Madeira vs Maret Dual Meet - 1/7/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:56.33    2:00.87          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:16.61          4  
     1) Sprenger, Julia FR              2) Brown, Claire SR               
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO          4) Keitelman, Rachel JR           
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:24.58          2  
     1) Tang, Rachel SR                 2) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO       
     3) Pfleeger, Kat JR                4) Stich, Maggie SR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudge, Lilly        JR Maret                     NT    2:55.88          6  
  2 Boyum, Ingrid       FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:06.69          4  
  3 Greenberg, Olivia   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:14.81          3  
  4 Kettler, Anne       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:19.78          2  
  5 Griggs, Christina   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x3:26.79        
  6 Kim, Sonju          FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x3:56.95        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:23.01          6  
  2 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:23.36          4  
  3 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    2:29.94          3  
  4 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x3:05.77        
  5 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x3:09.90        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                     NT      26.65          6  
  2 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         28.16      28.08          4  
  3 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                  31.10      31.02          3  
  4 Stich, Maggie       SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT      31.05          2  
  5 Keitelman, Rachel   JR Maret                  31.12      32.88          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV         87.10     118.40          6  
  2 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV         97.30     102.00          4  
 -- Jefferies, Courtne  SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.60          6  
  2 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:07.25          4  
  3 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:11.63    1:14.86          3  
  4 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x1:23.21        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:02.26    1:03.75          6  
  2 Mudge, Lilly        JR Maret                     NT    1:18.34          4  
  3 Keitelman, Rachel   JR Maret                1:21.37    1:21.39          3  
  4 Greenberg, Olivia   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:30.64          2  
  5 Griggs, Christina   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:35.23          1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    5:53.13          6  
  2 Brown, Kelsey       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    7:34.56          4  
  3 Stich, Maggie       SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    7:45.20          3  
  4 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x8:47.08        
  5 Jenlapwattanakul,   SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x9:05.20        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:54.70          8  
     1) Griffin, Ann JR                 2) Chuang, April SO               
     3) Alagia, Maddie SO               4) Jansen, Brittney JR            
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:03.10          4  
     1) Brown, Claire SR                2) Keitelman, Rachel JR           
     3) Sprenger, Julia FR              4) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO         
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:32.49          2  
     1) Boyum, Ingrid FR                2) Kim, Sonju FR                  
     3) Greenberg, Olivia JR            4) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.99    1:19.88          6  
  2 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                1:24.28    1:28.75          4  
  3 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:39.15          3  
  4 Kettler, Anne       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:46.68          2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                     NT    1:13.55          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.07    1:17.25          4  
  3 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:22.94    1:24.27          3  
  4 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:33.59    1:35.21          2  
  5 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:33.49    1:36.53          1  
  6 Kollevol, Annalise     Mad Varsity-PV            NT   x2:06.48        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       105   2. Maret School                         50