GC vs DJO - 11/18/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:39.20    1:43.40          8  
     1) Devlin, Joey                    2) Garfield, Evan                 
     3) Conger, Jack                    4) Schwartz, Colin                
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:46.09          4  
     1) Chamness, Conor                 2) Rudolph, Alex                  
     3) Hall, Jack D 16                 4) Marlowe, Jack                  
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'             NT    1:47.23          2  
     1) Hughes, Danny A 15              2) Tucker, Don                    
     3) Tiernan, Christian              4) DiBenedetto, PJ                
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    1:49.09        
     1) Cleary, Michael                 2) Mercer, Leo                    
     3) Colket, Matt                    4) Murphy, Brian                  
  5 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT    2:04.43        
     1) Mercer, Vincent                 2) Huey-Burns, Conor              
     3) Clifford, David                 4) Ryan, Jake                     
  6 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT    2:11.38        
     1) Pardes, Zach                    2) Olivieri, Diego                
     3) Ohlhauer, Sean                  4) Potts, Troy                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ian S       16 O'Connell-PV              NT    1:49.93          6  
  2 Schwartz, Colin        GC                   1:53.10    1:51.85          4  
  3 Colket, Thomas         GC                   1:55.52    1:51.99          3  
  4 Tiernan, Christian     O'Connell-PV              NT    2:01.71          2  
  5 Stuver, Ian            O'Connell-PV              NT    2:11.14          1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Don            O'Connell-PV              NT    2:04.84          6  
  2 Garfield, Evan         GC                   2:04.36    2:07.51          4  
  3 Luciani, Michael       O'Connell-PV              NT    2:09.98          3  
  4 Mercer, Leo            GC                   2:17.16    2:12.63          2  
  5 Brenac, Sacha L     15 O'Connell-PV              NT    2:13.14          1  
  6 Valverde, Alex         GC                        NT    2:18.86        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack D        16 O'Connell-PV              NT      23.76          6  
  2 Hughes, Danny A     15 O'Connell-PV              NT      24.55          4  
  3 DiBenedetto, PJ        O'Connell-PV              NT      24.65          3  
  4 Waters, John           GC                        NT      24.96          2  
  5 Tucker, Chandler       GC                        NT      26.51          1  
  6 Troutner, Vincent      GC                        NT      26.79        
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigliotti, Jack        O'Connell-PV              NT     185.90          6  
  2 Griffin, Joseph        O'Connell-PV              NT     171.60          4  
  3 Lozupone, Anthony      GC                    142.20     168.20          3  
  4 McGovern, Sean         GC                     99.30     131.10          2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack           GC                        NT      56.00          6  
  2 Devlin, Joey           GC                     56.94      59.97          4  
  3 Tiernan, Christian     O'Connell-PV              NT    1:00.01          3  
  4 Cleary, Michael        GC                        NT    1:00.57          2  
  5 Byrne, Dan             O'Connell-PV              NT    1:03.88          1  
  6 Macnamara, Thomas      O'Connell-PV              NT    1:03.89        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Colin        GC                     50.91      52.28          6  
  2 Luciani, Michael       O'Connell-PV              NT      53.75          4  
  3 Chamness, Conor        O'Connell-PV              NT      54.51          3  
  4 Hall, Jack D        16 O'Connell-PV              NT      54.97          2  
  5 Huey-Burns, Conor      GC                        NT      55.80          1  
  6 Ryan, Jake             GC                        NT      59.76        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Brady           GC                        NT    4:46.60          6  
  2 Decker, Ian S       16 O'Connell-PV              NT    4:46.92          4  
  3 Colket, Matt           GC                        NT    5:10.10          3  
  4 Valverde, Alex         GC                        NT    5:25.46          2  
  5 Wargo, Kevin           O'Connell-PV              NT    6:47.55          1  
  6 Sullivan, Dylan        O'Connell-PV              NT    6:47.88        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                           1:25.71    1:33.71          8  
     1) Conger, Jack                    2) Cleary, Michael                
     3) Schwartz, Colin                 4) Welch, Brady                   
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'             NT    1:36.82          4  
     1) Hughes, Danny A 15              2) Luciani, Michael               
     3) DiBenedetto, PJ                 4) Decker, Ian S 16               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    1:38.90          2  
     1) Mercer, Leo                     2) Devlin, Joey                   
     3) Colket, Thomas                  4) Valverde, Alex                 
  4 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:40.37        
     1) Brenac, Sacha L 15              2) Byrne, Dan                     
     3) Marlowe, Jack                   4) McElhattan, Trey               
  5 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT    1:43.79        
     1) Waters, John                    2) Troutner, Vincent              
     3) Colket, Matt                    4) Tucker, Chandler               
 -- Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT         DQ        
     1) Vorbach, Dylan                  2) McKeon, Michael                
     3) Gonzales, Marco                 4) Gerrard, Brian                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack           GC                     51.74      56.34          6  
  2 Colket, Thomas         GC                        NT      59.51          4  
  3 Chamness, Conor        O'Connell-PV              NT      59.60          3  
  4 Tucker, Don            O'Connell-PV              NT    1:00.18          2  
  5 Devlin, Joey           GC                     55.78    1:01.30          1  
  6 Hughes, Danny A     15 O'Connell-PV              NT    1:08.83        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Alex          O'Connell-PV              NT    1:03.43          6  
  2 Garfield, Evan         GC                   1:01.06    1:03.58          4  
  3 Brenac, Sacha L     15 O'Connell-PV              NT    1:05.09          3  
  4 Mercer, Leo            GC                   1:04.99    1:05.63          2  
  5 Murphy, Brian          GC                        NT    1:07.83          1  
  6 Stuver, Ian            O'Connell-PV              NT    1:09.84        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                           3:08.93    3:32.22          8  
     1) Colket, Thomas                  2) Welch, Brady                   
     3) Valverde, Alex                  4) Garfield, Evan                 
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'             NT    3:35.78          4  
     1) Luciani, Michael                2) Hall, Jack D 16                
     3) Chamness, Conor                 4) Decker, Ian S 16               
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    3:44.45          2  
     1) Tucker, Don                     2) Marlowe, Jack                  
     3) McElhattan, Trey                4) Macnamara, Thomas              
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                NT    3:49.08        
     1) Waters, John                    2) Murphy, Brian                  
     3) Colket, Matt                    4) Tucker, Chandler               
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT    4:00.41        
     1) Aquino, Eddie                   2) Umanzor, Kevin                 
     3) Pearring, Joseph                4) Duesterhaus, Andrew            
  6 Good Counsel  'C'                                NT    4:05.20        
     1) DeMarco, Andrew                 2) Conway, Matt                   
     3) Hollister, Matt                 4) Ramin, Danny                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Good Counsel                         95   2. Bishop O'Connell High School         90