STA-NCS v Bullis School  11 - 1/5/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:11.08          8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           2) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
     3) Williams, Lacey 12              4) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
                  35.00     1:12.96 (37.96)     1:43.07 (30.11)     2:11.08 (28.01)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   2:09.85    2:23.17          4  
     1) Howard, Lynne P SR              2) Lundelius, Tina SR             
     3) Dahut, Maddie JR                4) Calder, Katie F JR             
                  36.97     1:15.87 (38.90)     1:51.95 (36.08)     2:23.17 (31.22)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:23.41          2  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 14             2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
                                1:20.45 ( )     1:52.78 (32.33)     2:23.41 (30.63)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                        NT    2:27.66        
     1) Engel, Kali FR                  2) Funsten, Anna SR               
     3) Bass, Carly FR                  4) Brundred, Laura FR             
                  42.00     1:18.75 (36.75)     1:57.38 (38.63)     2:27.66 (30.28)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  2:20.89    2:19.86          6  
                  31.34     1:06.59 (35.25)     1:43.47 (36.88)     2:19.86 (36.39)
  2 Dahut, Maddie       JR Bullis-PV            2:15.97    2:32.77          4  
                  34.23     1:12.36 (38.13)     1:52.73 (40.37)     2:32.77 (40.04)
  3 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  2:53.10    2:57.26          3  
                  38.02     1:23.13 (45.11)   2:57.26 (1:34.13)                    
  4 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  3:18.03    3:06.96          2  
                  42.34     1:29.63 (47.29)     2:17.80 (48.17)     3:06.96 (49.16)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  2:30.69    2:36.24          6  
                  31.61     1:12.88 (41.27)     2:00.25 (47.37)     2:36.24 (35.99)
  2 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  2:50.57    2:49.87          4  
                  35.52     1:19.02 (43.50)     2:11.93 (52.91)     2:49.87 (37.94)
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  2:51.03    2:58.53          3  
                  36.80     1:23.28 (46.48)     2:15.32 (52.04)     2:58.53 (43.21)
  4 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV            2:51.60    2:58.57          2  
                  42.58     1:27.45 (44.87)     2:17.22 (49.77)     2:58.57 (41.35)
  5 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV                 NT    3:28.89          1  
                  39.50     1:28.13 (48.63)   2:40.99 (1:12.86)     3:28.89 (47.90)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                    27.75      27.52          6  
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                    28.52      28.55          4  
  3 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV              29.38      30.65          3  
  4 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV              30.81      30.90          2  
  5 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                    31.78      33.73          1  
  6 Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV              33.32      34.63        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:16.45    1:19.25          6  
                  37.19     1:19.25 (42.06)                                        
  2 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:26.50    1:27.73          4  
                  39.34     1:27.73 (48.39)                                        
  3 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:28.21    1:29.38          3  
                  41.11     1:29.38 (48.27)                                        
  4 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV            1:30.37    1:34.24          2  
                  41.97     1:34.24 (52.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                    59.11      59.82          6  
                  28.78       59.82 (31.04)                                        
  2 Dahut, Maddie       JR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:10.15          4  
                  33.81     1:10.15 (36.34)                                        
  3 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:06.87    1:11.31          3  
                  33.97     1:11.31 (37.34)                                        
  4 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV            1:10.69    1:13.31          2  
                  33.80     1:13.31 (39.51)                                        
  5 Calder, Katie F     JR Bullis-PV            1:13.05    1:19.52          1  
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  1:26.78    1:26.41        
                  41.58     1:26.41 (44.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  5:38.42    5:30.56          6  
                  30.58     1:03.59 (33.01)     1:37.47 (33.88)     2:11.70 (34.23)
        2:45.69 (33.99)     3:18.92 (33.23)     3:52.47 (33.55)     4:26.30 (33.83)
        4:59.36 (33.06)     5:30.56 (31.20)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                       NT    6:17.14          4  
                  32.71     1:09.21 (36.50)     1:46.78 (37.57)     2:24.50 (37.72)
        3:02.65 (38.15)     3:41.61 (38.96)     4:20.88 (39.27)     5:00.96 (40.08)
        5:40.82 (39.86)     6:17.14 (36.32)                                        
  3 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            6:01.05    6:28.85          3  
                  32.10     1:09.37 (37.27)     1:47.66 (38.29)     2:26.93 (39.27)
        3:07.35 (40.42)     3:47.58 (40.23)     4:28.67 (41.09)     5:10.01 (41.34)
        5:49.78 (39.77)     6:28.85 (39.07)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:59.71          8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           4) Orme, Nicole 13                
                  28.79       59.54 (30.75)     1:29.47 (29.93)     1:59.71 (30.24)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:56.67    2:04.87          4  
     1) Dahut, Maddie JR                2) Funsten, Anna SR               
     3) Howard, Lynne P SR              4) Lundelius, Tina SR             
                  32.56     1:01.84 (29.28)     1:32.69 (30.85)     2:04.87 (32.18)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:13.90          2  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 12               2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  28.19     1:00.98 (32.79)     1:34.57 (33.59)     2:13.90 (39.33)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  1:01.31    1:08.41          6  
                  33.22     1:08.41 (35.19)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  1:11.14    1:18.88          4  
                  37.68     1:18.88 (41.20)                                        
  3 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV            1:18.49    1:27.24          3  
                  41.05     1:27.24 (46.19)                                        
  4 Calder, Katie F     JR Bullis-PV            1:29.77    1:29.62          2  
 -- Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV            1:32.08         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
                  45.50          DQ (50.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:20.86          6  
                  38.81     1:20.86 (42.05)                                        
  2 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            1:20.52    1:25.30          4  
                  39.92     1:25.30 (45.38)                                        
  3 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:23.26    1:25.99          3  
                  40.64     1:25.99 (45.35)                                        
  4 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV            1:21.15    1:27.07          2  
                  41.96     1:27.07 (45.11)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16    4:19.23          8  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Woodall, Victoria A 12         
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
                  28.52       58.98 (58.98)     1:14.51 (15.53)   2:02.82 (1:03.84)
        2:36.13 (33.31)   3:14.13 (1:11.31)     3:43.81 (29.68)   4:19.23 (1:05.10)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:20.77    5:16.51          4  
     1) Brundred, Laura FR              2) Engel, Kali FR                 
     3) Calder, Katie F JR              4) Bass, Carly FR                 
                  34.46   1:13.63 (1:13.63)     1:51.78 (38.15)   2:35.31 (1:21.68)
        3:12.71 (37.40)   4:06.69 (1:31.38)     4:33.66 (26.97)   5:16.51 (1:09.82)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT   X5:12.37        
     1) Meyer, Caitlin N 12             2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Gaines, Sararose 14             4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  34.30   1:12.40 (1:12.40)     1:47.73 (35.33)   2:28.43 (1:16.03)
        3:05.15 (36.72)   3:47.22 (1:18.79)     4:30.60 (43.38)   5:12.37 (1:25.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                114   2. The Bullis School                    47