Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Maret - 12/7/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:38.39        2009 Dematha                                    
                         Jolly, Wollman, Lancon, Hungerford                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:56.33          8  
     1) DiGioia, Jack                   2) Belt, Michael                  
     3) Elliott, Robby                  4) Hardart, James                 
                  34.22     1:02.50 (28.28)     1:30.14 (27.64)     1:56.33 (26.19)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT    2:05.80          4  
     1) Miller, Andrew                  2) Dengler, Ray                   
     3) Dengler, Joseph                 4) Donatelli, DJ                  
                  34.50     1:11.52 (37.02)     1:39.34 (27.82)     2:05.80 (26.46)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            1:35.89   x2:06.79        
     1) Smith, Anthony                  2) Delgado, Lucas                 
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) Hyre, Flynn                    
                  37.95     1:13.38 (35.43)     1:41.75 (28.37)     2:06.79 (25.04)
  4 Maret School  'A'                           1:51.08    2:07.78          2  
     1) Spigler, Robert 16              2) Spigler, Alex 16               
     3) Ballen, Scott 17                4) Rodriguez, Danny 14            
                  33.00     1:03.46 (30.46)     1:31.37 (27.91)     2:07.78 (36.41)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x2:14.60        
     1) DelVecchio, Anthony             2) Cruser, Trey                   
     3) Wallace, Jordan                 4) Constantine, Christian         
                  34.09     1:11.81 (37.72)     1:45.84 (34.03)     2:14.60 (28.76)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:46.36        2008 McKenzie, Gonzaga                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Robby         Gonzaga                   NT    2:03.11          6  
                  28.95     1:00.80 (31.85)     1:32.60 (31.80)     2:03.11 (30.51)
  2 Bloom, William         Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.76          4  
                  28.15     1:01.94 (33.79)     1:37.57 (35.63)     2:10.76 (33.19)
  3 Skowronski, Matt       Gonzaga                   NT    2:13.86          3  
                  29.93     1:03.99 (34.06)     1:39.16 (35.17)     2:13.86 (34.70)
  4 Weston, Stefan         Gonzaga              2:13.53   x2:14.16        
                  29.07     1:02.72 (33.65)     1:39.06 (36.34)     2:14.16 (35.10)
  5 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT   x2:16.01        
                                                      30.00 ( )   2:16.01 (1:46.01)
  6 Smith, Anthony         Gonzaga                   NT   x2:18.62        
                                                      29.48 ( )   2:18.62 (1:49.14)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.53        2008 Considine, Dematha                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Marcus        Gonzaga              2:23.18    2:18.51          6  
                  29.06     1:05.15 (36.09)     1:47.45 (42.30)     2:18.51 (31.06)
  2 Spigler, Alex       16 Maret                2:22.77    2:19.31          4  
                  31.84     1:09.82 (37.98)     1:47.84 (38.02)     2:19.31 (31.47)
  3 Delgado, Lucas         Gonzaga              2:23.50    2:27.49          3  
                                1:09.65 ( )     1:52.79 (43.14)     2:27.49 (34.70)
  4 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga                   NT    2:37.70          2  
                  31.61     1:09.72 (38.11)     2:02.77 (53.05)     2:37.70 (34.93)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   21.71        2009 Sullivan, Gonzaga                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyre, Flynn            Gonzaga                24.88      25.67          6  
  2 DiGioia, Jack          Gonzaga                25.46      25.72          4  
  3 Steingass, Jack        Gonzaga                24.96      25.79          3  
  4 Cove, Jack             Gonzaga                27.12     x25.82        
  5 Dengler, Joseph        Gonzaga                25.38     x26.15        
  6 Kiernan, Vince         Gonzaga                25.88     x26.21        
  7 Hardart, James         Gonzaga                26.30     x26.37        
  8 Donatelli, DJ          Gonzaga                26.20     x26.61        
  9 Aylward, Jamie         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.71        
 10 DelVecchio, Anthon     Gonzaga                26.67     x26.75        
 11 Delgado, Lucas         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.78        
 12 Miller, Andrew         Gonzaga                27.00     x26.90        
 13 Wallace, Jordan        Gonzaga                27.30     x26.97        
 14 Jackson, Marcus        Gonzaga                26.43     x27.13        
 15 Elie, Brendan          Gonzaga                26.28     x27.29        
 16 Smith, Anthony         Gonzaga                26.25     x27.32        
 17 Belt, Michael          Gonzaga                26.94     x27.34        
 17 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga                26.23     x27.34        
 19 Skowronski, Matt       Gonzaga                   NT     x27.46        
 20 Spigler, Robert     16 Maret                  27.11      27.58          2  
 21 Weston, Stefan         Gonzaga                28.42     x27.74        
 22 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga                24.45     x27.77        
 23 Cruser, Trey           Gonzaga                   NT     x27.90        
 24 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga                28.42     x28.15        
 25 Dengler, Ray           Gonzaga                28.83     x28.45        
 26 Rodriguez, Christi     Gonzaga                   NT     x28.65        
 27 Constantine, Chris     Gonzaga                   NT     x29.39        
 28 Meissner, Erich        Gonzaga                   NT     x31.37        
 29 Rodriguez, Danny    14 Maret                  36.25      38.06          1  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   199.45        2009 Murray, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Nicky           Gonzaga                   NT     133.50          6  
  2 Malanchuck, Luke       Gonzaga                   NT     120.05          4  
  3 Smith, Mac             Gonzaga               109.45     111.25          3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.18        2009 Lancon, Dematha                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Robby         Gonzaga                   NT    1:01.59          6  
                  29.43     1:01.59 (32.16)                                        
  2 Ballen, Scott       17 Maret                1:02.38    1:02.32          4  
                  29.38     1:02.32 (32.94)                                        
  3 Jackson, Marcus        Gonzaga              1:08.11    1:05.46          3  
                  30.19     1:05.46 (35.27)                                        
  4 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga                   NT    1:14.03          2  
                  33.31     1:14.03 (40.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   48.76        2010 Kundrat, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dengler, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT      57.10          6  
                  27.68       57.10 (29.42)                                        
  2 Hardart, James         Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.11          4  
                  29.04     1:02.11 (33.07)                                        
  3 Spigler, Robert     16 Maret                     NT    1:02.22          3  
                  29.73     1:02.22 (32.49)                                        
  4 Donatelli, DJ          Gonzaga                   NT    1:03.37          2  
                  31.21     1:03.37 (32.16)                                        
  5 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga              1:04.81   x1:04.25        
                  31.69     1:04.25 (32.56)                                        
  6 Dengler, Ray           Gonzaga                   NT   x1:05.30        
                  32.12     1:05.30 (33.18)                                        
  7 Wallace, Jordan        Gonzaga                33.06   x1:05.89        
                  31.94     1:05.89 (33.95)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Danny    14 Maret                1:25.97    1:27.25          1  
                  41.19     1:27.25 (46.06)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   4:47.39        2008 Smith, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Marcus        Gonzaga                   NT    5:50.59          6  
  2 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT    6:18.68          4  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:28.89        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Sullivan, Murphy, Whipkey, Wheatley               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:46.19          8  
     1) Jackson, Marcus                 2) Cove, Jack                     
     3) Aylward, Jamie                  4) Steingass, Jack                
                  27.18       54.21 (27.03)     1:20.82 (26.61)     1:46.19 (25.37)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            1:25.35    1:46.51          4  
     1) Hardart, James                  2) Hyre, Flynn                    
     3) Campion, Dominic                4) Sullivan, John                 
                  27.88       54.62 (26.74)     1:21.13 (26.51)     1:46.51 (25.38)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'E'                 NT   x1:46.65        
     1) Skowronski, Matt                2) Weston, Stefan                 
     3) DiGioia, Jack                   4) Orlando, Joseph                
                  27.31       54.63 (27.32)     1:21.71 (27.08)     1:46.65 (24.94)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x1:51.92        
     1) Cruser, Trey                    2) Constantine, Christian         
     3) Belt, Michael                   4) Kiernan, Vince                 
                  30.56       58.47 (27.91)     1:26.07 (27.60)     1:51.92 (25.85)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x1:54.68        
     1) Meissner, Erich                 2) Rodriguez, Christian           
     3) Miller, Andrew                  4) Glynn, Brendan                 
                  34.92     1:01.82 (26.90)     1:29.39 (27.57)     1:54.68 (25.29)
  6 Maret School  'A'                           1:42.38    2:03.42          2  
     1) Ballen, Scott 17                2) Rodriguez, Danny 14            
     3) Spigler, Alex 16                4) Spigler, Robert 16             
                  26.24     1:06.85 (40.61)     1:34.95 (28.10)     2:03.42 (28.47)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.06        2009 Jolly, Dematha                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delgado, Lucas         Gonzaga                   NT    1:05.64          6  
                  31.45     1:05.64 (34.19)                                        
  2 Cove, Jack             Gonzaga              1:06.58    1:06.32          4  
                  31.68     1:06.32 (34.64)                                        
  3 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga              1:10.71    1:13.37          3  
                  34.90     1:13.37 (38.47)                                        
  4 DelVecchio, Anthon     Gonzaga              1:13.37   x1:16.39        
                  36.38     1:16.39 (40.01)                                        
  5 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga                   NT   x1:18.68        
  6 Donatelli, DJ          Gonzaga                   NT   x1:18.83        
                  38.27     1:18.83 (40.56)                                        
  7 Bloom, William         Gonzaga                   NT   x1:24.11        
                1:06.04     1:24.11 (18.07)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   57.98        2008 Wollman, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballen, Scott       17 Maret                1:07.03    1:09.68          6  
                  33.06     1:09.68 (36.62)                                        
  2 Spigler, Alex       16 Maret                1:06.84    1:10.67          4  
                  33.83     1:10.67 (36.84)                                        
  3 Weston, Stefan         Gonzaga                   NT    1:16.31          3  
                  35.87     1:16.31 (40.44)                                        
  4 Skowronski, Matt       Gonzaga                   NT    1:17.94          2  
                  37.51     1:17.94 (40.43)                                        
  5 Dengler, Ray           Gonzaga                   NT    1:21.47          1  
                  38.58     1:21.47 (42.89)                                        
  6 Aylward, Jamie         Gonzaga                   NT   x1:21.48        
                  37.87     1:21.48 (43.61)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:17.25        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Theide, Murphy, Sullivan, McKenzie                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT    4:09.90          8  
     1) Delgado, Lucas                  2) Orlando, Joseph                
     3) Cove, Jack                      4) Wallace, Jordan                
                              28.26 (28.26)       59.93 (31.67)   1:28.57 (1:00.31)
        2:00.32 (31.75)     2:16.00 (47.43)     3:03.63 (47.63)   4:09.90 (1:53.90)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    4:12.47          4  
     1) Cruser, Trey                    2) Donatelli, DJ                  
     3) Steingass, Jack                 4) Smith, Anthony                 
                              30.15 (30.15)     1:03.70 (33.55)   1:34.66 (1:04.51)
        2:08.57 (33.91)   2:39.78 (1:05.12)     3:12.75 (32.97)   4:12.47 (1:32.69)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            3:08.91   x4:14.71        
     1) Weston, Stefan                  2) Rodriguez, Christian           
     3) Miller, Andrew                  4) Jackson, Marcus                
                          1:05.22 (1:05.22)     1:34.30 (29.08)   2:10.27 (1:05.05)
        2:39.55 (29.28)   3:13.82 (1:03.55)     3:41.91 (28.09)   4:14.71 (1:00.89)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x4:24.70        
     1) Meissner, Erich                 2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Belt, Michael                   4) Constantine, Christian         
                  32.02   1:08.15 (1:08.15)     1:38.54 (30.39)   2:27.50 (1:19.35)
        2:47.22 (19.72)     3:26.70 (59.20)     3:53.17 (26.47)     4:24.70 (58.00)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         138   2. Maret School                         29