Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs NCS / St. Albans - 1/19/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:38.39        2009 Dematha                                    
                         Jolly, Wollman, Lancon, Hungerford                
     Metro's:   1:52.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            1:35.89    1:42.13          8  
     1) Barry, Tim 16                   2) Spata, Sean J 16               
     3) Sullivan, Sean                  4) Ortmayer, Tory T 16            
                                                      26.76 ( )           55.01 ( )
        1:19.89 (24.88)     1:42.13 (47.12)                                        
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:39.45    1:51.92          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 17             2) Brown, Andrew B 18             
     3) Humphreys, Grant A 17           4) McJunkin, James P 14           
                                                      27.71 ( )         1:00.39 ( )
        1:27.10 (26.71)     1:51.92 (51.53)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:53.34          2  
     1) Hogan, John                     2) Campion, Dominic               
     3) Marquet, Bryan                  4) Hyre, Flynn                    
                                                      29.02 ( )         1:28.92 ( )
        1:53.34 (24.42)     1:53.34 (24.42)                                        
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:58.84        
     1) Billings, Abbott A 16           2) Medish, Vadim A 17             
     3) Ricks, Wilson A 15              4) Clare, Matthew E 15            
                                                      31.62 ( )         1:03.41 ( )
        1:33.41 (30.00)     1:58.84 (55.43)                                        
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT    2:00.81        
     1) Abboud, Philip J 15             2) Kelley, Matt 16                
     3) Kim, Joseph 16                  4) Cromwell, Dylan M 17           
                                                      32.50 ( )         1:05.20 ( )
        1:36.20 (31.00)     2:00.81 (55.61)                                        
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT    2:01.86        
     1) DelVecchio, Anthony             2) Haynes, Dallan                 
     3) Aylward, Jamie                  4) Hopkins, Nick                  
                                                      32.82 ( )         1:06.83 ( )
        1:36.08 (29.25)     2:01.86 (55.03)                                        
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT    2:02.01        
     1) Bloom, William                  2) Orlando, Joseph                
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Cove, Jack                     
                                                      29.80 ( )         1:07.56 ( )
        1:35.63 (28.07)     2:02.01 (54.45)                                        
  8 St. Albans/M  'D'                                NT    2:13.38        
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 14                2) Parrino, Chris R 16            
     3) Petkov, Vic P 15                4) Wong-Lema, Aaron 17            
                          1:10.15 (1:10.15)                                        
            1:38.40 ( )         2:13.38 ( )                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:46.36        2008 McKenzie, Gonzaga                          
     Metro's:   1:56.49                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew      Gonzaga                   NT    1:55.94          6  
                  26.33       56.22 (29.89)     1:26.29 (30.07)     1:55.94 (29.65)
  2 Merley, Connor E    15 STA                  1:58.35    1:59.14          4  
                  26.87       57.26 (30.39)     1:29.11 (31.85)     1:59.14 (30.03)
  3 Bell, Drew             Gonzaga                   NT    2:00.31          3  
                  27.31       58.09 (30.78)     1:29.01 (30.92)     2:00.31 (31.30)
  4 Lichtenfels, Willi     Gonzaga              1:58.77    2:01.10          2  
                  26.62       57.44 (30.82)     1:29.63 (32.19)     2:01.10 (31.47)
  5 Curl, Nick             Gonzaga                   NT    2:03.23          1  
                  27.31       58.71 (31.40)     1:31.20 (32.49)     2:03.23 (32.03)
  6 Pugliaresi, Nick    17 STA                  1:55.72    2:10.08        
                  28.64     1:00.97 (32.33)     1:35.26 (34.29)     2:10.08 (34.82)
  7 Parrino, Chris R    16 STA                  2:29.32    2:14.67        
                  30.47     1:04.87 (34.40)     1:40.10 (35.23)     2:14.67 (34.57)
  8 Rae, Ephrem E       14 STA                  2:46.63    2:46.43        
                  32.78     1:14.69 (41.91)     2:00.84 (46.15)     2:46.43 (45.59)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.53        2008 Considine, Dematha                         
     Metro's:   2:14.99                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F      14 Gonzaga              2:14.36    2:00.70          6  
                                  26.45 ( )       56.18 (29.73)     1:32.29 (36.11)
        2:00.70 (28.41)                                                            
  2 Michael, James P    15 Gonzaga                   NT    2:12.97          4  
                                  29.39 ( )     1:02.18 (32.79)     1:41.71 (39.53)
        2:12.97 (31.26)                                                            
  3 Connelly, Evan         Gonzaga                   NT    2:15.98          3  
                                  30.59 ( )     1:03.74 (33.15)     1:46.43 (42.69)
        2:15.98 (29.55)                                                            
  4 Brown, Andrew B     18 STA                  2:18.10    2:19.53          2  
                                  30.04 ( )     1:05.09 (35.05)     1:46.44 (41.35)
        2:19.53 (33.09)                                                            
  5 Delgado, Lucas         Gonzaga              2:23.50    2:25.24          1  
                                  29.64 ( )     1:06.22 (36.58)     1:50.07 (43.85)
        2:25.24 (35.17)                                                            
  6 Ricks, Wilson A     15 STA                  2:28.85    2:33.52        
                                  30.78 ( )     1:11.72 (40.94)     1:56.42 (44.70)
        2:33.52 (37.10)                                                            
  7 Billings, Abbott A  16 STA                  2:26.87    2:34.83        
                                  33.29 ( )     1:10.01 (36.72)     2:00.20 (50.19)
        2:34.83 (34.63)                                                            
  8 Dinger, Tai J       15 STA                  3:10.40    2:51.31        
                                                    1:20.53 ( )     2:09.74 (49.21)
        2:51.31 (41.57)                                                            
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   21.71        2009 Sullivan, Gonzaga                            
     Metro's:   23.79                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortmayer, Tory T    16 Gonzaga                22.46      22.72          6  
  2 Humphreys, Grant A  17 STA                    23.93      24.03          4  
  3 Barry, Tim          16 Gonzaga                25.83      24.05          3  
  4 Lichtenfels, Willi     Gonzaga                   NT      24.28          2  
  5 Bell, Drew             Gonzaga                24.84      24.35          1  
  6 Hyre, Flynn            Gonzaga                24.82      24.75        
  7 McJunkin, James P   14 STA                    24.85      25.04        
  8 Dengler, Joseph        Gonzaga                25.38      25.16        
  9 Clare, Matthew E    15 STA                    25.72      25.47        
 10 Boggs, Jeff            Gonzaga                   NT      25.82        
 11 Hardart, James         Gonzaga                26.30      25.96        
 12 DiGioia, Jack          Gonzaga                25.46      26.01        
 13 Maloney, Sean          Gonzaga                26.06      26.17        
 14 Cove, Jack             Gonzaga                27.12      26.25        
 15 Hopkins, Nick          Gonzaga                26.49      26.28        
 16 Donatelli, DJ          Gonzaga                26.20      26.30        
 17 Morrison, Ryan         Gonzaga                24.74      26.36        
 18 Wallace, Jordan        Gonzaga                27.30      26.48        
 19 Steingass, Jack        Gonzaga                24.96      26.69        
 20 Kiernan, Vince         Gonzaga                25.88      26.74        
 21 Weston, Stefan         Gonzaga                28.42      26.85        
 22 Campbell, Drew         Gonzaga                26.30      26.95        
 23 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga                24.45      27.00        
 24 Skowronski, Matt       Gonzaga                   NT      27.03        
 25 Belt, Michael          Gonzaga                26.94      27.21        
 26 Bell, Pat              Gonzaga                26.87      27.44        
 27 Cruser, Trey           Gonzaga                   NT      27.73        
 28 Petkov, Vic P       15 STA                    27.34      28.28        
 29 Dengler, Ray           Gonzaga                28.83      28.44        
 30 O'Brien, Conor         Gonzaga                29.34      29.74        
 31 Cunningham, Colema     Gonzaga                31.56      35.25        
 32 Santos, Steffan        Gonzaga                29.27      46.20        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   199.45        2009 Murray, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fergus, Thomas         Gonzaga               299.20     211.50          6  
  2 Joyce, Jack            Gonzaga               163.35     176.75          4  
  3 Smith, Mac             Gonzaga               109.45     129.75          3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.18        2009 Lancon, Dematha                              
     Metro's:   59.99                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquet, Bryan         Gonzaga                58.83      58.52          6  
                  27.43       58.52 (31.09)                                        
  2 Maloney, Patrick       Gonzaga                59.68      59.47          4  
                  27.87       59.47 (31.60)                                        
  3 McCarron, Jake         Gonzaga                59.97    1:00.31          3  
                  28.34     1:00.31 (31.97)                                        
  4 Weitzel, Timmy         Gonzaga              1:00.95    1:00.63          2  
                  28.66     1:00.63 (31.97)                                        
  5 Humphreys, Grant A  17 STA                  1:00.36    1:06.39          1  
                  30.23     1:06.39 (36.16)                                        
  6 Clare, Matthew E    15 STA                  1:07.48    1:07.56        
                  30.36     1:07.56 (37.20)                                        
  7 Dinger, Tai J       15 STA                  1:46.01    1:25.63        
                  38.95     1:25.63 (46.68)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   48.76        2010 Kundrat, Dematha                             
     Metro's:   53.59                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Tim          16 Gonzaga                54.34      51.33          6  
                  24.64       51.33 (26.69)                                        
  2 Ortmayer, Tory T    16 Gonzaga                53.13      53.56          4  
                  25.24       53.56 (28.32)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A     17 STA                    54.20      54.86          3  
                  26.65       54.86 (28.21)                                        
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M   17 STA                    55.37      57.26          2  
                  27.00       57.26 (30.26)                                        
  5 Abboud, Philip J    15 STA                  1:00.64      58.43          1  
                  27.49       58.43 (30.94)                                        
  6 Bell, Pat              Gonzaga                57.55      59.71        
                  28.25       59.71 (31.46)                                        
  7 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga                57.57    1:01.72        
                  29.39     1:01.72 (32.33)                                        
  8 Petkov, Vic P       15 STA                  1:01.70    1:02.08        
                  29.96     1:02.08 (32.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   4:47.39        2008 Smith, Dematha                             
     Metro's:   5:19.99                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Xavier    16 Gonzaga              4:55.12    5:00.89          6  
                                  27.09 ( )       56.19 (29.10)     1:27.24 (31.05)
        1:57.80 (30.56)     2:28.77 (30.97)     2:59.28 (30.51)     3:30.56 (31.28)
        4:02.36 (31.80)     4:32.17 (29.81)     5:00.89 (28.72)                    
  2 Valentine, Andrew      Gonzaga              5:01.35    5:01.62          4  
                                  27.55 ( )       57.60 (30.05)     1:29.01 (31.41)
        1:59.77 (30.76)     2:30.92 (31.15)     3:01.52 (30.60)     3:32.23 (30.71)
        4:02.91 (30.68)     4:33.43 (30.52)     5:01.62 (28.19)                    
  3 Pugliaresi, Nick    17 STA                  5:25.81    5:27.36          3  
                                  28.92 ( )     1:01.13 (32.21)     1:34.22 (33.09)
        2:07.73 (33.51)     2:41.25 (33.52)     3:14.71 (33.46)     3:48.37 (33.66)
        4:21.86 (33.49)     4:55.16 (33.30)     5:27.36 (32.20)                    
  4 Elliott, Robby         Gonzaga              5:27.17    5:28.45          2  
                                  28.80 ( )     1:00.46 (31.66)     1:33.48 (33.02)
        2:07.15 (33.67)     2:40.91 (33.76)     3:14.78 (33.87)     3:48.73 (33.95)
        4:21.76 (33.03)     4:55.47 (33.71)     5:28.45 (32.98)                    
  5 Bell, Drew             Gonzaga                   NT    5:40.43          1  
                  29.49     1:02.35 (32.86)     1:35.78 (33.43)     2:11.02 (35.24)
        2:45.20 (34.18)     3:20.27 (35.07)     3:55.58 (35.31)                    
                                5:07.05 ( )     5:40.43 (33.38)                    
  6 Merley, Connor E    15 STA                  5:34.60    5:41.33        
                                  28.81 ( )     1:01.91 (33.10)     1:36.82 (34.91)
        2:12.14 (35.32)     2:47.35 (35.21)     3:22.82 (35.47)     3:58.47 (35.65)
        4:34.15 (35.68)     5:08.62 (34.47)     5:41.33 (32.71)                    
  7 Parrino, Chris R    16 STA                  6:11.28    6:08.64        
                                  31.34 ( )     1:05.76 (34.42)     1:42.49 (36.73)
        2:20.10 (37.61)     2:58.71 (38.61)     3:37.79 (39.08)     4:16.71 (38.92)
        4:55.90 (39.19)     5:33.95 (38.05)     6:08.64 (34.69)                    
  8 Kim, Joseph         16 STA                  6:35.77    6:45.55        
                                  32.04 ( )     1:08.73 (36.69)     1:48.29 (39.56)
        2:29.90 (41.61)     3:12.80 (42.90)     3:56.68 (43.88)     4:39.67 (42.99)
        5:23.92 (44.25)     6:05.64 (41.72)     6:45.55 (39.91)                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:28.89        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Sullivan, Murphy, Whipkey, Wheatley               
     Metro's:   1:42.99                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            1:25.35    1:29.80          8  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F 14               2) Ortmayer, Tory T 16            
     3) Hardimon, Madison C 15          4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                              22.18 (22.18)       44.65 (22.47)     1:06.61 (44.43)
        1:29.80 (23.19)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:33.09          4  
     1) Hyre, Flynn                     2) Kiernan, Vince                 
     3) Lichtenfels, William            4) Steingass, Jack                
                              24.65 (24.65)       51.04 (26.39)     1:17.17 (52.52)
        1:33.09 (15.92)                                                            
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                           1:30.47    1:38.70          2  
     1) Humphreys, Grant A 17           2) Medish, Vadim A 17             
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 17            4) Merley, Connor E 15            
                              24.14 (24.14)       48.94 (24.80)     1:13.90 (49.76)
        1:38.70 (24.80)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT    1:43.54        
     1) Williams, Tommy                 2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Maloney, Sean                   4) Bell, Drew                     
                              25.88 (25.88)       51.67 (25.79)     1:17.65 (51.77)
        1:43.54 (25.89)                                                            
  5 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    1:44.52        
     1) Kelley, Matt 16                 2) Abboud, Philip J 15            
     3) Ricks, Wilson A 15              4) Clare, Matthew E 15            
                              25.83 (25.83)       52.80 (26.97)     1:18.68 (52.85)
        1:44.52 (25.84)                                                            
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT    1:46.63        
     1) Dengler, Joseph                 2) Weston, Stefan                 
     3) Santos, Steffan                 4) Miller, Andrew                 
                  25.23                                                 1:20.31 ( )
        1:46.63 (26.32)                                                            
  7 St. Albans/M  'C'                                NT    1:54.46        
     1) Petkov, Vic P 15                2) La Violette, Fred W 15         
     3) Dinger, Tai J 15                4) Blair, Thomas O 14             
                              27.63 (27.63)       53.47 (25.84)     1:22.74 (55.11)
        1:54.46 (31.72)                                                            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:     54.06        2009 Jolly, Dematha                             
     Metro's:   1:02.19                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Xavier    16 Gonzaga                57.74      57.03          6  
                  27.64       57.03 (29.39)                                        
  2 Hogan, John            Gonzaga              1:00.38    1:00.69          4  
                  29.31     1:00.69 (31.38)                                        
  3 Connelly, Evan         Gonzaga              1:02.30    1:00.75          3  
                  29.63     1:00.75 (31.12)                                        
  4 Bloom, William         Gonzaga              1:03.69    1:05.65          2  
                  31.40     1:05.65 (34.25)                                        
  5 Billings, Abbott A  16 STA                  1:05.38    1:07.03          1  
                  32.98     1:07.03 (34.05)                                        
  6 Abboud, Philip J    15 STA                  1:07.78    1:13.06        
  7 Rae, Ephrem E       14 STA                  1:21.16    1:22.59        
                  39.74     1:22.59 (42.85)                                        
 -- McJunkin, James P   14 STA                  1:01.65         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
                  29.43          DQ (33.48)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:     57.98        2008 Wollman, Dematha                           
     Metro's:   1:08.29                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daley, Patrick         Gonzaga              1:04.02    1:06.27          6  
                  30.87     1:06.27 (35.40)                                        
  2 Kilgallin, Billy       Gonzaga              1:08.66    1:06.74          4  
                  31.62     1:06.74 (35.12)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A     17 STA                  1:11.03    1:10.76          3  
                  33.20     1:10.76 (37.56)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrew B     18 STA                  1:09.90    1:11.29          2  
                  34.10     1:11.29 (37.19)                                        
  5 Boggs, Jeff            Gonzaga                   NT    1:11.81          1  
                  34.06     1:11.81 (37.75)                                        
  6 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga              1:11.82    1:14.13        
                  34.39     1:14.13 (39.74)                                        
  7 Ricks, Wilson A     15 STA                  1:14.21    1:16.45        
                  35.91     1:16.45 (40.54)                                        
  8 Kelley, Matt        16 STA                  1:13.70    1:17.93        
                  36.39     1:17.93 (41.54)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:17.25        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Theide, Murphy, Sullivan, McKenzie                
     Metro's:   3:48.59                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            3:08.91    3:22.71          8  
     1) Hardimon, Madison C 15          2) Barry, Tim 16                  
     3) Cowden, Billy                   4) O'Hara, Paul F 14              
                  23.54       49.01 (49.01)     1:13.25 (24.24)     1:40.04 (51.03)
        2:04.39 (24.35)     2:31.41 (51.37)     2:56.22 (24.81)     3:22.71 (51.30)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                           3:20.09    3:49.93          4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 17             2) Merley, Connor E 15            
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 17            4) McJunkin, James P 14           
                  24.73       52.73 (52.73)     1:19.19 (26.46)     1:49.29 (56.56)
        2:17.40 (28.11)   2:49.74 (1:00.45)     3:17.69 (27.95)   3:49.93 (1:00.19)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    3:52.91          2  
     1) Hogan, John                     2) Marquet, Bryan                 
     3) Campion, Dominic                4) Hyre, Flynn                    
                  28.17       57.97 (57.97)     1:24.57 (26.60)     1:54.52 (56.55)
        2:24.47 (29.95)   2:58.36 (1:03.84)     3:23.94 (25.58)     3:52.91 (54.55)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                NT    4:03.28        
     1) Notaro, Nick 14                 2) Billings, Abbott A 16          
     3) Parrino, Chris R 16             4) Brown, Andrew B 18             
                  28.48       59.92 (59.92)     1:29.10 (29.18)   2:02.03 (1:02.11)
        2:30.74 (28.71)     3:01.71 (59.68)     3:30.72 (29.01)   4:03.28 (1:01.57)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT    4:14.81        
     1) Hardart, James                  2) Donatelli, DJ                  
     3) O'Brien, Conor                  4) Wallace, Jordan                
                  28.25   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:30.48 (29.11)   2:02.50 (1:01.13)
        2:33.66 (31.16)   3:09.98 (1:07.48)     3:40.98 (31.00)   4:14.81 (1:04.83)
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   X3:48.23        
     1) Daley, Patrick                  2) Pugliese, Xavier 16            
     3) Ortmayer, Tory T 16             4) Sullivan, John                 
                  29.16   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:25.39 (24.87)     1:52.83 (52.31)
        2:18.72 (25.89)     2:48.09 (55.26)     3:16.28 (28.19)   3:48.23 (1:00.14)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         147   2. St. Albans/M                         36