Edmund Burke School v Maret School - 1/11/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                      NT    2:32.60          8  
     1) Nunn, Dylan JR                  2) Taft-Morales, Justin SO        
     3) Hair, Jordan JR                 4) Sandstrom, Daniel SR           
 -- Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 2:06.32         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - b
     1) Jentoft-Herr, Eric FR           2) Sandstrom, Philip SO           
     3) Hair, Emerson SR                4) Hepburn, Colin SR              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lahrs, Laurens      JR Burke-ZZ                  NT    3:02.14          6  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric  FR Burke-ZZ             2:41.32    2:44.00          6  
  2 Nunn, Dylan         JR Burke-ZZ             3:07.71    3:09.81          4  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Julian       JR Burke-ZZ               31.03      28.90          6  
  2 Sandstrom, Philip   SO Burke-ZZ               34.69      32.85          4  
  3 Rodriguez, Danny    FR Maret                  36.25      35.99          3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballen, Scott       SR Maret                1:02.32    1:07.20          6  
  2 Hair, Emerson       SR Burke-ZZ             1:19.14    1:19.07          4  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hair, Jordan        JR Burke-ZZ             1:02.60    1:06.10          6  
  2 Wiltshire, Tommy    SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:18.99          4  
  3 Sandstrom, Daniel   SR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:37.48          3  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric  FR Burke-ZZ                  NT    6:31.65          6  
  2 Hepburn, Colin      SR Burke-ZZ             6:45.44    7:27.79          4  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 1:54.85    2:07.43          8  
     1) Baker, Julian JR                2) Hair, Emerson SR               
     3) Lahrs, Laurens JR               4) Nunn, Dylan JR                 
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                      NT    2:25.34          4  
     1) Sandstrom, Daniel SR            2) Taft-Morales, Justin SO        
     3) Wiltshire, Tommy SO             4) Sandstrom, Philip SO           
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hepburn, Colin      SR Burke-ZZ             1:26.02    1:30.82          6  
  2 Sandstrom, Philip   SO Burke-ZZ             1:31.86    1:32.96          4  
  3 Wiltshire, Tommy    SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:43.23          3  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballen, Scott       SR Maret                1:07.03    1:12.32          6  
  2 Baker, Julian       JR Burke-ZZ             1:24.07    1:22.31          4  
  3 Rodriguez, Danny    FR Maret                1:36.04    1:28.63          3  
  4 Taft-Morales, Just  SO Burke-ZZ             2:02.60    1:40.77          2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                 4:30.14    4:42.64          8  
     1) Hair, Jordan JR                 2) Baker, Julian JR               
     3) Lahrs, Laurens JR               4) Jentoft-Herr, Eric FR          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Edmund Burke School                 100   2. Maret School                         18