Flint Hill vs SSSA Dual Meet - 2/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         2:09.87    2:08.60          8  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D 15          2) Swarts, Rachel M 16            
     3) Kennedy, Allison M 16           4) Okoth, Nora C 17               
  2 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                2:09.13    2:08.70          4  
     1) Shaw, Marian                    2) Movius, Rachel                 
     3) Beane, Lizzie                   4) Hellmann, Natalie              
 -- St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Cady, Ginny                     2) Keefe, Julia                   
     3) Revers, Natalie                 4) Richichi, Gabby                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Alison        Saints               2:27.32    2:23.83          6  
  2 Blair, Caroline        Saints               2:32.07    2:24.32          4  
  3 Ikeda, Melissa C    14 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:29.63    2:24.56          3  
  4 Swarts, Catherine   14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:35.45          2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Movius, Rachel         Saints               2:21.13    2:26.55          6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie   15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:32.88    2:35.81          4  
  3 Beane, Lizzie          Saints               2:42.97    2:41.22          3  
  4 Revers, Natalie        Saints               2:48.15    2:49.58          2  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M    16 Fhs Varsity-PV         26.29      26.53          6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M  16 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.03      28.81          4  
  3 Shaw, Marian           Saints                 28.79      29.09          3  
  4 Hellmann, Natalie      Saints                 29.85      30.07          2  
  5 Hawkins, Rachel     17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      32.37          1  
  6 Cady, Ginny            Saints                 39.16      38.44        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beane, Lizzie          Saints               1:18.95    1:16.20          6  
  2 Okoth, Nora C       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:25.73    1:16.77          4  
  3 Keefe, Julia           Saints               1:21.12    1:19.23          3  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Alison        Saints               1:07.07    1:05.63          6  
  2 Richichi, Gabby        Saints               1:08.35    1:08.44          4  
  3 Swarts, Catherine   14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:08.22    1:10.39          3  
  4 Hickey, Haley E     16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:11.60    1:10.69          2  
  5 Suter, Alana C      14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.64    1:14.56          1  
  6 Cady, Ginny            Saints               1:33.54    1:35.74        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M  16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:33.73          6  
  2 Ikeda, Melissa C    14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:42.22          4  
  3 Blair, Caroline        Saints               6:59.72    6:55.19          3  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                1:55.80    2:00.37          8  
     1) Hellmann, Natalie               2) Lindsay, Alison                
     3) Richichi, Gabby                 4) Blair, Caroline                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         2:01.68    2:01.43          4  
     1) Okoth, Nora C 17                2) Swarts, Catherine R 14         
     3) Hickey, Haley E 16              4) Ikeda, Melissa C 14            
  3 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    2:09.47          2  
     1) Keefe, Julia                    2) Cady, Ginny                    
     3) Revers, Natalie                 4) Beane, Lizzie                  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marian           Saints               1:14.20    1:12.12          6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie   15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.06          4  
  3 Keefe, Julia           Saints               1:22.81    1:25.37          3  
  4 Hickey, Haley E     16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:29.37          2  
  5 Richichi, Gabby        Saints               1:28.73    1:30.19          1  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Movius, Rachel         Saints               1:12.74    1:14.69          6  
  2 Swarts, Rachel M    16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.15    1:15.09          4  
  3 Hellmann, Natalie      Saints               1:18.81    1:20.09          3  
  4 Revers, Natalie        Saints               1:25.62    1:27.77          2  
  5 Suter, Alana C      14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.85    1:36.88          1  
  6 Hawkins, Rachel     17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:39.70        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         4:04.40    4:10.25          8  
     1) Kennedy, Allison M 16           2) Ikeda, Melissa C 14            
     3) Brendsel, Natalie D 15          4) Swarts, Rachel M 16            
  2 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                4:14.50    4:15.39          4  
     1) Shaw, Marian                    2) Blair, Caroline                
     3) Lindsay, Alison                 4) Movius, Rachel                 
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'         4:40.37    4:48.60          2  
     1) Okoth, Nora C 17                2) Hickey, Haley E 16             
     3) Swarts, Catherine R 14          4) Suter, Alana C 14              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St Stephen's & St Agnes              87   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          73