Edmund Burke School v Maret School - 1/11/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:20.07          8  
     1) Sprenger, Julia FR              2) Brown, Claire SR               
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO          4) Crane, Audrey SO               
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 2:20.17    2:23.42          4  
     1) White, Chelsea SR               2) Arandia, Mathilde JR           
     3) Goodridge, Asia JR              4) Jentoft-Herr, Kate JR          
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                      NT    2:59.23          2  
     1) Annaberdieva, Enesh SO          2) Gosliner, Emma SR              
     3) Campbell, Frances FR            4) Kinley-Hanlon, Maya SO         
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Audrey       SO Maret                3:15.02    3:17.05          6  
  2 Campbell, Frances   FR Burke-ZZ                  NT    3:51.80          4  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                2:10.32    2:21.25          6  
  2 White, Chelsea      SR Burke-ZZ             3:17.11    3:20.33          4  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodridge, Asia     JR Burke-ZZ               28.93      30.01          6  
  2 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                  31.02      31.49          4  
  3 Annaberdieva, Enes  SO Burke-ZZ               32.97      33.21          3  
  4 Crane, Audrey       SO Maret                  36.36      36.65          2  
  5 Kupfer, Dani        FR Maret                     NT      43.02          1  
  6 Gosliner, Emma      SR Burke-ZZ               46.01      47.10        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                  58.54    1:05.02          6  
  2 Jentoft-Herr, Kate  JR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:41.91          4  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:02.26    1:04.79          6  
  2 Arandia, Mathilde   JR Burke-ZZ             1:11.63    1:12.03          4  
  3 Goodridge, Asia     JR Burke-ZZ             1:10.11    1:15.87          3  
  4 Kinley-Hanlon, May  SO Burke-ZZ             1:25.12    1:24.40          2  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           2:03.25    2:07.06          8  
     1) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO          2) Faber, Nora FR                 
     3) Sprenger, Julia FR              4) Brown, Claire SR               
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 2:09.92    2:42.58          4  
     1) Arandia, Mathilde JR            2) Lewis, Phoebe SR               
     3) Gosliner, Emma SR               4) Kinley-Hanlon, Maya SO         
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                1:24.28    1:24.59          6  
  2 White, Chelsea      SR Burke-ZZ             1:25.26    1:24.83          4  
  3 Annaberdieva, Enes  SO Burke-ZZ             1:29.82    1:26.05          3  
  4 Campbell, Frances   FR Burke-ZZ             1:49.21    1:51.51          2  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:22.94    1:23.93          6  
  2 Arandia, Mathilde   JR Burke-ZZ             1:29.29    1:31.15          4  
  3 Lewis, Phoebe       SR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:54.02          3  
  4 Gosliner, Emma      SR Burke-ZZ             1:47.98    1:54.26          2  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 5:12.52    5:37.38          8  
     1) White, Chelsea SR               2) Annaberdieva, Enesh SO         
     3) Jentoft-Herr, Kate JR           4) Goodridge, Asia JR             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Edmund Burke School                  66   2. Maret School                         59