Holton/Landon vs. Bullis - 12/2/2010                      
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:55.45    2:03.20          8  
     1) Gathright, Jenny JR             2) Gordon, Haley JR               
     3) Wainer, Nicolle SR              4) Zhu, Jasmine FR                
                  30.62     1:06.27 (35.65)     1:35.60 (29.33)     2:03.20 (27.60)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    2:05.59          4  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey JR               2) Robison, Mary Ann SR           
     3) Cohen, Nina A SO                4) Erfani, Yassaman J SO          
                  32.74     1:09.01 (36.27)     1:38.54 (29.53)     2:05.59 (27.05)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT   x2:16.78        
     1) Pence, Emily SR                 2) McKinney, Halsey FR            
     3) Tully, Charlotte FR             4) Cohen, Alison V SO             
                  37.52     1:23.49 (45.97)     1:48.41 (24.92)     2:16.78 (28.37)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:21.14          2  
     1) Lundelius, Tina SR              2) Brundred, Laura FR             
     3) Funsten, Anna SR                4) McCaffery, Cate SR             
                  40.20     1:18.28 (38.08)     1:51.27 (32.99)     2:21.14 (29.87)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   X2:31.79        
     1) Huizinga, Sally FR              2) Kletz, Alex SR                 
     3) Nangia, Saachi SO               4) Thomas, Alexa FR               
                  35.89     1:18.06 (42.17)     1:57.91 (39.85)     2:31.79 (33.88)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Milly     SR Holton-Arms          2:11.22    2:10.53          6  
                  29.70     1:02.37 (32.67)     1:37.09 (34.72)     2:10.53 (33.44)
  2 Warner, Mimi        JR Holton-Arms          2:21.70    2:22.63          4  
                  31.54     1:07.50 (35.96)     1:45.46 (37.96)     2:22.63 (37.17)
  3 Roberts, Kelsey     SR Holton-Arms          2:48.96    2:37.99          3  
                  35.69     1:15.72 (40.03)     1:56.99 (41.27)     2:37.99 (41.00)
  4 McCaffery, Cate     SR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:48.87          2  
                  36.87     1:18.38 (41.51)     2:02.73 (44.35)     2:48.87 (46.14)
 -- Pence, Emily        SR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:31.84        
                  34.46     1:13.08 (38.62)     1:52.34 (39.26)     2:31.84 (39.50)
 -- Harris, Elizabeth   FR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:40.73        
                  35.31     1:15.44 (40.13)     1:58.51 (43.07)     2:40.73 (42.22)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Haley       JR Holton-Arms          2:28.86    2:29.59          6  
                  31.75     1:11.23 (39.48)     1:54.49 (43.26)     2:29.59 (35.10)
  2 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          2:34.54    2:33.97          4  
                  34.22     1:14.83 (40.61)     1:57.78 (42.95)     2:33.97 (36.19)
  3 Tully, Charlotte    FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:41.89          3  
                  33.55     1:14.52 (40.97)     2:02.61 (48.09)     2:41.89 (39.28)
 -- Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ        
                  37.26     1:25.11 (47.85)   2:36.29 (1:11.18)          DQ (51.69)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Ella C      SO Holton-Arms               NT      28.65          6  
  2 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV              28.51      29.26          4  
  3 Keefer, Katie       SR Holton-Arms            32.77      30.12          3  
  4 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV              34.86      30.86          2  
  5 Roberts, Kelsey     SR Holton-Arms            31.57      32.28          1  
 -- Zhu, Jasmine        FR Holton-Arms            28.29     X28.20        
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calder, Katie F     JR Bullis-PV             171.50     151.25          6  
  2 Abernathy, Julia    FR Holton-Arms           149.55     150.85          4  
  3 Colgain, Kellie     FR Holton-Arms           112.70     125.75          3  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wainer, Nicolle     SR Holton-Arms          1:05.16    1:04.48          6  
                  30.35     1:04.48 (34.13)                                        
  2 LaRochelle, Anisa   SO Holton-Arms          1:13.71    1:14.21          4  
                  34.05     1:14.21 (40.16)                                        
  3 Zhu, Jasmine        FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:14.74          3  
                  33.24     1:14.74 (41.50)                                        
  4 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:35.03          2  
                  40.16     1:35.03 (54.87)                                        
 -- Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:09.66        
                  32.51     1:09.66 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Halsey    FR Holton-Arms          1:01.34    1:02.63          6  
                  30.29     1:02.63 (32.34)                                        
  2 Cohen, Alison V     SO Holton-Arms          1:05.88    1:04.21          4  
                  30.08     1:04.21 (34.13)                                        
  3 Keefer, Katie       SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:07.32          3  
                  32.38     1:07.32 (34.94)                                        
  4 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:12.78          2  
                  33.11     1:12.78 (39.67)                                        
  5 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:26.42          1  
                  38.65     1:26.42 (47.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Milly     SR Holton-Arms          5:51.75    6:12.33          6  
                  32.83     1:09.73 (36.90)     1:47.39 (37.66)     2:25.24 (37.85)
        3:02.93 (37.69)     3:41.23 (38.30)     4:19.29 (38.06)     4:57.83 (38.54)
        5:36.21 (38.38)     6:12.33 (36.12)                                        
  2 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV                 NT    7:15.62          4  
                  36.03     1:17.57 (41.54)     2:01.97 (44.40)     2:46.35 (44.38)
        3:30.37 (44.02)     4:15.84 (45.47)     5:01.15 (45.31)     5:47.65 (46.50)
        6:33.73 (46.08)     7:15.62 (41.89)                                        
 -- Cohen, Nina A       SO Holton-Arms               NT   X5:48.55        
                  31.00     1:05.45 (34.45)     1:41.21 (35.76)     2:17.10 (35.89)
        2:52.38 (35.28)     3:28.60 (36.22)     4:04.50 (35.90)     4:40.15 (35.65)
        5:14.75 (34.60)     5:48.55 (33.80)                                        
 -- Erfani, Yassaman J  SO Holton-Arms               NT   X6:05.84        
                  33.04     1:10.04 (37.00)     1:47.53 (37.49)     2:25.49 (37.96)
        3:03.27 (37.78)     3:40.88 (37.61)     4:18.65 (37.77)     4:55.84 (37.19)
        5:31.89 (36.05)     6:05.84 (33.95)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 1:48.15    1:51.38          8  
     1) Cohen, Nina A SO                2) McKinney, Halsey FR            
     3) Cleary, Ella C SO               4) Carey, Ellen JR                
                  27.30       55.59 (28.29)     1:23.68 (28.09)     1:51.38 (27.70)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT    2:07.11          4  
     1) Huizinga, Sally FR              2) Cohen, Alison V SO             
     3) Kletz, Alex SR                  4) Staurulakis, Chresanthe SR     
                  31.61     1:00.27 (28.66)     1:15.71 (15.44)     2:07.11 (51.40)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT   x2:13.29        
     1) Roberts, Kelsey SR              2) Hefferon, Meg SR               
     3) Canles-Canles, Vania FR         4) Harris, Elizabeth FR           
                  32.76     1:07.66 (34.90)     1:41.19 (33.53)     2:13.29 (32.10)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:15.53          2  
     1) Engel, Kali FR                  2) Calder, Katie F JR             
     3) Maia-Goldstein, Eliana FR       4) Brundred, Laura FR             
                  33.32     1:08.96 (35.64)     1:45.49 (36.53)     2:15.53 (30.04)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   X2:32.22        
     1) Ali, Sanya FR                   2) Anderson, Tori FR              
     3) Colgain, Kellie FR              4) Connolly, Katherine JR         
                  33.55     1:13.85 (40.30)     1:50.39 (36.54)     2:32.22 (41.83)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                      NT   X2:34.11        
     1) Garfinkle, Harper FR            2) Katz, Lindsay JR               
     3) Robinson, Adia FR               4) Hayward, Justine FR            
                  32.95     1:08.86 (35.91)     1:51.46 (42.60)     2:34.11 (42.65)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma        FR Holton-Arms          1:05.66    1:04.10          6  
                  30.92     1:04.10 (33.18)                                        
  2 Sloter, Kelsey      JR Holton-Arms          1:10.47    1:11.78          4  
                  34.00     1:11.78 (37.78)                                        
  3 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:52.71          3  
                  50.79   1:52.71 (1:01.92)                                        
 -- Huizinga, Sally     FR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:14.67        
                  35.70     1:14.67 (38.97)                                        
 -- Hefferon, Meg       SR Holton-Arms          1:28.54   X1:26.28        
                  39.98     1:26.28 (46.30)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Grace E     SO Holton-Arms          1:13.00    1:13.21          6  
                  34.16     1:13.21 (39.05)                                        
  2 Cleary, Ella C      SO Holton-Arms          1:17.63    1:18.67          4  
                  37.38     1:18.67 (41.29)                                        
  3 Robison, Mary Ann   SR Holton-Arms          1:19.12    1:18.88          3  
                  36.30     1:18.88 (42.58)                                        
  4 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            1:20.52    1:23.25          2  
                  38.56     1:23.25 (44.69)                                        
 -- Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ        
                  50.01        DQ (1:04.34)                                        
 -- Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ        
                  59.38        DQ (1:17.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                      NT    4:14.33          8  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman J SO           2) Warner, Mimi JR                
     3) Huizinga, Milly SR              4) Cleary, Grace E SO             
                  29.74   1:01.01 (1:01.01)     1:30.87 (29.86)   2:04.61 (1:03.60)
        2:34.25 (29.64)   3:09.05 (1:04.44)     3:39.44 (30.39)   4:14.33 (1:05.28)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                      NT    4:17.49          4  
     1) Roberts, Kelsey SR              2) Garfinkle, Harper FR           
     3) Nangia, Saachi SO               4) Chi, Anna Rose FR              
                  34.70   1:13.72 (1:13.72)     1:49.26 (35.54)   2:28.81 (1:15.09)
        3:02.90 (34.09)   3:44.12 (1:15.31)     4:01.08 (16.96)     4:17.49 (33.37)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                 4:05.34   x4:19.69        
     1) Kelso, Anabel J SO              2) Cromwell, Brooke FR            
     3) Raynor, Emma FR                 4) LaRochelle, Anisa V SO         
                  29.97   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:33.99 (32.39)   2:11.53 (1:09.93)
        2:41.72 (30.19)   3:15.38 (1:03.85)     3:45.73 (30.35)   4:19.69 (1:04.31)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    4:47.17          2  
     1) McCaffery, Cate SR              2) Howard, Lynne P SR             
     3) Lundelius, Tina SR              4) Funsten, Anna SR               
                  35.05   1:14.38 (1:14.38)     1:47.46 (33.08)   2:28.04 (1:13.66)
        3:02.47 (34.43)   3:40.96 (1:12.92)     4:11.84 (30.88)   4:47.17 (1:06.21)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                      NT   X5:47.34        
     1) Hefferon, Meg SR                2) Katz, Lindsay JR               
     3) Hayward, Justine FR             4) Ali, Sanya FR                  
                  38.92   1:23.42 (1:23.42)     2:01.15 (37.73)   2:45.26 (1:21.84)
        3:30.91 (45.65)   4:30.14 (1:44.88)     5:05.52 (35.38)   5:47.34 (1:17.20)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'E'                      NT        XDQ        
     1) Thomas, Alexa FR                2) Kletz, Alex SR                 
     3) Connolly, Katherine JR          4) Canles-Canles, Vania FR        
                  39.19   1:20.99 (1:20.99)     1:57.38 (36.39)   2:38.49 (1:17.50)
        3:20.95 (42.46)   4:18.33 (1:39.84)   5:30.66 (1:12.33)        DQ (1:36.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              134   2. The Bullis School                    34