Madeira vs Sidwell Dual Meet - 1/21/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:55.86    1:58.36          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                 2:04.52    2:06.01          4  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) Epstein, Anna                   4) Abeles, Liz                    
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:12.34          2  
     1) Pfleeger, Kat JR                2) Chuang, April SO               
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Stich, Maggie SR               
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                      NT    2:23.91        
     1) Kelsall, Nora                   2) Mellor, Sarah                  
     3) Riddihough, Aiyana              4) Springer, Jessica              
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:46.20        
     1) Langster, Brianna FR            2) Jackson, Marina FR             
     3) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO        4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:03.99    2:04.77          6  
  2 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:05.99    2:09.93          4  
  3 Murray, Jean           SID                  2:09.16    2:10.93          3  
  4 Anderson, Renee        SID                  2:20.97    2:25.91          2  
  5 Sarraille, Charlot     SID                  2:27.13    2:27.37          1  
  6 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:34.27        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:20.99          6  
  2 St. John, Mary         SID                  2:24.01    2:24.98          4  
  3 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:26.75    2:30.67          3  
  4 Wilson, Julia          SID                  2:33.42    2:37.98          2  
  5 Mellor, Sarah          SID                  2:41.93    2:52.54          1  
  6 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       3:03.46    3:02.30        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         25.50      25.54          6  
  2 Epstein, Anna          SID                    24.88      26.49          4  
  3 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV         27.08      27.78          3  
  4 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         28.08      28.09          2  
  5 Benson, Julia          SID                    28.51      28.98          1  
  6 Riddihough, Aiyana     SID                    29.82      29.64        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinker, Olivia        SID                   241.80     221.35          6  
  2 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV        118.40     114.15          4  
  3 Harnischfeger, Fio     SID                    94.65     100.65          3  
  4 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV        102.00      87.85          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:05.17    1:06.71          6  
  2 Abeles, Liz            SID                  1:05.70    1:07.18          4  
  3 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:11.63    1:12.52          3  
  4 Harnischfeger, Fio     SID                  1:22.67    1:18.53          2  
  5 Mellor, Sarah          SID                  1:15.33    1:20.58          1  
  6 Boyum, Ingrid       FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:30.50        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         56.53      56.28          6  
  2 Epstein, Anna          SID                    57.20      58.18          4  
  3 Anderson, Renee        SID                  1:03.91    1:07.16          3  
  4 Springer, Jessica      SID                  1:04.00    1:07.59          2  
  5 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:09.10          1  
  6 Stich, Maggie       SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:07.83    1:09.48        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       5:30.78    5:32.99          6  
  2 Murray, Jean           SID                  5:40.75    5:56.73          4  
  3 Kelsall, Nora          SID                  6:46.76    7:00.92          3  
  4 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       6:57.66    7:19.90          2  
  5 Mufson, Claire         SID                       NT    7:44.11          1  
  6 Kettler, Anne       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    9:18.31        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:51.98          8  
     1) Saunders, Michaela FR           2) Tang, Rachel SR                
     3) Griffin, Ann JR                 4) Johnson, Grace SO              
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                 1:45.99    1:54.56          4  
     1) Epstein, Anna                   2) Murray, Jean                   
     3) Benson, Julia                   4) Anderson, Renee                
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                      NT    2:04.00          2  
     1) Riddihough, Aiyana              2) Springer, Jessica              
     3) Kelsall, Nora                   4) Grinker, Olivia                
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:06.15        
     1) Chuang, April SO                2) Langster, Brianna FR           
     3) Stich, Maggie SR                4) Jackson, Marina FR             
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'C'                      NT   x2:18.91        
     1) Mufson, Claire                  2) Ben-Veniste, Olivia            
     3) Harnischfeger, Fiona            4) Hefter, Allison                
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:48.23        
     1) Griggs, Christina JR            2) Greenberg, Olivia JR           
     3) Matthews, Ali SO                4) Kollevol, Annalise FR          
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:03.51    1:04.62          6  
  2 Abeles, Liz            SID                  1:09.65    1:08.79          4  
  3 St. John, Mary         SID                  1:08.41    1:10.63          3  
  4 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:09.12    1:11.07          2  
  5 Benson, Julia          SID                  1:11.41    1:16.04          1  
  6 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.99    1:16.17        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.07    1:15.99          6  
  2 Wilson, Julia          SID                  1:18.96    1:21.03          4  
  3 Sarraille, Charlot     SID                  1:30.44    1:32.13          3  
  4 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:33.49    1:33.04          2  
  5 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:33.59    1:33.27          1  
  6 Ben-Veniste, Olivi     SID                  1:44.73    1:45.99        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       3:52.01    3:57.00          8  
     1) Johnson, Grace SO               2) Saunders, Christa Ann SR       
     3) Alagia, Maddie SO               4) Jansen, Brittney JR            
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                 4:06.22    4:22.10          4  
     1) Abeles, Liz                     2) St. John, Mary                 
     3) Wilson, Julia                   4) Anderson, Renee                
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                      NT    4:33.11          2  
     1) Benson, Julia                   2) Harnischfeger, Fiona           
     3) Sarraille, Charlotte            4) Springer, Jessica              
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    4:58.98        
     1) Pfleeger, Kat JR                2) Stich, Maggie SR               
     3) Boyum, Ingrid FR                4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'C'                      NT   x5:05.11        
     1) Mellor, Sarah                   2) Mufson, Claire                 
     3) Hefter, Allison                 4) Kelsall, Nora                  
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x5:45.70        
     1) Brown, Melanie JR               2) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO       
     3) Matthews, Ali SO                4) Langster, Brianna FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       103   2. Sidwell Friends School               82