Madeira vs Holton-Arms Dual Meet - 1/13/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:56.33    1:55.86          8  
     1) Saunders, Christa Ann SR        2) Griffin, Ann JR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney JR             4) Alagia, Maddie SO              
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:57.31    1:57.49          4  
     1) Raynor, Emma FR                 2) Cleary, Grace E SO             
     3) Gathright, Jenny JR             4) Cohen, Nina A SO               
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    2:06.85          2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey JR               2) Gordon, Haley JR               
     3) Erfani, Yassaman J SO           4) Robison, Mary Ann SR           
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x2:09.01        
     1) Tully, Charlotte FR             2) Cleary, Ella C SO              
     3) Zhu, Jasmine FR                 4) McKinney, Halsey FR            
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:19.85        
     1) Pfleeger, Kat JR                2) Jackson, Marina FR             
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Boyum, Ingrid FR               
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:55.44        
     1) Langster, Brianna FR            2) Greenberg, Olivia JR           
     3) Griggs, Christina JR            4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jenny    JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:03.40          6  
  2 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:03.99    2:05.67          4  
  3 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       2:05.99    2:10.09          3  
  4 Kelso, Anabel J     SO Holton-Arms          2:12.88    2:12.77          2  
  5 Huizinga, Milly     SR Holton-Arms          2:15.70    2:17.21          1  
  6 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:35.15    2:40.13        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:25.72          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       2:26.75    2:29.77          4  
  3 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          2:31.37    2:30.50          3  
  4 Gordon, Haley       JR Holton-Arms          2:32.91    2:40.26          2  
  5 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       3:09.90    3:03.46          1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         25.55      25.50          6  
  2 Cohen, Nina A       SO Holton-Arms            26.23      26.23          4  
  3 Gramaglia, Abby     FR Holton-Arms            27.54      27.24          3  
  4 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV         28.08      28.08          2  
  5 Zhu, Jasmine        FR Holton-Arms            28.50      28.71          1  
  6 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV         32.16      33.13        
 -- Warner, Mimi        JR Holton-Arms               NT     X29.07        
 -- Huizinga, Sally     FR Holton-Arms               NT     X29.37        
 -- Cromwell, Brooke    FR Holton-Arms            31.86     X31.44        
 -- Boyum, Ingrid       FR Mad Varsity-PV         33.59     X34.51        
 -- Griggs, Christina   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X40.50        
 -- Greenberg, Olivia   JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT     X40.61        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia    FR Holton-Arms           158.60     146.75          6  
  2 Colgain, Kellie     FR Holton-Arms           122.95     123.60          4  
  3 Callander, Grace    SO Mad Varsity-PV        118.40     110.25          3  
  4 Isreal, Briaun      SO Mad Varsity-PV        102.00      95.80          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:01.98    1:02.07          6  
  2 Wainer, Nicolle     SR Holton-Arms          1:04.34    1:05.29          4  
  3 Johnson, Grace      SO Mad Varsity-PV       1:05.17    1:05.97          3  
  4 Erfani, Yassaman J  SO Holton-Arms          1:08.46    1:07.24          2  
  5 Gordon, Haley       JR Holton-Arms          1:09.79    1:11.67          1  
  6 Tang, Rachel        SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:11.63    1:11.70        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney    JR Mad Varsity-PV         57.14      56.53          6  
  2 Gathright, Jenny    JR Holton-Arms               NT      57.58          4  
  3 McKinney, Halsey    FR Holton-Arms          1:02.06    1:01.73          3  
  4 Kelso, Anabel J     SO Holton-Arms          1:02.91    1:02.26          2  
  5 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:08.33    1:07.34          1  
  6 Brown, Kelsey       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:11.46        
 -- LaRochelle, Anisa   SO Holton-Arms          1:03.83   X1:01.50        
 -- Cohen, Alison V     SO Holton-Arms          1:05.18   X1:04.07        
 -- Warner, Mimi        JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:04.22        
 -- Kettler, Anne       JR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:28.45        
 -- Kollevol, Annalise  FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:36.10        
 -- Kim, Sonju          FR Mad Varsity-PV            NT   X1:39.15        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie      SO Mad Varsity-PV       5:30.78    5:34.02          6  
  2 Cohen, Nina A       SO Holton-Arms               NT    5:34.81          4  
  3 Wainer, Nicolle     SR Holton-Arms          5:55.80    6:01.30          3  
  4 Huizinga, Milly     SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:14.27          2  
  5 Brown, Melanie      JR Mad Varsity-PV       6:57.66    7:24.88          1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:45.82    1:50.29          8  
     1) Gathright, Jenny JR             2) Gramaglia, Abby FR             
     3) Cohen, Nina A SO                4) Wainer, Nicolle SR             
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    1:53.08          4  
     1) Robison, Mary Ann SR            2) Zhu, Jasmine FR                
     3) McKinney, Halsey FR             4) Kelso, Anabel J SO             
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       1:49.36    1:54.19          2  
     1) Griffin, Ann JR                 2) Pfleeger, Kat JR               
     3) Tang, Rachel SR                 4) Johnson, Grace SO              
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x1:55.21        
     1) Warner, Mimi JR                 2) Cleary, Ella C SO              
     3) Carey, Ellen JR                 4) Cohen, Alison V SO             
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    2:19.45        
     1) Greenberg, Olivia JR            2) Jackson, Marina FR             
     3) Langster, Brianna FR            4) Brown, Kelsey SO               
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x2:55.10        
     1) Kim, Sonju FR                   2) Kollevol, Annalise FR          
     3) Matthews, Ali SO                4) Kettler, Anne JR               
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   X1:58.26        
     1) Cleary, Grace E SO              2) Huizinga, Sally FR             
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa V SO          4) Huizinga, Milly SR             
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                      NT   X2:07.11        
     1) Cromwell, Brooke FR             2) Harris, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Tully, Charlotte FR             4) Roberts, Kelsey SR             
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'F'                      NT   X2:09.47        
     1) Pence, Emily SR                 2) Garfinkle, Harper FR           
     3) Adelberg, Mackenzie SO          4) Scallan, Keara FR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Christa   SR Mad Varsity-PV       1:04.13    1:03.51          6  
  2 Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms          1:04.74    1:04.68          4  
  3 Gramaglia, Abby     FR Holton-Arms          1:11.06    1:11.74          3  
  4 Tully, Charlotte    FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:16.91          2  
  5 Pfleeger, Kat       JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.99    1:17.93          1  
  6 Langster, Brianna   FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:39.15    1:37.98        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Grace E     SO Holton-Arms          1:13.82    1:13.86          6  
  2 Griffin, Ann        JR Mad Varsity-PV       1:16.07    1:16.12          4  
  3 Cleary, Ella C      SO Holton-Arms          1:16.47    1:18.16          3  
  4 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          1:18.40    1:18.32          2  
  5 Jackson, Marina     FR Mad Varsity-PV       1:33.49    1:34.37          1  
  6 Matthews, Ali       SO Mad Varsity-PV            NT    1:55.47        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'       3:52.01    3:53.56          8  
     1) Johnson, Grace SO               2) Saunders, Christa Ann SR       
     3) Alagia, Maddie SO               4) Jansen, Brittney JR            
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 3:55.05    4:12.72          4  
     1) Wainer, Nicolle SR              2) Erfani, Yassaman J SO          
     3) Raynor, Emma FR                 4) Huizinga, Milly SR             
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    4:15.24          2  
     1) McKinney, Halsey FR             2) Gramaglia, Abby FR             
     3) Kelso, Anabel J SO              4) Gordon, Haley JR               
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x4:28.36        
     1) LaRochelle, Anisa V SO          2) Tully, Charlotte FR            
     3) Pence, Emily SR                 4) Cleary, Grace E SO             
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'            NT    5:49.89        
     1) Brown, Melanie JR               2) Boyum, Ingrid FR               
     3) Brown, Kelsey SO                4) Matthews, Ali SO               
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'            NT   x6:18.31        
     1) Greenberg, Olivia JR            2) Griggs, Christina JR           
     3) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam SO        4) Kettler, Anne JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              107   2. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive        78