DeMatha & Elizabeth Seton v Bishop Ireton HSs - 11/18/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:55.29    1:57.15        
     1) Zeigler, Maddie                 2) Collins, Liz                   
     3) Kroesen, Saskia                 4) Wulff, Allison                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             NT    2:12.68        
     1) Dunbar, Maya                    2) Luigard, Emma                  
     3) Artis, Taylor                   4) Hicks, Taylor                  
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'      2:19.05    2:22.98        
     1) Grant, Lauren                   2) Johnson, Mary                  
     3) Mathes, Charlotte               4) Lucas, Caitlin                 
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                             NT    2:23.61        
     1) Howell, Julia                   2) Green, Emma                    
     3) Hess, Michelle                  4) Denman, Devon                  
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'      2:29.15   x2:30.97        
     1) Fyffe, Megan                    2) Buising, Charlie               
     3) Coyle, Margaret                 4) Littlefield, Sarah             
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'C'                             NT   x2:37.33        
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie              2) Richardson, Anna               
     3) Edwards, Kayla                  4) Howell, Maris                  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly          Ire-VA               2:08.81    2:08.90        
  2 Wilcher, Jordan        E Seton                   NT    2:33.27        
  3 Healy, Megan           E Seton                   NT    2:37.26        
  4 Barnham, Alex          Ire-VA                    NT    2:37.94        
  5 Kennedy, Catherine     Ire-VA                    NT    2:38.40        
  6 Hayes, Kelcy           E Seton                   NT    2:41.75        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Emma          E Seton                   NT    2:24.87        
  2 Wulff, Allison         Ire-VA               2:26.73    2:29.08        
  3 Orellana, Alessand     Ire-VA                    NT    2:39.64        
  4 Becht, Laura           Ire-VA               2:41.65    2:39.91        
  5 Meissel, Natalie       E Seton                   NT    2:47.33        
  6 Hess, Michelle         E Seton                   NT    2:58.32        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroesen, Saskia        Ire-VA                 24.96      25.89        
  2 Quinn, Emi             Ire-VA                 28.30      28.51        
  3 Louison, Eileen        Ire-VA                 28.43      28.62        
  4 Green, Emma            E Seton                   NT      28.95        
  5 Healy, Megan           E Seton                   NT      32.11        
  6 Howell, Maris          E Seton                   NT      32.23        
 -- Kulmeka, Chiko         E Seton                   NT     X33.02        
 -- Kolb, Caitlin          E Seton                   NT     X34.27        
 -- Adriazola, Patrizi     Ire-VA                 40.84     X35.49        
 -- Joannes, Megan         E Seton                   NT     X35.78        
 -- Kerr, Kathleen         Ire-VA                 42.30     X35.94        
 -- Goddette, Gabby        Ire-VA                    NT     X38.10        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor          E Seton                   NT    1:01.53        
  2 Collins, Liz           Ire-VA                    NT    1:03.19        
  3 Zeigler, Maddie        Ire-VA                    NT    1:07.32        
  4 Luigard, Emma          E Seton                   NT    1:08.26        
  5 Orellana, Alessand     Ire-VA                    NT    1:15.32        
  6 Wilcher, Jordan        E Seton                   NT    1:27.83        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly          Ire-VA                    NT    1:00.91        
  2 Wulff, Allison         Ire-VA                    NT    1:01.49        
  3 Howell, Julia          E Seton                   NT    1:09.88        
  4 Artis, Taylor          E Seton                   NT    1:11.77        
  5 Barnham, Alex          Ire-VA                    NT    1:14.04        
  6 Carry, Kayla           E Seton                   NT    1:17.38        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroesen, Saskia        Ire-VA                    NT    5:38.83        
  2 Dunbar, Maya           E Seton                   NT    5:57.28        
  3 Lucas, Caitlin         Ire-VA                    NT    6:36.04        
  4 Artis, Taylor          E Seton                   NT    6:57.43        
  5 Baldwin, Emma          Ire-VA                    NT    8:14.22        
  6 Sullivan, Kaitlyn      E Seton                   NT    8:25.82        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'           NT    1:53.89        
     1) Becht, Laura                    2) Collins, Liz                   
     3) Wulff, Allison                  4) Palmer, Kelly                  
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             NT    2:00.75        
     1) Howell, Julia                   2) Hayes, Kelcy                   
     3) Hess, Michelle                  4) Meissel, Natalie               
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                             NT    2:11.79        
     1) Denman, Devon                   2) Edwards, Kayla                 
     3) Howell, Maris                   4) Healy, Megan                   
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    2:12.54        
     1) Fyffe, Sarah                    2) Rouin, Kaileen                 
     3) Riegel, Carolyn                 4) Barnham, Alex                  
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'C'                             NT   x2:18.64        
     1) Joannes, Megan                  2) Carry, Kayla                   
     3) Kulmeka, Chiko                  4) DeLeonibus, Lizzie             
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT   x2:18.88        
     1) Orellana, Alessandra            2) McNutt, Kaitlyn                
     3) Nunez, Sandie                   4) Morrison, Avery                
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle                                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Maddie        Ire-VA                    NT    1:05.34        
  2 Hicks, Taylor          E Seton                   NT    1:08.03        
  3 Caballero, Amanda      Ire-VA                    NT    1:12.86        
  4 Dunbar, Maya           E Seton                   NT    1:13.38        
  5 Kennedy, Catherine     Ire-VA                    NT    1:29.05        
 -- Thibeau, Megan         E Seton                   NT         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Liz           Ire-VA                    NT    1:10.04        
  2 Becht, Laura           Ire-VA                    NT    1:21.79        
  3 Green, Emma            E Seton                   NT    1:25.14        
  4 Denman, Devon          E Seton                   NT    1:28.67        
  5 Mejia, Meghan          Ire-VA                    NT    1:29.52        
  6 Richardson, Anna       E Seton                   NT    1:35.64        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'           NT    4:02.29        
     1) Kroesen, Saskia                 2) Palmer, Kelly                  
     3) Zeigler, Maddie                 4) Becht, Laura                   
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             NT    4:06.92        
     1) Dunbar, Maya                    2) Green, Emma                    
     3) Luigard, Emma                   4) Hicks, Taylor                  
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    4:34.60        
     1) Orellana, Alessandra            2) Quinn, Emi                     
     3) Lucas, Caitlin                  4) Caballero, Amanda              
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT   x4:44.42        
     1) Kennedy, Catherine              2) Louison, Eileen                
     3) Baldwin, Emma                   4) Becht, Kristin                 
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                             NT    4:51.22        
     1) Hayes, Kelcy                    2) Richardson, Anna               
     3) Artis, Taylor                   4) Wilcher, Jordan                
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'C'                             NT   x5:20.93        
     1) Garvis, Michelle                2) Kolb, Caitlin                  
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn               4) Thibeau, Megan