Stone Ridge/Gonzaga vs Holton/Landon - 11/29/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:38.39        2009 Dematha                                    
                         Jolly, Wollman, Lancon, Hungerford                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                       1:49.09    1:48.86          8  
     1) Freeman, John                   2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Kelso, Ian                     
                27.63    58.31  1:25.45  1:48.86                           
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    1:49.26          4  
     1) Hogan, John                     2) Daley, Patrick                 
     3) Marquet, Bryan                  4) McElhattan, John               
                28.29    58.66  1:25.20  1:49.26                           
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:49.98          2  
     1) Connelly, Evan                  2) McCarron, Jake                 
     3) Maloney, Patrick                4) Bell, Drew                     
                29.89    59.40  1:26.18  1:49.98                           
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                            NT    1:56.24        
     1) Spak, Walt                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Falcone, Leo                   
                31.26  1:03.11  1:31.90  1:56.24                           
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x1:56.56        
     1) Maloney, Sean                   2) Campion, Dominic               
     3) Elliott, Robby                  4) Hardart, James                 
                30.20  1:03.10  1:30.79  1:56.56                           
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                            NT   x2:07.50        
     1) Collins, Conor                  2) Heller, Julian                 
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Bloom, Pearce                  
                32.02  1:08.83  1:40.67  2:07.50                           
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x2:09.48        
     1) Steingass, Jack                 2) O'Brien, Conor                 
     3) Kiernan, Vince                  4) Hyre, Flynn                    
       32.72  1:13.39  1:42.58  1:59.52  2:09.48                           
  8 Landon School-MD  'D'                            NT   x2:19.23        
     1) Givens-Nardone, Milan           2) Hefferon, Robbie               
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Berenson, Ben                  
                35.11  1:17.03  2:19.23  2:19.23                           
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:46.36        2008 McKenzie, Gonzaga                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Robert        Lan-MD               1:53.20    1:47.78          6  
       24.74    51.73  1:19.82  1:47.78                                    
  2 Curl, Nick             Gonzaga                   NT    1:58.59          4  
       26.54    56.34  1:27.41  1:58.59                                    
  3 Lichtenfels, Willi     Gonzaga                   NT    2:00.00          3  
                56.70  1:28.41  2:00.00                                    
  4 Hohman, Andrew         Gonzaga                   NT    2:00.85          2  
       27.61    58.01  1:30.22  2:00.85                                    
  5 Reyes, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT   x2:01.28        
       26.44    56.64  1:29.25  2:01.28                                    
  6 Fireman, Seth          Lan-MD                    NT    2:03.88          1  
                27.81  1:31.28  2:03.88                                    
  7 Kennedy, Luke          Lan-MD                    NT    2:30.70        
  8 Hefferon, Robbie       Lan-MD                    NT   x2:53.45        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.53        2008 Considine, Dematha                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John          Lan-MD                    NT    2:07.95          6  
       28.21  1:00.16  1:38.92  2:07.95                                    
  2 Kilgallin, Billy       Gonzaga                   NT    2:12.57          4  
       27.34  1:01.31  1:41.47  2:12.57                                    
  3 Hogan, John            Gonzaga                   NT    2:12.65          3  
       28.35  1:01.68  1:42.99  2:12.65                                    
  4 Bell, Drew             Gonzaga                   NT    2:18.16          2  
       28.91  1:05.02  1:46.59  2:18.16                                    
  5 Maloney, Sean          Gonzaga                   NT   x2:21.51        
       31.92  1:08.12  1:48.57  2:21.51                                    
  6 Lundelius, Trey        Lan-MD               2:25.57    2:27.52          1  
       30.65  1:10.78  1:53.03  2:27.52                                    
  7 Garner, Alex           Lan-MD                    NT    2:28.74        
       31.77  1:10.68  1:52.08  2:28.74                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   21.71        2009 Sullivan, Gonzaga                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelso, Ian             Lan-MD                 24.05      24.10          6  
  2 McElhattan, John       Gonzaga                   NT      24.37          4  
  3 Carey, Randy           Lan-MD                 25.45      24.57          3  
  4 McGee, Quinn           Gonzaga                   NT      24.64          2  
  5 Kelso, Aidan           Lan-MD                 25.44      24.73          1  
  6 Bloom, Pearce          Lan-MD                    NT     x25.10        
  7 Hyre, Flynn            Gonzaga                   NT      25.25        
  8 Weitzel, Timmy         Gonzaga                   NT     x25.28        
  9 Curl, Nick             Gonzaga                   NT     x25.30        
 10 Bloom, William         Gonzaga                   NT     x25.31        
 11 Baker, David           Lan-MD                    NT     x25.54        
 12 Kiernan, Vince         Gonzaga                   NT     x25.63        
 13 Cove, Jack             Gonzaga                   NT     x25.83        
 14 Dengler, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT     x25.97        
 15 DiGioia, Jack          Gonzaga                   NT     x26.01        
 16 Hopkins, Nick          Gonzaga                   NT     x26.03        
 17 Smith, Anthony         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.17        
 18 Hardart, James         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.20        
 19 Elie, Brendan          Gonzaga                   NT     x26.24        
 20 Haynes, Dallan         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.33        
 20 Skowronski, Matt       Gonzaga                   NT     x26.33        
 22 Miller, Andrew         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.61        
 23 Bell, Pat              Gonzaga                   NT     x26.65        
 24 Campbell, Drew         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.69        
 25 Belt, Michael          Gonzaga                   NT     x26.75        
 26 Williams, Tommy        Gonzaga                   NT     x26.91        
 27 Dougherty, Ryan        Lan-MD                    NT     x26.94        
 28 Weston, Stefan         Gonzaga                   NT     x27.02        
 28 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga                   NT     x27.02        
 30 Morrison, Ryan         Gonzaga                   NT     x27.43        
 30 Collins, Conor         Lan-MD                    NT     x27.43        
 32 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT     x27.53        
 33 DelVecchio, Anthon     Gonzaga                   NT     x27.57        
 34 Constantine, Chris     Gonzaga                   NT     x28.63        
 35 Cruser, Trey           Gonzaga                   NT     x28.67        
 36 Santos, Steffan        Gonzaga                   NT     x28.78        
 37 Dengler, Ray           Gonzaga                   NT     x28.81        
 38 Rodriguez, Christi     Gonzaga                   NT     x28.99        
 39 O'Brien, Conor         Gonzaga                   NT     x29.11        
 40 Glynn, Brendan         Gonzaga                   NT     x30.16        
 41 Meissner, Erich        Gonzaga                   NT     x32.30        
 42 Cunningham, Colema     Gonzaga                   NT     x33.68        
 43 Falcone, Leo           Lan-MD                    NT     x35.60        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   199.45        2009 Murray, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Wyatt          Gonzaga                   NT     152.40          6  
  2 Curto, Ryn             Lan-MD                136.85     124.40          4  
  3 Malanchuck, Luke       Gonzaga                   NT     118.60          3  
  4 Smith, Mac             Gonzaga                   NT     117.70          2  
  5 Cherner, Michael       Lan-MD                 83.90     108.30          1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.18        2009 Lancon, Dematha                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John          Lan-MD                 57.89      57.35          6  
       27.32    57.35                                                      
  2 Marquet, Bryan         Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.62          4  
       28.59  1:00.62                                                      
  3 Maloney, Patrick       Gonzaga                   NT    1:01.91          3  
       29.99  1:01.91                                                      
  4 Kilgallin, Billy       Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.40          2  
       28.56  1:02.40                                                      
  5 Jackson, Marcus        Gonzaga                   NT   x1:03.80        
       30.06  1:03.80                                                      
  6 Spak, Walt             Lan-MD                    NT    1:04.88          1  
       29.53  1:04.88                                                      
  7 Lundelius, Trey        Lan-MD               1:07.38    1:08.09        
       31.86  1:08.09                                                      
  8 Baca, Andrew           Lan-MD               1:11.03   x1:10.34        
       33.01  1:10.34                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   48.76        2010 Kundrat, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Robert        Lan-MD                 49.88      50.21          6  
       24.41    50.21                                                      
  2 Reyes, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT      53.37          4  
       25.59    53.37                                                      
  3 Lichtenfels, Willi     Gonzaga                   NT      53.82          3  
       25.70    53.82                                                      
  4 Hohman, Andrew         Gonzaga                   NT      55.63          2  
       26.88    55.63                                                      
  5 Kelso, Aidan           Lan-MD                 55.37      55.80          1  
       26.52    55.80                                                      
  6 McGee, Quinn           Gonzaga                   NT     x56.20        
       27.06    56.20                                                      
  7 Fireman, Seth          Lan-MD                    NT      56.29        
       27.19    56.29                                                      
  8 Dougherty, Ryan        Lan-MD                    NT   x1:03.39        
       29.20  1:03.39                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   4:47.39        2008 Smith, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean          Gonzaga                   NT    5:28.31          6  
       28.93  1:01.78  1:35.24  2:08.34  2:41.45  3:15.19  3:48.71  4:22.16
     4:55.77  5:28.31                                                      
  2 Elliott, Robby         Gonzaga                   NT    5:34.32          4  
     1:01.40  1:35.39  2:09.41  2:43.79  3:18.00  3:53.29  4:27.44  5:01.39
     5:34.44  5:34.32                                                      
  3 Curl, Nick             Gonzaga                   NT    5:36.12          3  
       29.41  1:01.40  1:34.55  2:08.29  2:42.47  3:17.10  3:51.86  4:26.97
     5:02.08  5:36.12                                                      
  4 Baca, Andrew           Lan-MD               6:08.93    6:14.22          2  
     1:12.31  6:14.22                                                      
  5 Spak, Walt             Lan-MD                    NT    6:23.81          1  
                                                  1:09.71  1:48.49  2:29.04
     3:09.31  6:23.81                                                      
  6 Weitzel, Timmy         Gonzaga                   NT   x7:05.24        
       30.77  1:05.29  1:41.69  2:18.63  2:56.31  4:11.22  4:48.42  5:25.83
     6:01.39  7:05.24                                                      
  7 Baker, David           Lan-MD                    NT    7:15.08        
                                           33.22  1:10.67  3:06.90  6:29.08
     6:46.80  7:15.08                                                      
  8 Wolins, Ed             Lan-MD                    NT   x7:47.35        
       37.66  7:47.35                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:28.89        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Sullivan, Murphy, Whipkey, Wheatley               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    1:36.35          8  
     1) McElhattan, John                2) Bell, Drew                     
     3) McCarron, Vincent               4) Marquet, Bryan                 
       24.50    48.90  1:12.77  1:36.35                                    
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                       1:40.01    1:38.84          4  
     1) Kelso, Ian                      2) Carey, Randy                   
     3) Spencer, Robert                 4) Kelso, Aidan                   
       25.05    49.77  1:15.73  1:38.84                                    
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT    1:40.66          2  
     1) McGee, Quinn                    2) Lichtenfels, William           
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Hardart, James                 
       25.37    51.14  1:16.90  1:40.66                                    
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT   x1:43.91        
     1) Morrison, Ryan                  2) Steingass, Jack                
     3) Hyre, Flynn                     4) Hohman, Andrew                 
       25.55    52.49  1:17.91  1:43.91                                    
  5 Landon School-MD  'B'                            NT    1:45.36        
     1) Fireman, Seth                   2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Spak, Walt                     
       26.82    53.16  1:20.01  1:45.36                                    
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x1:47.96        
     1) Creamer, Matt                   2) DelVecchio, Anthony            
     3) DiGioia, Jack                   4) Williams, Tommy                
     1:01.89  1:20.77  1:28.10  1:47.96                                    
  7 Landon School-MD  'C'                            NT   x2:00.08        
     1) Collins, Conor                  2) Dougherty, Ryan                
     3) Falcone, Leo                    4) Heller, Julian                 
       31.34  1:03.12  1:31.51  2:00.08                                    
  8 Landon School-MD  'D'                            NT   x2:08.05        
     1) Kennedy, Luke                   2) Zawatsky, Nick                 
     3) Bloom, Pearce                   4) Hefferon, Robbie               
                27.61  1:30.51  2:08.05                                    
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.06        2009 Jolly, Dematha                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, John            Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.58          6  
       29.96  1:00.58                                                      
  2 Connelly, Evan         Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.96          4  
       30.66  1:02.96                                                      
  3 Falcone, Leo           Lan-MD                    NT    1:11.26          3  
       34.50  1:11.26                                                      
  4 Dengler, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT    1:11.81          2  
       35.36  1:11.81                                                      
  5 Collins, Conor         Lan-MD               1:11.57    1:14.55          1  
  6 Givens-Nardone, Mi     Lan-MD               1:20.96    1:20.78        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   57.98        2008 Wollman, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daley, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT    1:07.93          6  
       32.74  1:07.93                                                      
  2 Baker, David           Lan-MD               1:11.58    1:11.72          4  
       34.45  1:11.72                                                      
  3 Garner, Alex           Lan-MD               1:12.22    1:11.73          2.5
       34.12  1:11.73                                                      
  3 Campion, Dominic       Gonzaga                   NT    1:11.73          2.5
       33.83  1:11.73                                                      
  5 Boggs, Jeff            Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.01          1  
       33.93  1:13.01                                                      
  6 Carey, Randy           Lan-MD               1:14.43    1:13.42        
       33.23  1:13.42                                                      
  7 Heller, Julian         Lan-MD               1:15.08   x1:20.51        
       38.82  1:20.51                                                      
  8 Orlando, Joseph        Gonzaga                   NT   x1:24.15        
       40.97  1:24.15                                                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:17.25        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Theide, Murphy, Sullivan, McKenzie                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                       3:46.15    3:39.03          8  
     1) Spencer, Robert                 2) Fireman, Seth                  
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Kelso, Ian                     
       25.63    52.86  1:20.42  1:51.74  2:18.89  2:48.46  3:12.72  3:39.03
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    3:41.51          4  
     1) Kiernan, Vince                  2) Curl, Nick                     
     3) Reyes, Patrick                  4) Hogan, John                    
       26.15    53.91  1:21.51  1:50.70  2:17.80  2:48.67  3:13.33  3:41.51
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    3:43.97          2  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) Hohman, Andrew                 
     3) Hopkins, Nick                   4) Maloney, Patrick               
                25.95    54.58  1:21.75  1:50.74  2:17.52  2:47.46  3:43.97
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x4:02.61        
     1) Morrison, Ryan                  2) Cove, Jack                     
     3) Campbell, Drew                  4) Bloom, William                 
       28.68  1:00.77  1:28.65  1:59.62  2:30.60  3:04.11  3:30.98  4:02.61
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x4:39.67        
     1) Smith, Anthony                  2) Santos, Steffan                
     3) Weston, Stefan                  4) Miller, Andrew                 
       58.89  2:04.41  2:31.91  3:04.18  3:32.46  4:05.87  4:22.95  4:39.67
  6 Landon School-MD  'B'                            NT    4:40.80        
     1) Carey, Randy                    2) Baker, David                   
     3) Falcone, Leo                    4) Collins, Conor                 
                       1:13.67  1:40.91  2:15.87  3:26.71  3:59.12  4:40.80
  7 Landon School-MD  'C'                            NT   x4:45.49        
     1) Dougherty, Ryan                 2) Kennedy, Luke                  
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
              1:01.36  1:29.47  2:03.83  3:12.13  3:30.28  4:18.95  4:45.49
  8 Landon School-MD  'D'                            NT   x5:21.78        
     1) Geraci, Matt                    2) Hefferon, Robbie               
     3) Givens-Nardone, Milan           4) Bloom, Pearce                  
                                1:29.44  2:38.02  4:00.43  4:37.70  5:21.78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School       109.5   2. Landon School                      76.5