STA-NCS v Bp. Denis J. O'Connell  11 - 1/21/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:06.73          8  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Williams, Lacey 12              4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  30.48     1:08.69 (38.21)     1:37.86 (29.17)     2:06.73 (28.87)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:47.00    2:07.80          4  
     1) Scallion, Paige FR              2) Horwath, Katie FR              
     3) Kinsella, Katie FR              4) Fernandez, Marlena JR          
                  32.72     1:09.96 (37.24)     1:38.76 (28.80)     2:07.80 (29.04)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    2:10.10          2  
     1) Knauf, Alyssa SO                2) DeGeorges, Maddie SR           
     3) Aubry, Christine SO             4) Davis, Jenny JR                
                  33.97       49.24 (15.27)     1:11.79 (22.55)     2:10.10 (58.31)
  4 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:20.56        
     1) Hoyle, Brittany SR              2) Hull, Mary SR                  
     3) Wilson, Kaitlin FR              4) Price, Emma SO                 
                  38.07     1:19.41 (41.34)     1:51.45 (32.04)     2:20.56 (29.11)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:26.68        
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  34.33     1:15.07 (40.74)     1:47.18 (32.11)     2:26.68 (39.50)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  2:03.77    2:08.19          6  
                  29.65     1:01.50 (31.85)     1:34.42 (32.92)     2:08.19 (33.77)
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:10.09    2:14.99          4  
                  31.06     1:05.80 (34.74)     1:41.01 (35.21)     2:14.99 (33.98)
  3 Bourne, Madeleine   SR O'Connell-PV         2:23.64    2:15.36          3  
                  31.18     1:05.28 (34.10)     1:41.03 (35.75)     2:15.36 (34.33)
  4 Young, Lisa M       JR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:18.33          2  
                  31.74     1:06.68 (34.94)     1:42.66 (35.98)     2:18.33 (35.67)
  5 Fernandez, Marlena  JR O'Connell-PV         2:18.52    2:21.73          1  
                  31.28     1:06.07 (34.79)     1:43.42 (37.35)     2:21.73 (38.31)
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  2:53.10    2:50.48        
                  37.77     1:21.31 (43.54)     2:06.62 (45.31)     2:50.48 (43.86)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:24.63    2:26.31          6  
                  31.22     1:08.48 (37.26)     1:52.76 (44.28)     2:26.31 (33.55)
  2 Umberger, Ryan L    SR O'Connell-PV         2:39.76    2:35.49          4  
                  31.10     1:08.94 (37.84)     1:57.40 (48.46)     2:35.49 (38.09)
  3 Scallion, Paige     FR O'Connell-PV         2:35.06    2:38.94          3  
                  33.55     1:11.79 (38.24)     2:01.30 (49.51)     2:38.94 (37.64)
  4 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:38.32    2:43.23          2  
                  35.83     1:17.72 (41.89)     2:07.67 (49.95)     2:43.23 (35.56)
  5 Nihill, Devin       SO O'Connell-PV              NT    2:45.08          1  
                  37.65     1:19.44 (41.79)     2:07.21 (47.77)     2:45.08 (37.87)
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  2:57.44    2:58.65        
                  43.10     1:29.21 (46.11)     2:17.23 (48.02)     2:58.65 (41.42)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E   JR O'Connell-PV           25.57      26.54          6  
  2 Davis, Jenny        JR O'Connell-PV           27.97      28.76          4  
  3 Price, Emma         SO O'Connell-PV           28.63      28.97          3  
  4 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.29          2  
  5 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      29.32          1  
  6 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                    27.91      29.37        
  7 Horwath, Katie      FR O'Connell-PV           28.60     x29.54        
  8 Kinsella, Katie     FR O'Connell-PV           27.84     x29.62        
  9 Hoyle, Brittany     SR O'Connell-PV           30.48     x30.01        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  1:06.85    1:07.92          6  
                  31.08     1:07.92 (36.84)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  1:08.52    1:08.76          4  
                  32.59     1:08.76 (36.17)                                        
  3 Young, Lisa M       JR O'Connell-PV         1:11.19    1:12.12          3  
                  33.79     1:12.12 (38.33)                                        
  4 Umberger, Ryan L    SR O'Connell-PV         1:14.18    1:12.76          2  
                  33.67     1:12.76 (39.09)                                        
  5 Wilson, Kaitlin     FR O'Connell-PV         1:19.88    1:16.10          1  
                  34.30     1:16.10 (41.80)                                        
  6 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:14.40    1:17.09        
                  36.29     1:17.09 (40.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubry, Christine    SO O'Connell-PV         1:02.50    1:02.04          6  
                  29.78     1:02.04 (32.26)                                        
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:01.54    1:02.43          4  
                  29.82     1:02.43 (32.61)                                        
  3 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  1:02.45    1:03.34          3  
                  30.49     1:03.34 (32.85)                                        
  4 Kinsella, Katie     FR O'Connell-PV         1:03.85    1:04.15          2  
                  30.96     1:04.15 (33.19)                                        
  5 Mix, Jessica        SO O'Connell-PV         1:03.35    1:05.85          1  
                  31.35     1:05.85 (34.50)                                        
  6 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:04.80    1:05.98        
                  31.16     1:05.98 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  5:30.56    5:35.19          6  
                  30.45     1:03.81 (33.36)     1:38.02 (34.21)     2:12.52 (34.50)
        2:47.42 (34.90)     3:21.84 (34.42)     3:56.32 (34.48)     4:30.49 (34.17)
        5:04.91 (34.42)     5:35.19 (30.28)                                        
  2 Scallion, Paige     FR O'Connell-PV         6:29.22    6:30.09          4  
                  33.11     1:10.61 (37.50)     1:49.89 (39.28)     2:30.06 (40.17)
        3:10.01 (39.95)     3:51.22 (41.21)     4:31.30 (40.08)     5:11.27 (39.97)
        5:51.26 (39.99)     6:30.09 (38.83)                                        
  3 Bourne, Madeleine   SR O'Connell-PV         6:50.22    6:47.13          3  
                  34.79     1:14.42 (39.63)     1:54.71 (40.29)     2:36.04 (41.33)
        3:17.69 (41.65)     4:00.21 (42.52)     4:42.96 (42.75)     5:25.58 (42.62)
        6:07.88 (42.30)     6:47.13 (39.25)                                        
  4 Davis, Jenny        JR O'Connell-PV         6:54.70    6:59.92          2  
                  34.61     1:14.82 (40.21)   2:40.33 (1:25.51)     3:23.77 (43.44)
                                4:53.14 ( )   6:59.92 (2:06.78)                    
  5 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  7:52.61    7:42.29          1  
                  38.13     1:22.28 (44.15)   2:56.88 (1:34.60)     3:44.70 (47.82)
                                                    5:23.65 ( )                    
            6:58.45 ( )     7:42.29 (43.84)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  8:32.84    8:32.56        
                  47.20     1:37.91 (50.71)     2:30.35 (52.44)     3:22.89 (52.54)
        4:15.01 (52.12)     5:06.84 (51.83)     6:00.29 (53.45)     6:52.96 (52.67)
        7:43.13 (50.17)     8:32.56 (49.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:39.68    1:50.32          8  
     1) Marsilii, Elena E JR            2) Umberger, Ryan L SR            
     3) Bourne, Madeleine SR            4) Young, Lisa M JR               
                  26.91       53.43 (26.52)     1:22.09 (28.66)     1:50.32 (28.23)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:55.45          4  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 12            2) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 12               4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  29.45       59.00 (29.55)     1:27.71 (28.71)     1:55.45 (27.74)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:55.64          2  
     1) Kinsella, Katie FR              2) Nihill, Devin SO               
     3) Aubry, Christine SO             4) Davis, Jenny JR                
                  29.63       58.93 (29.30)     1:27.62 (28.69)     1:55.64 (28.02)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:04.17        
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Hunter, Madeleine 12           
                  29.38       59.94 (30.56)     1:33.27 (33.33)     2:04.17 (30.90)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:04.30        
     1) Hughes, Jackie SR               2) Price, Emma SO                 
     3) Mix, Jessica SO                 4) Lopez-Riveira, Anna SR         
                  33.28     1:02.32 (29.04)     1:32.23 (29.91)     2:04.30 (32.07)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E   JR O'Connell-PV         1:06.79    1:07.30          6  
                  32.50     1:07.30 (34.80)                                        
  2 Knauf, Alyssa       SO O'Connell-PV         1:13.73    1:14.99          4  
                  35.93     1:14.99 (39.06)                                        
  3 Aubry, Christine    SO O'Connell-PV         1:14.52    1:18.72          3  
                  38.17     1:18.72 (40.55)                                        
  4 English, Camille    12 NCS                  1:15.65    1:19.72          2  
                  36.82     1:19.72 (42.90)                                        
  5 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                       NT    1:19.82          1  
                  37.52     1:19.82 (42.30)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  1:55.66    1:49.79        
                  52.53     1:49.79 (57.26)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeGeorges, Maddie   SR O'Connell-PV         1:22.08    1:22.56          6  
                  39.14     1:22.56 (43.42)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:22.32    1:23.91          4  
                  39.62     1:23.91 (44.29)                                        
  3 Fernandez, Marlena  JR O'Connell-PV         1:22.27    1:24.03          3  
                  40.37     1:24.03 (43.66)                                        
  4 Horwath, Katie      FR O'Connell-PV         1:22.04    1:24.45          2  
                  39.33     1:24.45 (45.12)                                        
  5 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:30.18          1  
                  42.04     1:30.18 (48.14)                                        
  6 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:30.73    1:33.77        
                  44.71     1:33.77 (49.06)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:01.62          8  
     1) Woodall, Victoria A 12          2) Williams, Lacey 12             
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 12               4) Orme, Nicole 13                
                  30.26   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:31.45 (27.73)     2:02.14 (58.42)
        2:32.40 (30.26)   3:05.32 (1:03.18)     3:32.27 (26.95)     4:01.62 (56.30)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        3:31.13    4:01.78          4  
     1) Umberger, Ryan L SR             2) Bourne, Madeleine SR           
     3) Scallion, Paige FR              4) Marsilii, Elena E JR           
                  28.49       59.95 (59.95)     1:29.62 (29.67)   2:01.79 (1:01.84)
        2:32.33 (30.54)   3:05.76 (1:03.97)     3:32.90 (27.14)     4:01.78 (56.02)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    4:25.40          2  
     1) Mix, Jessica SO                 2) Nihill, Devin SO               
     3) Young, Lisa M JR                4) Fernandez, Marlena JR          
                  32.11   1:06.91 (1:06.91)     1:39.01 (32.10)   2:15.97 (1:09.06)
        2:46.58 (30.61)   3:20.59 (1:04.62)     3:51.11 (30.52)   4:25.40 (1:04.81)
  4 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x4:55.56        
     1) Hughes, Jackie SR               2) Hoyle, Brittany SR             
     3) Wilson, Kaitlin FR              4) Lopez-Riveira, Anna SR         
                  35.18   1:19.55 (1:19.55)     1:53.18 (33.63)   2:32.40 (1:12.85)
        3:06.23 (33.83)   3:44.89 (1:12.49)     4:19.14 (34.25)   4:55.56 (1:10.67)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    5:10.18        
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 12            2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  31.57   1:07.71 (1:07.71)     1:41.69 (33.98)   2:21.59 (1:13.88)
        2:57.77 (36.18)   3:38.08 (1:16.49)     4:22.76 (44.68)   5:10.18 (1:32.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell High School         97   2. National Cathedral/W                 73