Madeira vs NCS Dual Meet - 2/1/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:55.86    2:00.08          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:08.88          4  
     1) Saunders, Michaela FR           2) Chuang, April SO               
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Stich, Maggie SR               
  3 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:54.31    2:13.08          2  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 14           4) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:19.88        
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 12            2) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Otoo, Mary D 13                
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:44.46        
     1) Langster, Brianna FR            2) Jackson, Marina FR             
     3) Boyum, Ingrid FR                4) Greenberg, Olivia JR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:05.72          6  
  2 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:05.99    2:09.18          4  
  3 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                  2:10.73    2:10.09          3  
  4 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  2:19.07    2:18.68          2  
  5 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:30.22    2:37.35          1  
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  3:06.96    3:07.15        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                  2:22.61    2:21.44          6  
  2 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:23.36    2:25.56          4  
  3 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  2:38.32    2:41.95          3  
  4 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:48.45          2  
  5 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  2:53.33    2:54.00          1  
  6 Boyum, Ingrid       FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:05.32        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         25.16      26.08          6  
  2 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         27.88      27.88          4  
  3 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV         27.08      28.06          3  
  4 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                    27.52      28.30          2  
  5 English, Camille    12 NCS                    28.01      29.18          1  
  6 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                    28.69      29.51        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV        118.40      89.30          6  
  2 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV        102.00      84.05          4  
 -- Jefferies, Courtne  SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X74.40        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:03.60    1:02.50          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:07.74          4  
  3 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:11.20    1:11.14          3  
  4 English, Camille    12 NCS                       NT    1:16.11          2  
  5 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:13.74    1:20.41          1  
  6 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:26.23    1:27.42        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT      57.46          6  
  2 Williams, Lacey     12 NCS                    59.11      59.01          4  
  3 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT      59.16          3  
  4 Chandler, Rosie L   12 NCS                  1:04.80    1:07.35          2  
  5 Marchant, Kelly     SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:14.56    1:15.63          1  
  6 Xhepa, Hilda        13 NCS                  1:23.61    1:27.47        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       5:30.48    5:35.72          6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth  14 NCS                  5:47.97    6:07.05          4  
  3 Woodall, Victoria   12 NCS                  6:17.14    6:24.83          3  
  4 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       6:52.01    6:52.98          2  
  5 Hunter, Madeleine   12 NCS                  6:20.67    6:55.11          1  
  6 Griggs, Christina   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    9:19.36        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                   1:43.33    1:50.40          8  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 12               2) Williams, Lacey 12             
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 12            4) Orme, Nicole 13                
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:50.48          4  
     1) Tang, Rachel SR                 2) Saunders, Michaela FR          
     3) Griffin, Ann JR                 4) Johnson, Grace SO              
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:03.02          2  
     1) Stich, Maggie SR                2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Chuang, April SO                4) Marchant, Kelly SO             
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    2:08.33        
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Meyer, Caitlin N 12             4) Hunter, Madeleine 12           
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:31.81        
     1) Boyum, Ingrid FR                2) Greenberg, Olivia JR           
     3) Kettler, Anne JR                4) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO       
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole        13 NCS                       NT    1:05.58          6  
  2 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:07.35    1:10.50          4  
  3 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:12.84    1:15.96          3  
  4 Hanley, Elinor H    14 NCS                  1:27.46    1:21.88          2  
  5 Gaines, Sararose    14 NCS                  1:26.74    1:27.62          1  
  6 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:37.98    1:38.34        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:15.91    1:17.97          6  
  2 Gigot, Carolyn      12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.85          4  
  3 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:24.69    1:25.49          3  
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N    12 NCS                  1:22.32    1:26.76          2  
  5 Otoo, Mary D        13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:29.48          1  
  6 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:32.33    1:33.62        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    5:00.38          8  
     1) Stich, Maggie SR                2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Brown, Melanie JR               4) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO       
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                        NT    5:13.35          4  
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 12            2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Meyer, Caitlin N 12             4) Otoo, Mary D 13                
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT    6:27.16          2  
     1) Kettler, Anne JR                2) Kim, Sonju FR                  
     3) Greenberg, Olivia JR            4) Matthews, Ali SO               
 -- National Cathedral/W  'A'                   3:45.16         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 12          4) Orme, Nicole 13                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       115   2. National Cathedral/W                 65