Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Good Counsel - 11/16/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:38.39        2009 Dematha                                    
                         Jolly, Wollman, Lancon, Hungerford                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    1:42.89          8  
     1) Spata, Sean J 16                2) Michael, James P 15            
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F 15           4) Sullivan, Sean                 
       26.72    56.18  1:21.20  1:42.89                                    
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:39.20    1:43.45          4  
     1) Devlin, Joey                    2) Garfield, Evan                 
     3) Schwartz, Colin                 4) Edmunds, Ryan                  
       27.00    56.23  1:20.86  1:43.45                                    
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:45.66          2  
     1) Rozier, John                    2) Reyes, Patrick                 
     3) Brooks, Nick 15                 4) Knise, Nick                    
       27.57    57.38  1:23.22  1:45.66                                    
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    1:46.96        
     1) Cleary, Michael                 2) Gigioli, Paul                  
     3) Schmid, Stephen                 4) Ramin, Danny                   
                26.79    55.35  1:46.96                                    
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x1:50.80        
     1) Bloom, William                  2) Daley, Patrick                 
     3) Valentine, Andrew               4) Hardart, James                 
       28.84  1:00.36  1:25.02  1:50.80                                    
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x1:57.63        
     1) Hogan, John                     2) Aylward, Jamie                 
     3) Maloney, Patrick                4) O'Brien, Conor                 
       28.57  1:02.15  1:28.33  1:57.63                                    
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT   x2:06.75        
     1) Munson, Nickolas                2) Mercer, Vincent                
     3) Lozupone, Anthony               4) Conway, Matt                   
       33.58  1:07.87  1:38.36  2:06.75                                    
  8 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT   x2:12.45        
     1) Dowdall, Seamus                 2) DeMarco, Andrew                
     3) Dixon, Michael                  4) McNally, Shane                 
       35.05  1:10.89  1:42.64  2:12.45                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:46.36        2008 McKenzie, Gonzaga                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Colin        GC                   1:53.10    1:50.72          6  
       26.27    54.73  1:23.86  1:50.72                                    
  2 Hardimon, Madison   15 Gonzaga                   NT    1:50.84          4  
       26.56    54.90  1:23.74  1:50.84                                    
  3 Pugliese, Xavier    16 Gonzaga                   NT    1:52.64          3  
       26.49    55.26  1:24.17  1:52.64                                    
  4 Ledecky, Michael D  15 Gonzaga                   NT    1:54.78          2  
       26.51    55.62  1:24.96  1:54.78                                    
  5 Barry, Tim          16 Gonzaga                   NT   x1:55.44        
       25.56    54.31  1:24.60  1:55.44                                    
  6 Ryan, Jake             GC                        NT    2:08.76          1  
       28.91  1:01.49  1:34.81  2:08.76                                    
  7 Raynor, Brad           GC                        NT    2:10.84        
       27.60    59.88  1:35.65  2:10.84                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:58.53        2008 Considine, Dematha                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Evan         GC                   2:04.36    2:06.42          6  
       27.62  1:01.59  1:37.35  2:06.42                                    
  2 Curl, Tyler            Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.43          4  
       27.20    58.60  1:37.02  2:06.43                                    
  3 Gigioli, Paul          GC                   2:21.56    2:09.90          3  
       27.81  1:02.06  1:39.53  2:09.90                                    
  4 Tarbrake, Daniel F  15 Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.51          2  
       27.25  1:00.93  1:40.43  2:10.51                                    
  5 Mercer, Leo            GC                   2:17.16    2:12.04          1  
       29.66  1:03.91  1:41.69  2:12.04                                    
  6 Brooks, Nick        15 Gonzaga                   NT    2:14.22        
       28.71  1:04.01  1:43.48  2:14.22                                    
  7 Hogan, John            Gonzaga                   NT   x2:18.86        
       29.18  1:04.87  1:46.53  2:18.86                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   21.71        2009 Sullivan, Gonzaga                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean         Gonzaga                   NT      22.30          6  
  2 Knise, Nick            Gonzaga                   NT      22.64          4  
  3 Edmunds, Ryan          GC                     23.06      22.79          3  
  4 Ortmayer, Tory T    16 Gonzaga                   NT      22.87          2  
  5 Ramin, Danny           GC                     25.67      25.37          1  
  6 Hawkins, Thomas        GC                        NT      25.54        
  7 Huey-Burns, Conor      GC                        NT     x25.90        
  8 Sullivan, John         Gonzaga                   NT     x26.42        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   199.45        2009 Murray, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Connor     Gonzaga                   NT     172.65          6  
  2 Lozupone, Anthony      GC                    142.20     165.00          4  
  3 Joyce, Jack            Gonzaga                   NT     152.65          3  
  4 Dillon, Wyatt          Gonzaga                   NT     146.70          2  
  5 McGovern, Sean         GC                     99.30     132.00          1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.18        2009 Lancon, Dematha                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowden, Billy          Gonzaga                   NT      56.26          6  
       25.84    56.26                                                      
  2 Tarbrake, Daniel F  15 Gonzaga                   NT      56.28          4  
       26.73    56.28                                                      
  3 Valentine, Andrew      Gonzaga                   NT      56.56          3  
       27.71    56.56                                                      
  4 Devlin, Joey           GC                     56.94      56.89          2  
       27.11    56.89                                                      
  5 Brooks, Nick        15 Gonzaga                   NT     x58.45        
       27.55    58.45                                                      
  6 Murphy, Brian          GC                   1:05.45    1:00.18          1  
       27.90  1:00.18                                                      
  7 Hawkins, Thomas        GC                        NT    1:08.71        
       30.52  1:08.71                                                      
  8 Conway, Matt           GC                        NT   x1:27.15        
       37.66  1:27.15                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   48.76        2010 Kundrat, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Colin        GC                     50.91      50.20          6  
       24.90    50.20                                                      
  2 Spata, Sean J       16 Gonzaga                   NT      50.50          4  
       24.88    50.50                                                      
  3 Sullivan, Sean         Gonzaga                   NT      53.09          3  
       25.90    53.09                                                      
  4 Hardimon, Madison   15 Gonzaga                   NT      53.19          2  
       25.74    53.19                                                      
  5 Edmunds, Ryan          GC                     51.78      53.24          1  
       25.87    53.24                                                      
  6 Waters, John           GC                        NT      55.44        
       26.01    55.44                                                      
  7 Cleary, Michael        GC                        NT     x56.35        
       26.45    56.35                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   4:47.39        2008 Smith, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F      14 Gonzaga                   NT    4:59.41          6  
       26.96    57.27  1:28.62  1:59.48  2:30.83  3:02.67  3:33.06  4:03.10
     4:32.40  4:59.41                                                      
  2 Pugliese, Xavier    16 Gonzaga                   NT    5:05.93          4  
       27.76    58.35  1:29.30  2:00.42  2:31.90  3:03.60  3:34.05  4:04.42
     4:35.47  5:05.93                                                      
  3 Ledecky, Michael D  15 Gonzaga                   NT    5:19.46          3  
       27.77    58.68  1:30.09  2:01.52  2:33.92  3:06.79  3:39.95  4:13.32
     4:47.08  5:19.46                                                      
  4 Murphy, Brian          GC                        NT    5:25.67          2  
       28.72  1:01.14  1:33.65  2:06.51  2:40.63  3:13.60  3:46.63  4:20.28
     4:53.59  5:25.67                                                      
  5 Ryan, Jake             GC                        NT    5:42.55          1  
                30.66  1:05.16  1:39.80  2:50.56  3:26.07  4:01.42  4:36.54
     5:10.65  5:42.55                                                      
  6 Tucker, Chandler       GC                        NT    5:43.10        
       28.11  1:02.46  1:39.03  2:18.54  2:58.58  3:39.78  4:22.12  5:02.80
     5:43.98  5:43.10                                                      
  7 Elliott, Robby         Gonzaga                   NT   x5:45.81        
       29.62  1:03.13  1:36.84  2:12.79  2:49.80  3:25.19  4:00.89  4:36.61
     5:12.45  5:45.81                                                      
  8 Troutner, Vincent      GC                        NT   x6:01.68        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:28.89        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Sullivan, Murphy, Whipkey, Wheatley               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    1:31.27          8  
     1) Ortmayer, Tory T 16             2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Reyes, Patrick                  4) Knise, Nick                    
       22.94    46.66  1:09.31  1:31.27                                    
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    1:34.28          4  
     1) Hogan, John                     2) Marquet, Bryan                 
     3) Kilgallin, Billy                4) O'Hara, Paul F 14              
       24.71    48.50  1:12.19  1:34.28                                    
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:25.71    1:34.72          2  
     1) Edmunds, Ryan                   2) Schwartz, Colin                
     3) Mercer, Leo                     4) Garfield, Evan                 
       23.29    46.35  1:11.26  1:34.72                                    
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x1:40.84        
     1) Steingass, Jack                 2) Hopkins, Nick                  
     3) McGee, Quinn                    4) Aylward, Jamie                 
       26.11    51.09  1:15.07  1:40.84                                    
  5 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    1:42.12        
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Cleary, Michael                
     3) Huey-Burns, Conor               4) Hawkins, Thomas                
       26.16    51.84  1:17.69  1:42.12                                    
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                 NT   x1:43.54        
     1) Sullivan, John                  2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Hyre, Flynn                     4) Maloney, Patrick               
       26.77    53.28  1:18.85  1:43.54                                    
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT   x1:44.60        
     1) Woodside, Lucas                 2) Waters, John                   
     3) Tucker, Chandler                4) Troutner, Vincent              
       26.40    50.88  1:17.69  1:44.60                                    
  8 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT   x1:45.45        
     1) Ryan, Jake                      2) Raynor, Brad                   
     3) Ramin, Danny                    4) Mercer, Vincent                
       25.54    50.52  1:17.51  1:45.45                                    
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   54.06        2009 Jolly, Dematha                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devlin, Joey           GC                     55.78      56.61          6  
       28.42    56.61                                                      
  2 Barry, Tim          16 Gonzaga                   NT      57.55          4  
       28.50    57.55                                                      
  3 Schmid, Stephen        GC                     57.89      57.63          3  
       28.56    57.63                                                      
  4 Spata, Sean J       16 Gonzaga                   NT      57.72          2  
       28.65    57.72                                                      
  5 Rozier, John           Gonzaga                   NT      59.12          1  
       28.60    59.12                                                      
  6 Cleary, Michael        GC                        NT    1:02.07        
       30.08  1:02.07                                                      
  7 Hogan, John            Gonzaga                   NT   x1:04.26        
       30.82  1:04.26                                                      
  8 Huey-Burns, Conor      GC                        NT   x1:17.64        
       37.52  1:17.64                                                      
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   57.98        2008 Wollman, Dematha                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigioli, Paul          GC                   1:04.77    1:05.05          6  
       30.62  1:05.05                                                      
  2 Michael, James P    15 Gonzaga                   NT    1:05.36          4  
       31.44  1:05.36                                                      
  3 Garfield, Evan         GC                   1:01.06    1:05.48          3  
       30.32  1:05.48                                                      
  4 Mercer, Leo            GC                   1:04.99    1:05.54          2  
       30.76  1:05.54                                                      
  5 Reyes, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.38          1  
       32.06  1:08.38                                                      
  6 Daley, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.00        
       32.22  1:09.00                                                      
  7 Boggs, Jeff            Gonzaga                   NT   x1:11.80        
       33.04  1:11.80                                                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   3:17.25        2008 Gonzaga                                    
                         Theide, Murphy, Sullivan, McKenzie                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                 NT    3:26.09          8  
     1) Ledecky, Michael D 15           2) O'Hara, Paul F 14              
     3) Cowden, Billy                   4) Valentine, Andrew              
       25.39    52.69  1:16.51  1:42.07  2:06.59  2:32.95  2:58.02  3:26.09
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 NT    3:28.16          4  
     1) Spata, Sean J 16                2) Curl, Tyler                    
     3) Hardimon, Madison C 15          4) Pugliese, Xavier 16            
       25.09    52.24  1:17.64  1:44.68  2:09.35  2:35.73  2:51.13  3:28.16
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                 NT   x3:50.42        
     1) Curl, Nick                      2) Brooks, Nick 15                
     3) Steingass, Jack                 4) Boggs, Jeff                    
                26.31    54.87  1:54.09  2:22.04  2:53.41  3:09.02  3:50.42
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                           3:08.93    3:52.10          2  
     1) Devlin, Joey                    2) Gigioli, Paul                  
     3) Schmid, Stephen                 4) Ryan, Jake                     
       27.36    57.56  1:24.25  1:55.52  2:22.69  2:52.78  3:21.32  3:52.10
  5 Good Counsel  'D'                                NT    4:05.31        
     1) Munson, Nickolas                2) Ramin, Danny                   
     3) Raynor, Brad                    4) McNally, Cullen                
       29.75  1:05.24  1:32.30  2:04.85  2:31.70  3:00.98  3:31.50  4:05.31
  6 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT   x4:05.93        
     1) Troutner, Vincent               2) Mercer, Leo                    
     3) Murphy, Brian                   4) Huey-Burns, Conor              
       27.51    57.39  1:27.03  1:59.98  2:31.72  3:06.93  3:34.71  4:05.93
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT   x4:07.80        
     1) Lozupone, Anthony               2) Hawkins, Thomas                
     3) Hollister, Matt                 4) Mercer, Vincent                
     1:09.14  2:03.65  2:30.30  3:02.69  3:32.73  4:07.77  4:41.70  4:07.80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         119   2. Good Counsel                         67