GT Visitation v Bp. Ireton HSs - 12/7/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:58.89    1:58.91          8  
     1) Gray, Megan 14                  2) Burke, Bridie 13               
     3) Offutt, Alston 13               4) McCormick, Megan 17            
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:57.84    1:59.32          4  
     1) Zeigler, Maddie                 2) Wulff, Allison                 
     3) Kroesen, Saskia                 4) Becht, Laura                   
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'      2:20.50    2:11.29          2  
     1) Caballero, Amanda               2) Lucas, Caitlin                 
     3) Louison, Eileen                 4) Camardella, Tori               
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'               2:25.15    2:17.54        
     1) Baker, Ava 13                   2) Labas, Sophia 14               
     3) Dalbec, Meghan 15               4) Russo, Ally 15                 
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT   x2:21.25        
     1) Zedebski, Kelsey                2) Webster, Meg                   
     3) Morrison, Avery                 4) Goddette, Gabby                
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               2:11.76   x2:28.33        
     1) Falcone, Gina 15                2) Duke, Erin 14                  
     3) Collamore, Pauline 14           4) Pena, Alexandra 16             
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah        14 Visi-ZZ              2:12.10    2:12.65          6  
  2 Wulff, Allison         Ire-VA               2:09.66    2:14.51          4  
  3 Patalita, Elizabet  16 Visi-ZZ              2:03.23    2:27.03          3  
  4 Freeland, Ally         Ire-VA               2:26.49    2:37.87          2  
  5 Gant, Loren            Ire-VA               2:53.44   x2:52.19        
  5 Grant, Lauren          Ire-VA               2:28.00    2:52.19          1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       13 Visi-ZZ              2:14.40    2:14.06          6  
  2 Offutt, Alston      13 Visi-ZZ              2:26.43    2:27.19          4  
  3 Palmer, Kelly          Ire-VA               2:31.82    2:27.76          3  
  4 Orellana, Alessand     Ire-VA               2:39.64    2:38.17          2  
  5 Becht, Laura           Ire-VA               2:37.46    2:40.08          1  
  6 Zakikhiu, Aryana    16 Visi-ZZ              2:45.47    2:44.90        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie        Ire-VA                 26.62      27.14          6  
  2 McCormick, Megan    17 Visi-ZZ                   NT      27.35          4  
  3 Lindlaw, Casey      16 Visi-ZZ                26.91      27.73          3  
  4 Gray, Megan         14 Visi-ZZ                26.72      28.11          2  
  5 Louison, Eileen        Ire-VA                 28.43      28.52          1  
  6 Quinn, Emi             Ire-VA                 28.30      28.81        
 -- Gillard, Lindy         Ire-VA                 40.28     X37.33        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie        Ire-VA               1:02.58    1:07.01          6  
  2 Finnell, Bridget    14 Visi-ZZ              1:10.84    1:12.31          4  
  3 Orellana, Alessand     Ire-VA               1:15.32    1:13.51          3  
  4 Joaquin, Phoebe     16 Visi-ZZ              1:11.19    1:13.69          2  
  5 Perkins, Claire     16 Visi-ZZ              1:13.51    1:15.64          1  
  6 Rouin, Kaileen         Ire-VA                    NT    1:15.74        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie       13 Visi-ZZ                58.67      54.55          6  
  2 Kroesen, Saskia        Ire-VA                 54.25      56.57          4  
  3 Allen, Sarah        14 Visi-ZZ                59.49    1:02.59          3  
  4 Falcone, Gina       15 Visi-ZZ              1:02.56    1:03.81          2  
  5 Quinn, Emi             Ire-VA               1:04.17    1:05.21          1  
  6 Louison, Eileen        Ire-VA                    NT    1:06.72        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly          Ire-VA               5:39.15    5:40.48          6  
  2 McCormick, Megan    17 Visi-ZZ                   NT    6:09.81          4  
  3 Lucas, Caitlin         Ire-VA               6:30.74    6:45.73          3  
  4 Hurley, Claire      14 Visi-ZZ              6:34.13    6:55.06          2  
  5 Dalbec, Meghan      15 Visi-ZZ              6:54.75    7:05.90          1  
  6 Gant, Loren            Ire-VA                    NT    8:17.82        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:48.78    1:50.64          8  
     1) Kroesen, Saskia                 2) Becht, Laura                   
     3) Wulff, Allison                  4) Palmer, Kelly                  
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               1:48.63    1:52.39          4  
     1) Offutt, Alston 13               2) Allen, Sarah 14                
     3) Finnell, Bridget 14             4) Lindlaw, Casey 16              
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               1:55.19    1:55.70          2  
     1) Pena, Alexandra 16              2) Kerkhof, Jackie 14             
     3) Kerkhof, Casey 16               4) Perkins, Claire 16             
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'      1:55.22    1:58.94        
     1) Orellana, Alessandra            2) Louison, Eileen                
     3) Quinn, Emi                      4) Camardella, Tori               
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'               2:03.13   x2:06.82        
     1) O'Conner, Hayes 16              2) Russo, Ally 15                 
     3) Labas, Sophia 14                4) Digioia, Grace 16              
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'      2:28.74   x2:11.38        
     1) Fyffe, Sarah                    2) Kerr, Kathleen                 
     3) McNutt, Kaitlyn                 4) Soos, Christen                 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroesen, Saskia        Ire-VA               1:03.85    1:05.38          6  
  2 Gray, Megan         14 Visi-ZZ              1:05.59    1:07.50          4  
  3 Falcone, Gina       15 Visi-ZZ              1:10.05    1:12.82          3  
  4 Patalita, Elizabet  16 Visi-ZZ              1:04.05    1:14.33          2  
  5 Caballero, Amanda      Ire-VA               1:11.21    1:15.17          1  
  6 Freeland, Ally         Ire-VA               1:13.51    1:18.94        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wulff, Allison         Ire-VA               1:12.72    1:16.44          6  
  2 Offutt, Alston      13 Visi-ZZ              1:16.68    1:17.07          4  
  3 Becht, Laura           Ire-VA               1:18.71    1:21.33          3  
  4 Collamore, Pauline  14 Visi-ZZ              1:23.86    1:22.25          2  
  5 Duke, Erin          14 Visi-ZZ              1:18.84    1:24.76          1  
  6 Mejia, Meghan          Ire-VA               1:26.62    1:27.53        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'               4:14.36    4:02.11          8  
     1) Burke, Bridie 13                2) Allen, Sarah 14                
     3) Gray, Megan 14                  4) McCormick, Megan 17            
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      3:58.70    4:13.27          4  
     1) Palmer, Kelly                   2) Orellana, Alessandra           
     3) Zeigler, Maddie                 4) Quinn, Emi                     
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'               4:07.85    4:23.47          2  
     1) Finnell, Bridget 14             2) Patalita, Elizabeth 16         
     3) Falcone, Gina 15                4) Joaquin, Phoebe 16             
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                    NT   x4:45.53        
     1) Digioia, Grace 16               2) Ngvyen, Dominique 15           
     3) Neesen, Kara 15                 4) Prince, Haley 16               
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    4:46.33        
     1) Grant, Lauren                   2) Rouin, Kaileen                 
     3) Freeland, Ally                  4) Caballero, Amanda              
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT   x4:51.38        
     1) Fyffe, Sarah                    2) Fyffe, Megan                   
     3) Becht, Kristin                  4) Corridon, Kelly                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Georgetown Visitation                93   2. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te       77