Holton/Landon vs. Visitation/DeMatha - 1/5/2011                
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:55.45    1:57.31          8  
     1) Raynor, Emma FR                 2) Cleary, Grace E SO             
     3) Gathright, Jenny JR             4) Cohen, Nina A SO               
                  30.45     1:03.32 (32.87)     1:31.81 (28.49)     1:57.31 (25.50)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:59.62    1:57.37          4  
     1) Gray, Megan SO                  2) Offutt, Alston FR              
     3) Burke, Bridie FR                4) Lindlaw, Casey SR              
                  29.91     1:04.35 (34.44)     1:31.65 (27.30)     1:57.37 (25.72)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    2:01.74          2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey JR               2) Cleary, Ella C SO              
     3) Wainer, Nicolle SR              4) Gramaglia, Abby FR             
                  32.36     1:05.77 (33.41)     1:35.19 (29.42)     2:01.74 (26.55)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               2:08.15    2:03.30        
     1) Falcone, Gina JR                2) Duke, Erin SO                  
     3) Finnell, Bridget SO             4) Collamore, Pauline FR          
                  32.26     1:08.00 (35.74)     1:36.48 (28.48)     2:03.30 (26.82)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x2:09.68        
     1) Warner, Mimi JR                 2) Robison, Mary Ann SR           
     3) Gordon, Haley JR                4) Zhu, Jasmine FR                
                  35.18     1:10.83 (35.65)     1:42.10 (31.27)     2:09.68 (27.58)
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                    NT   x2:14.34        
     1) Patalita, Elizabeth SR          2) Labas, Sophia FR               
     3) Iannuzzell, Katherine FR        4) Kerkhof, Casey SR              
                  34.39     1:13.11 (38.72)     1:45.43 (32.32)     2:14.34 (28.91)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah        SO Visi-ZZ              2:10.28    2:09.60          6  
                  29.21     1:01.82 (32.61)     1:36.08 (34.26)     2:09.60 (33.52)
  2 McCormick, Megan    SR Visi-ZZ              2:10.32    2:10.35          4  
                  29.64     1:02.57 (32.93)     1:36.69 (34.12)     2:10.35 (33.66)
  3 Erfani, Yassaman J  SO Holton-Arms          2:11.67    2:12.60          3  
                  31.35     1:06.27 (34.92)     1:39.87 (33.60)     2:12.60 (32.73)
  4 Kelso, Anabel J     SO Holton-Arms          2:19.68    2:12.88          2  
                  30.76     1:04.39 (33.63)     1:38.63 (34.24)     2:12.88 (34.25)
  5 Huizinga, Milly     SR Holton-Arms          2:10.53    2:15.70          1  
                  30.23     1:04.14 (33.91)     1:40.26 (36.12)     2:15.70 (35.44)
  6 Perkins, Claire     SR Visi-ZZ              2:14.15    2:24.12        
                  30.34     1:05.18 (34.84)     1:44.01 (38.83)     2:24.12 (40.11)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       FR Visi-ZZ              2:14.06    2:12.46          6  
                  28.83     1:01.58 (32.75)     1:41.25 (39.67)     2:12.46 (31.21)
  2 Gathright, Jenny    JR Holton-Arms          2:17.15    2:18.78          4  
                  29.98     1:04.35 (34.37)     1:46.96 (42.61)     2:18.78 (31.82)
  3 Offutt, Alston      FR Visi-ZZ              2:26.13    2:26.98          3  
                  32.12     1:09.96 (37.84)     1:51.94 (41.98)     2:26.98 (35.04)
  4 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          2:33.97    2:31.37          2  
                  33.04     1:11.89 (38.85)     1:55.48 (43.59)     2:31.37 (35.89)
  5 Gordon, Haley       JR Holton-Arms          2:28.86    2:32.91          1  
                  32.70     1:14.46 (41.76)     1:58.17 (43.71)     2:32.91 (34.74)
  6 Zakikhiu, Aryana    SR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:45.07        
                  36.55     1:18.66 (42.11)     2:06.31 (47.65)     2:45.07 (38.76)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina A       SO Holton-Arms            25.79      26.23          6  
  2 Lindlaw, Casey      SR Visi-ZZ                26.91      26.73          4  
  3 Collamore, Pauline  FR Visi-ZZ                27.55      27.54          3  
  4 Gramaglia, Abby     FR Holton-Arms            27.81      27.75          2  
  5 Carey, Ellen        JR Holton-Arms            28.37      27.86          0.5
  5 Gray, Megan         SO Visi-ZZ                26.72      27.86          0.5
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia    FR Holton-Arms           150.85     149.80          6  
  2 Russo, Ally         JR Visi-ZZ               144.50     135.55          4  
  3 Stoever, Hannah     SO Visi-ZZ               121.35     132.35          3  
  4 Colgain, Kellie     FR Holton-Arms           125.75     121.20          2  
  5 Kerkhof, Casey      SR Visi-ZZ               150.05     118.90          1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wainer, Nicolle     SR Holton-Arms          1:04.35    1:04.34          6  
                  30.41     1:04.34 (33.93)                                        
  2 Allen, Sarah        SO Visi-ZZ              1:04.92    1:05.09          4  
                  29.60     1:05.09 (35.49)                                        
  3 Erfani, Yassaman J  SO Holton-Arms          1:10.23    1:08.46          3  
                  32.52     1:08.46 (35.94)                                        
  4 Finnell, Bridget    SO Visi-ZZ              1:10.84    1:08.85          2  
                  31.29     1:08.85 (37.56)                                        
  5 Gordon, Haley       JR Holton-Arms          1:07.89    1:09.79          1  
                  31.67     1:09.79 (38.12)                                        
  6 Joaquin, Phoebe     SR Visi-ZZ              1:11.19    1:12.95        
                  34.01     1:12.95 (38.94)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina A       SO Holton-Arms            57.01      58.34          6  
                  28.40       58.34 (29.94)                                        
  2 Lindlaw, Casey      SR Visi-ZZ              1:01.13      59.12          4  
                  28.81       59.12 (30.31)                                        
  3 McCormick, Megan    SR Visi-ZZ              1:00.16      59.78          3  
                  28.60       59.78 (31.18)                                        
  4 Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms          1:01.60    1:00.96          2  
                  29.35     1:00.96 (31.61)                                        
  5 McKinney, Halsey    FR Holton-Arms          1:01.34    1:02.06          1  
                  29.27     1:02.06 (32.79)                                        
  6 Falcone, Gina       JR Visi-ZZ              1:02.56    1:03.25        
                  29.08     1:03.25 (34.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       FR Visi-ZZ              5:45.99    5:22.92          6  
                  27.30       58.16 (30.86)     1:30.31 (32.15)     2:03.26 (32.95)
        2:36.69 (33.43)     3:10.55 (33.86)     3:44.16 (33.61)     4:17.44 (33.28)
        4:50.55 (33.11)     5:22.92 (32.37)                                        
  2 Wainer, Nicolle     SR Holton-Arms          5:41.85    5:55.80          4  
                  31.78     1:05.86 (34.08)     1:40.71 (34.85)     2:17.47 (36.76)
        2:53.84 (36.37)     3:30.37 (36.53)     4:06.77 (36.40)     4:43.10 (36.33)
        5:19.32 (36.22)     5:55.80 (36.48)                                        
  3 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          6:02.15    5:59.38          3  
                  30.66     1:05.81 (35.15)     1:41.93 (36.12)     2:18.61 (36.68)
        2:55.29 (36.68)     3:32.41 (37.12)     4:09.35 (36.94)     4:47.09 (37.74)
        5:23.92 (36.83)     5:59.38 (35.46)                                        
  4 Kelso, Anabel J     SO Holton-Arms               NT    6:11.63          2  
                  33.05     1:09.53 (36.48)     1:46.72 (37.19)     2:23.96 (37.24)
        3:02.10 (38.14)     3:40.37 (38.27)     4:18.73 (38.36)     4:57.20 (38.47)
        5:35.02 (37.82)     6:11.63 (36.61)                                        
  5 Hurley, Claire      SO Visi-ZZ              6:34.13    6:51.25          1  
                  33.68     1:12.18 (38.50)     1:52.64 (40.46)     2:34.08 (41.44)
        3:16.33 (42.25)     3:58.95 (42.62)     4:43.34 (44.39)     5:26.74 (43.40)
        6:09.03 (42.29)     6:51.25 (42.22)                                        
  6 Baker, Ava          FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    6:59.50        
                  35.06     1:14.21 (39.15)     1:55.59 (41.38)     2:39.27 (43.68)
        3:23.24 (43.97)     4:06.95 (43.71)     4:51.41 (44.46)     5:34.68 (43.27)
        6:18.48 (43.80)     6:59.50 (41.02)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:47.62    1:49.61          8  
     1) Allen, Sarah SO                 2) Finnell, Bridget SO            
     3) McCormick, Megan SR             4) Offutt, Alston FR              
                  27.41       55.33 (27.92)     1:23.30 (27.97)     1:49.61 (26.31)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:48.15    1:49.79          4  
     1) Gramaglia, Abby FR              2) Carey, Ellen JR                
     3) Zhu, Jasmine FR                 4) Robison, Mary Ann SR           
                  27.54       54.91 (27.37)     1:22.77 (27.86)     1:49.79 (27.02)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               1:50.76    1:50.84          2  
     1) Perkins, Claire SR              2) Collamore, Pauline FR          
     3) Pena, Alexandra SR              4) Falcone, Gina JR               
                  28.28       55.39 (27.11)     1:23.75 (28.36)     1:50.84 (27.09)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    1:53.19        
     1) Erfani, Yassaman J SO           2) Kelso, Anabel J SO             
     3) McKinney, Halsey FR             4) Warner, Mimi JR                
                  28.49       56.90 (28.41)     1:24.99 (28.09)     1:53.19 (28.20)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'               2:12.58   x1:55.09        
     1) English, Katie B FR             2) Dalton, Mary FR                
     3) Keegan, Emma FR                 4) Prince, Haley JR               
                  32.23     1:07.53 (35.30)     1:39.10 (31.57)     1:55.09 (15.99)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x2:25.94        
     1) Harris, Elizabeth FR            2) Thomas, Alexa FR               
     3) Hayward, Justine FR             4) Robinson, Adia FR              
                  31.02     1:04.62 (33.60)     1:48.61 (43.99)     2:25.94 (37.33)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jenny    JR Holton-Arms          1:05.67    1:03.30          6  
                  31.04     1:03.30 (32.26)                                        
  2 Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms          1:04.10    1:04.80          4  
                  31.43     1:04.80 (33.37)                                        
  3 Gray, Megan         SO Visi-ZZ              1:05.59    1:06.42          3  
                  31.67     1:06.42 (34.75)                                        
  4 Sloter, Kelsey      JR Holton-Arms          1:10.47    1:11.00          2  
                  33.90     1:11.00 (37.10)                                        
  5 Patalita, Elizabet  SR Visi-ZZ              1:04.05    1:12.74          1  
                  34.23     1:12.74 (38.51)                                        
  6 Falcone, Gina       JR Visi-ZZ              1:10.05    1:13.51        
                  34.64     1:13.51 (38.87)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Grace E     SO Holton-Arms          1:13.00    1:13.82          6  
                  34.34     1:13.82 (39.48)                                        
  2 Offutt, Alston      FR Visi-ZZ              1:16.68    1:15.78          4  
                  36.38     1:15.78 (39.40)                                        
  3 Cleary, Ella C      SO Holton-Arms          1:17.63    1:16.47          3  
                  35.38     1:16.47 (41.09)                                        
  4 Zhu, Jasmine        FR Holton-Arms          1:21.01    1:19.65          2  
                  37.87     1:19.65 (41.78)                                        
  5 Collamore, Pauline  FR Visi-ZZ              1:22.25    1:22.30          1  
                  39.11     1:22.30 (43.19)                                        
  6 Duke, Erin          SO Visi-ZZ              1:18.84    1:23.19        
                  36.95     1:23.19 (46.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               3:55.95    3:51.48          8  
     1) McCormick, Megan SR             2) Lindlaw, Casey SR              
     3) Allen, Sarah SO                 4) Burke, Bridie FR               
                1:28.56   1:59.96 (1:59.96)     2:27.62 (27.66)     2:57.80 (57.84)
        3:23.20 (25.40)     3:51.69 (53.89)         3:51.48 ( )                    
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 4:03.04    3:55.05          4  
     1) Cohen, Nina A SO                2) Wainer, Nicolle SR             
     3) Raynor, Emma FR                 4) Gathright, Jenny JR            
                1:27.42   1:58.43 (1:58.43)     2:26.70 (28.27)     2:57.92 (59.49)
        3:25.68 (27.76)     3:55.22 (57.30)         3:55.05 ( )                    
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    4:12.69          2  
     1) Huizinga, Milly SR              2) Erfani, Yassaman J SO          
     3) McKinney, Halsey FR             4) Gordon, Haley JR               
                1:33.01   2:06.18 (2:06.18)     2:35.67 (29.49)   3:09.27 (1:03.09)
        3:39.04 (29.77)   4:12.93 (1:03.66)         4:12.69 ( )                    
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               4:22.37    4:18.34        
     1) Gray, Megan SO                  2) Kerkhof, Casey SR              
     3) Pena, Alexandra SR              4) Perkins, Claire SR             
                1:34.41   2:09.58 (2:09.58)     2:40.96 (31.38)   3:14.53 (1:04.95)
        3:43.60 (29.07)   4:18.46 (1:03.93)     4:35.00 (16.54)         4:18.34 ( )
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x4:22.46        
     1) Tully, Charlotte FR             2) Pence, Emily SR                
     3) Huizinga, Sally FR              4) Roberts, Kelsey SR             
                1:39.22   2:14.88 (2:14.88)     2:43.40 (28.52)   3:16.56 (1:01.68)
        3:47.34 (30.78)   4:22.64 (1:06.08)         4:22.46 ( )                    
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'               4:02.01   x4:35.66        
     1) Kerkhof, Jackie SO              2) O'Conner, Hayes SR             
     3) Digioia, Grace SR               4) Zakikhiu, Aryana SR            
                1:39.07   2:17.86 (2:17.86)     2:49.26 (31.40)   3:26.80 (1:08.94)
        3:44.58 (17.78)     4:00.31 (33.51)     4:35.66 (35.35)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School            100.5   2. Georgetown Visitation              85.5