Flint Hill vs SSSA Dual Meet - 2/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                1:46.48    1:47.04          8  
     1) Atkins, Ferrel                  2) MacNair, Conor                 
     3) Gillooly, Ryan                  4) Perrot, Cabell                 
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         1:49.63    1:57.88          4  
     1) Chang, Jonah 15                 2) Ikeda, Rob C 16                
     3) DeMocker, Brian R 17            4) Johnson, Drew D 16             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    1:57.97          2  
     1) Tang, Eric M 14                 2) Frederick, Aaron D 17          
     3) Waters, Nick R 16               4) Blackwell, Cameron W 15        
  4 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    2:06.48        
     1) Griffith, Paul                  2) Teague, Sam                    
     3) Blair, Carter                   4) Shackley, Ian                  
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x2:08.06        
     1) Griffiths, Joey J 15            2) Thornburg, Zach M 15           
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 14           4) Sauer, Don A 15                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNair, Conor         Saints                    NT    1:56.49          6  
  2 Lindsay, Joe           Saints                    NT    2:04.40          4  
  3 Thornburg, Zach M   15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:15.65    2:11.03          3  
  4 deCamp, Kyle T      15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:27.90    2:29.24          2  
  5 Starr, Ryan            Saints               2:34.51    2:31.58          1  
 -- Ouayoro, Kevin K    19 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian          Saints               2:24.43    2:21.30          6  
  2 Draim, Kyle            Saints                    NT    2:27.67          4  
  3 Draim, Evan            Saints               2:35.21    2:34.77          3  
  4 Frederick, Aaron D  17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:41.69          2  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrot, Cabell         Saints                    NT      21.96          6  
  2 Atkins, Ferrel         Saints                 24.10      24.07          4  
  3 DeMocker, Brian R   17 Fhs Varsity-PV         24.84      24.80          3  
  4 Starr, Ryan            Saints                 29.28      32.24          2  
  5 McGhee, Scott S     14 Fhs Varsity-PV         33.80      33.81          1  
  6 Ouayoro, Kevin K    19 Fhs Varsity-PV         37.77      38.59        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNair, Conor         Saints                 59.22      58.08          6  
  2 Ikeda, Rob C        16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      58.38          4  
  3 Chang, Jonah        15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.44      58.74          3  
  4 Teague, Sam            Saints               1:04.51    1:02.77          2  
  5 Waters, Nick R      16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:04.46    1:04.11          1  
  6 Gillooly, Ryan         Saints                    NT    1:04.55        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Joe           Saints                 55.25      56.13          6  
  2 Tang, Eric M        14 Fhs Varsity-PV         57.22      56.14          4  
  3 Johnson, Drew D     16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.84      58.47          3  
  4 Timblin, Tristan A  14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:01.94          2  
  5 Blair, Carter          Saints               1:02.20    1:02.17          1  
  6 Griffith, Paul         Saints               1:15.22    1:09.43        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian          Saints               5:24.33    5:32.31          6  
  2 Chang, Jonah        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:54.56          4  
  3 Draim, Kyle            Saints               6:31.17    6:18.12          3  
  4 Griffiths, Joey J   15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:41.00          2  
  5 Draim, Evan            Saints                    NT    6:57.18          1  
  6 Sauer, Don A        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:25.51        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                1:34.24    1:36.69          8  
     1) Gillooly, Ryan                  2) Atkins, Ferrel                 
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Perrot, Cabell                 
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         1:34.68    1:37.03          4  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C 16                 2) Chang, Jonah 15                
     3) DeMocker, Brian R 17            4) Waters, Nick R 16              
  3 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    1:46.56          2  
     1) Teague, Sam                     2) Blair, Carter                  
     3) Starr, Ryan                     4) Lindsay, Joe                   
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    1:50.38        
     1) Blackwell, Cameron W 15         2) Thornburg, Zach M 15           
     3) Frederick, Aaron D 17           4) Timblin, Tristan A 14          
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x2:02.82        
     1) Sauer, Don A 15                 2) Griffiths, Joey J 15           
     3) McGhee, Scott S 14              4) deCamp, Kyle T 15              
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M        14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:03.50    1:03.65          6  
  2 deCamp, Kyle T      15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.71    1:16.54          4  
  3 Gillooly, Ryan         Saints                    NT    1:17.89          3  
  4 Blair, Carter          Saints                    NT    1:20.98          2  
  5 Griffith, Paul         Saints               1:32.59    1:30.84          1  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel         Saints                    NT    1:04.58          6  
  2 Perrot, Cabell         Saints               1:13.65    1:05.57          4  
  3 Teague, Sam            Saints               1:15.18    1:16.34          3  
  4 Ikeda, Rob C        16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:18.67          2  
  5 Thornburg, Zach M   15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:22.52          1  
  6 Blackwell, Cameron  15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.06    1:27.37        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                3:42.87    3:45.62          8  
     1) Shackley, Ian                   2) Lindsay, Joe                   
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) MacNair, Conor                 
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'         3:43.10    3:48.39          4  
     1) DeMocker, Brian R 17            2) Waters, Nick R 16              
     3) Tang, Eric M 14                 4) Johnson, Drew D 16             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'              NT    4:23.16          2  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A 14           2) Frederick, Aaron D 17          
     3) Griffiths, Joey J 15            4) Blackwell, Cameron W 15        
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'              NT   x5:28.43        
     1) deCamp, Kyle T 15               2) Sauer, Don A 15                
     3) McGhee, Scott S 14              4) Ouayoro, Kevin K 19            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St Stephen's & St Agnes             106   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          63