Bp McNamara v Bp Ireton v Bullis (Dbl Dual) - 1/13/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:47.30    1:48.19        
     1) Clark, Michael R JR             2) Grant, Kevin SO                
     3) McGinty, Brian SR               4) Dougherty, Ryan W SR           
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            1:47.49    1:58.97        
     1) Holmes, Tyler SR                2) Bryant, Tyler JR               
     3) Holmes, Austin JR               4) Holloman, Cole SO              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    2:06.51        
     1) Salvatori, Giovanni SO          2) Abbed, Kevin FR                
     3) Smearman, Carl FR               4) Corridon, Tommy JR             
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 NT    2:12.93        
     1) Kelly, Shane JR                 2) Glotfelty, James SR            
     3) Gouldman, Steve SO              4) Robinson, Trevor SO            
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   2:06.14   X2:03.39        
     1) Barpoulis, Nick SO              2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Fireman, David SO              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ryan W   SR Ire-VA                    NT    2:06.56        
  2 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:09.51        
  3 Mule, Vince         JR Ire-VA               2:12.12    2:10.43        
  4 Holmes, Tyler       SR BMHS                      NT    2:18.92        
  5 Pracht, Allan       FR BMHS                      NT    2:55.06        
  6 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV                 NT    3:38.94        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinty, Brian      SR Ire-VA               2:09.69    2:13.78        
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:31.15    2:30.36        
  3 Fannon, Jake        SR Ire-VA               2:33.82    2:36.29        
  4 Glotfelty, James    SR BMHS                 2:41.88    2:41.71        
  5 Holmes, Austin      JR BMHS                 2:47.35    2:49.39        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin        SO Ire-VA                 23.49      23.48        
  2 Crandall, Andrew    JR Ire-VA                 25.11      25.30        
  3 Holloman, Cole      SO BMHS                   25.01      25.85        
  4 Kelly, Shane        JR BMHS                      NT      27.27        
  5 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              28.55      28.50        
  6 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV              30.32      30.09        
 -- Mejia, Robert       JR Ire-VA                 25.67     X25.82        
 -- Corridon, Tommy     JR Ire-VA                 25.71     X25.84        
 -- Abbed, Kevin        FR Ire-VA                 27.77     X27.87        
 -- Kim, Jae            SR Ire-VA                 29.49     X28.14        
 -- Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV              30.92     X28.41        
 -- Wilson, Joe         SO BMHS                      NT     X28.84        
 -- Rivera, Javier      SO BMHS                      NT     X29.60        
 -- Flynn, Aidan        SO BMHS                   32.11     X31.17        
 -- Edwards, Jay        FR BMHS                   33.48     X33.37        
 -- Pracht, Allan       FR BMHS                      NT     X33.57        
 -- Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV              40.46     X41.65        
 -- Haugh, Michael      FR BMHS                      NT     X43.78        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinty, Brian      SR Ire-VA                 58.42    1:00.34        
  2 Clark, Michael R    JR Ire-VA                    NT    1:01.70        
  3 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:11.22    1:08.71        
  4 Holmes, Austin      JR BMHS                 1:08.88    1:11.68        
  5 Gray, Ryan          FR BMHS                 1:28.46    1:32.35        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Andrew    JR Ire-VA                 55.66      56.98        
  2 Mejia, Robert       JR Ire-VA                 56.99      58.96        
  2 Bryant, Tyler       JR BMHS                      NT      58.96        
  4 Holloman, Cole      SO BMHS                   56.95      59.87        
  5 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:05.11    1:06.35        
  6 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:13.86    1:12.53        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ryan W   SR Ire-VA                    NT    5:43.68        
  2 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    5:53.20        
  3 Mule, Vince         JR Ire-VA               6:23.95    6:08.46        
  4 Gouldman, Steve     SO BMHS                 6:46.19    6:49.07        
  5 Haugh, Billy        SR BMHS                 7:28.24    7:27.59        
  6 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV                 NT    8:08.37        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:38.62    1:39.71        
     1) McGinty, Brian SR               2) Mejia, Robert JR               
     3) Grant, Kevin SO                 4) Crandall, Andrew JR            
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'      1:51.42    1:49.62        
     1) Kim, Jae SR                     2) Smearman, Carl FR              
     3) Corridon, Tommy JR              4) Becker, Max JR                 
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            1:38.01    1:50.92        
     1) Holmes, Tyler SR                2) Gessner, Nick SR               
     3) Kelly, Shane JR                 4) Rivera, Javier SO              
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:53.12    1:55.26        
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Fireman, David SO               4) Nordeen, Davis JR              
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 NT    2:22.10        
     1) Haugh, Michael FR               2) Robinson, Trevor SO            
     3) Wilson, Joe SO                  4) Brooks, Brandon FR             
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Michael R    JR Ire-VA                 59.26    1:00.45        
  2 Holmes, Tyler       SR BMHS                 1:06.76    1:07.50        
  3 Salvatori, Giovann  SO Ire-VA               1:15.62    1:12.53        
  4 Gessner, Nick       SR BMHS                      NT    1:24.69        
  5 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV            1:57.93    2:01.42        
 -- Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:14.61   X1:11.77        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin        SO Ire-VA               1:07.07    1:07.73        
  2 Bryant, Tyler       JR BMHS                 1:15.26    1:16.18        
  3 Fannon, Jake        SR Ire-VA               1:20.30    1:19.44        
  4 Dunn, Kosi          SO BMHS                 1:20.59    1:21.17        
  5 Edwards, Jay        FR BMHS                      NT   x1:27.24        
  6 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:29.57    1:27.75        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      3:39.08    3:50.94        
     1) Crandall, Andrew JR             2) Dougherty, Ryan W SR           
     3) Mejia, Robert JR                4) Clark, Michael R JR            
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            3:53.16    4:15.95        
     1) Glotfelty, James SR             2) Bryant, Tyler JR               
     3) Gray, Ryan FR                   4) Haugh, Billy SR                
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    4:16.80        
     1) Kim, Jae SR                     2) Salvatori, Giovanni SO         
     3) Mule, Vince JR                  4) Abbed, Kevin FR                
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:22.24    4:21.04        
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Fireman, David SO              
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 NT    5:36.68        
     1) Brooks, Brandon FR              2) Fennelly, Donovan FR           
     3) Wilson, Joe SO                  4) Flynn, Aidan SO                

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te   74.00     20.00 Bishop McNamara High School   
Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te   77.00     16.00 The Bullis School             
   Bishop McNamara High School   67.00     26.00 The Bullis School