'C'            2:18.64   x2:17.70        
     1) Carry, Kayla                    2) Kulmeka, Chiko                 
     3) Johannes, Megan                 4) Richardson, Anna               
                  35.62     1:09.39 (33.77)     1:44.88 (35.49)     2:17.70 (32.82)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Emma            Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:13.54          6  
                  36.22     1:13.54 (37.32)                                        
  2 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:15.65    1:19.06          4  
                  38.19     1:19.06 (40.87)                                        
  3 Howell, Julia          Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:23.67          3  
                  38.62     1:23.67 (45.05)                                        
  4 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:34.35    1:32.18          2  
                  43.54     1:32.18 (48.64)                                        
  5 DeLeonibus, Lizzie     Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:34.88          1  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:24.42    1:25.08          6  
                  40.67     1:25.08 (44.41)                                        
  2 Denman, Devon          Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:29.81          4  
                  42.79     1:29.81 (47.02)                                        
  3 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:37.24    1:30.73          3  
                  44.42     1:30.73 (46.31)                                        
  4 Artis, Taylor          Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:37.44          2  
                  46.57     1:37.44 (50.87)                                        
  5 Carry, Kayla           Elizabeth Seton           NT    1:49.93          1  
                  50.31     1:49.93 (59.62)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:29.18          8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 12               4) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 NT    4:52.62          4  
     1) Howell, Maris                   2) Denman, Devon                  
     3) Wilcher, Jordan                 4) Meissel, Natalie               
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                 NT    5:11.11          2  
     1) Kulmeka, Chiko                  2) Garvis, Michelle               
     3) Thibeau, Megan                  4) Hayes, Kelcy                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School          86   2. National Cathedral/W                 83