Madeira vs Holly Child Dual Meet - 12/7/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:56.33    1:58.88          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Saunders, Michaela FR          
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:59.48    2:05.80          4  
     1) Hunt, Emily                     2) Popera, Alexa                  
     3) Gardella, Casey                 4) Overly, Catherine              
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:11.60          2  
     1) Rowan, Meghan                   2) McCormick, Kate                
     3) Horan, Sarah                    4) Thomas, Lauren                 
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:11.89        
     1) Pfleeger, Kat JR                2) Chuang, April SO               
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Stich, Maggie SR               
  5 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:38.13        
     1) Mack, Adi                       2) Crocker, Kristina              
     3) Williams, Tess                  4) Sechler, Sarah                 
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:40.94        
     1) Langster, Brianna FR            2) Brown, Kelsey SO               
     3) Jackson, Marina FR              4) Boyum, Ingrid FR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:04.16    2:03.99          6  
  2 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:08.76    2:05.99          4  
  3 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        2:03.25    2:06.27          3  
  4 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:37.21    2:35.15          2  
  5 Thomas, Rachel         Holy Child-MD             NT    2:39.11          1  
  6 Benziger, Fannie       Holy Child-MD             NT    2:39.14        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        2:23.05    2:24.78          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:26.75    2:27.05          4  
  3 Horan, Sarah           Holy Child-MD        2:40.68    2:47.94          3  
  4 Rowan, Meghan          Holy Child-MD        2:49.08    2:51.21          2  
  5 Marchant, Kelly     SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    3:07.34          1  
 -- Parker, Lydia       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         26.91      25.55          6  
  2 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV         27.08      27.70          4  
  3 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD          28.43      28.18          3  
  4 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         28.16      28.52          2  
  5 Thomas, Lauren         Holy Child-MD          28.84      29.53          1  
  6 Thomas, Rachel         Holy Child-MD             NT      32.55        
 -- Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X30.04        
 -- Yoritomo, Clare        Holy Child-MD          33.62     X32.49        
 -- Fink, Betty         SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X36.09        
 -- Halprin, Juliet        Holy Child-MD          34.45     X36.20        
 -- Jenlapwattanakul,   SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X37.86        
 -- Byrne, Katie           Holy Child-MD          36.50     X41.36        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaccarezza, Angie      Holy Child-MD         130.15     150.60          6  
  2 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT      97.30          4  
  3 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT      87.10          3  
 -- Moore, Michelle        Holy Child-MD             NT         x         
 -- Coleman, Sara-Nia   SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT         x         
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:03.06    1:01.98          6  
  2 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:06.28    1:05.17          4  
  3 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.91    1:08.26          3  
  4 Overly, Catherine      Holy Child-MD        1:05.44    1:11.33          2  
  5 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:11.63    1:14.11          1  
  6 Magnarelli, Molly      Holy Child-MD        1:17.75    1:16.90        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         57.14      57.53          6  
  2 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD          59.28      59.81          4  
  3 Gardella, Casey        Holy Child-MD        1:03.47    1:05.59          3  
  4 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD             NT    1:06.57          2  
  5 Stich, Maggie       SR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:07.83          1  
  6 Marchant, Kelly     SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.56        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       5:40.96    5:30.78          6  
  2 Popera, Ashleigh       Holy Child-MD        5:41.21    5:34.86          4  
  3 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    6:50.75          3  
  4 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       6:57.66    7:01.79          2  
  5 Yoritomo, Clare        Holy Child-MD             NT    7:29.43          1  
  6 Overly, Mary           Holy Child-MD             NT    7:33.42        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:49.36          8  
     1) Saunders, Michaela FR           2) Tang, Rachel SR                
     3) Griffin, Ann JR                 4) Johnson, Grace SO              
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          1:51.96    1:52.69          4  
     1) Lamb, Heather                   2) Gardella, Casey                
     3) Horan, Sarah                    4) Popera, Ashleigh               
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    2:02.76          2  
     1) Thomas, Lauren                  2) Rowan, Meghan                  
     3) Magnarelli, Molly               4) Benziger, Fannie               
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:08.68        
     1) Stich, Maggie SR                2) Parker, Lydia SO               
     3) Chuang, April SO                4) Jackson, Marina FR             
  5 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x2:25.53        
     1) Crocker, Kristina               2) Sobrino, Trisha                
     3) Halprin, Juliet                 4) Sechler, Sarah                 
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT         DQ        
     1) Griggs, Christina JR            2) Kim, Sonju FR                  
     3) Matthews, Ali SO                4) Kettler, Anne JR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:04.33    1:04.13          6  
  2 Lamb, Heather          Holy Child-MD        1:06.21    1:08.30          4  
  3 Saunders, Michaela  FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:09.12    1:09.19          3  
  4 Hunt, Emily            Holy Child-MD        1:10.41    1:13.22          2  
  5 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.99          1  
  6 Rowan, Meghan          Holy Child-MD        1:21.93    1:21.24        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa          Holy Child-MD        1:11.34    1:14.29          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.07    1:16.12          4  
  3 McCormick, Kate        Holy Child-MD        1:21.84    1:23.97          3  
  4 Overly, Mary           Holy Child-MD        1:26.63    1:28.13          2  
  5 Parker, Lydia       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:31.50          1  
  6 Chuang, April       SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:43.81    1:33.59        
 -- Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:33.49        
 -- Sobrino, Trisha        Holy Child-MD        1:36.79   X1:37.00        
 -- Crocker, Kristina      Holy Child-MD             NT   X1:39.02        
 -- Greenberg, Olivia   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:39.07        
 -- Matthews, Ali       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:53.00        
 -- Byrne, Katie           Holy Child-MD             NT   X1:55.21        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       3:54.70    3:52.01          8  
     1) Johnson, Grace SO               2) Saunders, Christa Ann SR       
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 Holy Child-MD  'A'                          3:56.97    4:09.53          4  
     1) Popera, Ashleigh                2) Lamb, Heather                  
     3) Overly, Catherine               4) Popera, Alexa                  
  3 Holy Child-MD  'B'                               NT    4:33.54          2  
     1) Hunt, Emily                     2) Magnarelli, Molly              
     3) Horan, Sarah                    4) Thomas, Lauren                 
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    4:51.81        
     1) Brown, Melanie JR               2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Marchant, Kelly SO              4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
  5 Holy Child-MD  'C'                               NT   x5:25.71        
     1) Williams, Tess                  2) Halprin, Juliet                
     3) Sechler, Sarah                  4) Mack, Adi                      
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x5:38.00        
     1) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO        2) Boyum, Ingrid FR               
     3) Kettler, Anne JR                4) Fink, Betty SO                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       104   2. Holy Child                           79