Madeira vs Stone Ridge Dual Meet - 2/11/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:55.76    1:58.06          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:56.12    2:04.06          4  
     1) Garcia, Laura FR                2) Kronfli, Natalie K SO          
     3) Kameros, Haley C SR             4) Omenitsch, Liz A JR            
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:11.30          2  
     1) Pfleeger, Kat JR                2) Chuang, April SO               
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Stich, Maggie SR               
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:14.11        
     1) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I SO    2) Plaine, Meredith A SR          
     3) Carey, Bridgid E SO             4) Shook, Caroline E JR           
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:24.05        
     1) Flood, Mia G FR                 2) Bratun, Lindsay B FR           
     3) Blockowicz, Anna M FR           4) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana FR 
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:50.79        
     1) Kim, Sonju FR                   2) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO       
     3) Jackson, Marina FR              4) Marchant, Kelly SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:03.11    2:03.35          6  
  2 Gasaway, Lily M     FR SR-PV                2:08.78    2:03.96          4  
  3 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:05.99    2:12.42          3  
  4 Pressel, Anastasia  SO SR-PV                2:18.79    2:27.08          2  
  5 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:30.22    2:30.63          1  
  6 Conlan, Emily C     SR SR-PV                2:23.65    2:32.47        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       FR SR-PV                2:13.60    2:23.45          6  
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K  SO SR-PV                2:20.27    2:24.10          4  
  3 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:26.75    2:29.79          3  
  4 Blockowicz, Anna M  FR SR-PV                2:41.05    2:41.05          2  
  5 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:29.52          1  
 -- Jenlapwattanakul,   SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         25.16      25.88          6  
  2 Kameros, Haley C    SR SR-PV                  26.83      27.37          4  
  3 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV         27.08      27.71          3  
  4 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         27.88      27.98          2  
  5 Omenitsch, Liz A    JR SR-PV                  27.41      28.04          1  
  6 Shook, Caroline E   JR SR-PV                  28.34      28.18        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV        118.40     120.45          6  
  2 Richardson, Emily   SR SR-PV                 130.40     114.90          4  
  3 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV        102.00     107.50          3  
  4 Williams, Elizabet  SR SR-PV                  88.65      86.45          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura       FR SR-PV                1:01.69    1:01.12          6  
  2 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:01.24    1:01.34          4  
  3 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:10.75    1:12.07          3  
  4 Carey, Bridgid E    SO SR-PV                1:10.10    1:14.10          2  
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   SO SR-PV                1:14.05    1:20.37          1  
 -- Kettler, Anne       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         55.79      55.91          6  
  2 Gasaway, Lily M     FR SR-PV                  55.61      57.41          4  
  3 Kameros, Haley C    SR SR-PV                  59.38    1:00.06          3  
  4 Omenitsch, Liz A    JR SR-PV                1:03.39    1:04.96          2  
  5 Stich, Maggie       SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:07.83    1:08.17          1  
  6 Boyum, Ingrid       FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:17.19        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       5:30.48    5:35.30          6  
  2 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    6:02.92          4  
  3 Pressel, Anastasia  SO SR-PV                6:11.49    6:34.47          3  
  4 Coyne, Virginia S   SR SR-PV                6:35.04    6:39.42          2  
  5 Conlan, Emily C     SR SR-PV                6:36.08    6:40.20          1  
  6 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       6:52.01    6:46.71        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         1:48.11    1:49.59          8  
     1) Kameros, Haley C SR             2) Omenitsch, Liz A JR            
     3) Garcia, Laura FR                4) Gasaway, Lily M FR             
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:50.34          4  
     1) Tang, Rachel SR                 2) Saunders, Michaela FR          
     3) Johnson, Grace SO               4) Griffin, Ann JR                
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    2:00.41          2  
     1) Flood, Mia G FR                 2) Bratun, Lindsay B FR           
     3) Richardson, Emily G SR          4) Plaine, Meredith A SR          
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:01.13        
     1) Stich, Maggie SR                2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Marchant, Kelly SO              4) Chuang, April SO               
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x2:11.90        
     1) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana FR  2) Williams, Elizabeth A SR       
     3) Pressel, Anastasia M SO         4) Coyne, Virginia S SR           
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:18.38        
     1) Boyum, Ingrid FR                2) Greenberg, Olivia JR           
     3) Langster, Brianna FR            4) Jackson, Marina FR             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:02.08    1:07.98          6  
  2 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:07.35    1:11.91          4  
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M  FR SR-PV                1:14.00    1:13.20          3  
  4 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:12.84    1:17.26          2  
  5 Trujillo-Lederer,   SO SR-PV                1:14.69    1:22.08          1  
  6 Plaine, Meredith A  SR SR-PV                1:17.34    1:23.32        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K  SO SR-PV                1:09.27    1:13.25          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:15.91    1:16.75          4  
  3 Shook, Caroline E   JR SR-PV                1:22.82    1:24.25          3  
  4 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:24.49    1:24.59          2  
  5 Carey, Bridgid E    SO SR-PV                1:22.13    1:25.98          1  
  6 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:32.33    1:32.36        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       3:46.07    3:53.27          8  
     1) Jansen, Brittney JR             2) Johnson, Grace SO              
     3) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                         3:52.10    4:11.03          4  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M FR              2) Blockowicz, Anna M FR          
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K SO           4) Shook, Caroline E JR           
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    4:35.81          2  
     1) Saunders, Michaela FR           2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Stich, Maggie SR                4) Brown, Melanie JR              
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                              NT    4:43.68        
     1) Flood, Mia G FR                 2) Bratun, Lindsay B FR           
     3) Plaine, Meredith A SR           4) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I SO   
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                              NT   x4:52.56        
     1) Richardson, Emily G SR          2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana FR 
     3) Pressel, Anastasia M SO         4) Coyne, Virginia S SR           
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x5:48.19        
     1) Greenberg, Olivia JR            2) Griggs, Christina JR           
     3) Kettler, Anne JR                4) Boyum, Ingrid FR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       100   2. Stone Ridge                          85