DeMatha & Elizabeth Seton v Pope Paul VI HSs - 12/2/2010            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:37.47    1:45.82          8  
     1) Smith, Ethan 17                 2) Gallagher, Daniel 17           
     3) Irish, Trevor 17                4) Henderson, Clifford 15         
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           1:51.48    1:52.34          4  
     1) Marrero, Frankie 17             2) Morrissey, John 15             
     3) Nasakaitis, Eric J 18           4) Hale-Kupiec, Michael           
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:01.14          2  
     1) Dillon, Jason 16                2) Higgs, Evan 17                 
     3) Dunn, Billy 15                  4) Dunn, Michael 14               
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:04.07        
     1) Kidwell, Bryce A                2) Gormley, Ryan H 17             
     3) Howard, Kenny                   4) Gilbert, Dan S 18              
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:13.24        
     1) Mastaler, Trey S 14             2) Luteran, Stephen J 14          
     3) Lockard, Johnny C 16            4) Kondas, John 17                
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:14.01        
     1) Widmann, Andrew 15              2) McCleary, Sean 16              
     3) Higgs, Gabriel 14               4) Doyle, Sean 16                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan        17 DeMatha              1:47.84    1:56.57          6  
  2 Sheerin, Patrick    15 DeMatha              2:06.23    2:03.76          4  
  3 Curl, Blake M       15 PVI                       NT    2:08.36          3  
  4 Hungerford, Darnel  14 DeMatha                   NT    2:11.90          2  
  5 McAlevy, Connor M   17 PVI                       NT    2:17.78          1  
  6 Bukoski, Alex          PVI                       NT    2:32.24        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasakaitis, Eric J  18 PVI                  2:08.90    2:07.20          6  
  2 Lucian, Tyler       16 DeMatha              2:14.59    2:10.10          4  
  3 Gallagher, Daniel   17 DeMatha              2:11.16    2:11.11          3  
  4 Loftin, Brandon     14 DeMatha              2:32.50    2:30.96          2  
  5 Luteran, Stephen J  14 PVI                       NT    2:40.81          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor       17 DeMatha                22.44      23.11          6  
  2 Henderson, Cliffor  15 DeMatha                23.80      23.90          4  
  3 Dunn, Billy         15 DeMatha                   NT      26.04          3  
  4 Howard, Kenny          PVI                       NT      26.14          2  
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Micha     PVI                    26.31      26.34          1  
  6 Brainard, Gregory      PVI                       NT      38.51        
 -- Dunn, Michael       14 DeMatha                   NT     X25.61        
 -- Widmann, Andrew     15 DeMatha                26.93     X26.13        
 -- Gilbride, Caleb     14 DeMatha                   NT     X29.73        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrero, Frankie    17 PVI                       NT    1:04.12          6  
  2 Gormley, Ryan H     17 PVI                       NT    1:08.43          4  
  3 Dunn, Billy         15 DeMatha              1:10.05    1:11.38          3  
  4 Higgs, Gabriel      14 DeMatha                   NT    1:16.12          2  
  5 Arcayan, Kevin C    14 PVI                       NT    1:27.20          1  
  6 Doyle, Sean         16 DeMatha                   NT    1:31.89        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasakaitis, Eric J  18 PVI                       NT      51.12          6  
  2 Gallagher, Daniel   17 DeMatha                51.68      52.12          4  
  3 Henderson, Cliffor  15 DeMatha                52.20      52.93          3  
  4 Higgs, Evan         17 DeMatha                59.61      57.96          2  
  5 Morrogh, Raymond       PVI                       NT    1:06.53          1  
  6 Skouby, Aaron P     14 PVI                  1:15.00    1:13.41        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor       17 DeMatha              4:50.50    5:05.43          6  
  2 Sheerin, Patrick    15 DeMatha              5:32.21    5:32.93          4  
  3 Curl, Blake M       15 PVI                       NT    5:50.80          3  
  4 Loftin, Brandon     14 DeMatha              6:27.50    6:18.26          2  
  5 Lockard, Johnny C   16 PVI                       NT    6:19.95          1  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:28.57    1:36.69          8  
     1) Smith, Ethan 17                 2) Henderson, Clifford 15         
     3) Irish, Trevor 17                4) Higgs, Evan 17                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           1:42.72    1:44.12          4  
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael            2) Howard, Kenny                  
     3) Morrissey, John 15              4) Gilbert, Dan S 18              
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:48.53          2  
     1) Lucian, Tyler 16                2) Dunn, Michael 14               
     3) Higgs, Gabriel 14               4) Sheerin, Patrick 15            
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x1:54.46        
     1) Dillon, Jason 16                2) Hungerford, Darnell 14         
     3) Gilbride, Caleb 14              4) Doyle, Sean 16                 
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    2:00.16        
     1) Power, Ryan J 14                2) Gilbert, Dominick              
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle                4) Morrogh, Raymond               
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:13.46        
     1) Brainard, Gregory               2) Bukoski, Alex                  
     3) Skouby, Aaron P 14              4) Mastaler, Trey S 14            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan        17 DeMatha              1:02.89      59.25          6  
  2 Marrero, Frankie    17 PVI                       NT    1:02.70          3  
  3 Kidwell, Bryce A       PVI                  1:11.15    1:11.47          4  
  4 Widmann, Andrew     15 DeMatha              1:16.75    1:14.93          2  
  5 Dillon, Jason       16 DeMatha              1:09.14    1:18.36          1  
  6 Kondas, John        17 PVI                       NT    1:24.67        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucian, Tyler       16 DeMatha              1:07.14    1:06.91          6  
  2 Hungerford, Darnel  14 DeMatha              1:08.36    1:10.09          4  
  3 Morrissey, John     15 PVI                  1:14.38    1:14.04          3  
  4 Higgs, Evan         17 DeMatha              1:17.22    1:14.21          2  
  5 McAlevy, Connor M   17 PVI                  1:18.27    1:17.69          1  
  6 Gormley, Ryan H     17 PVI                       NT    1:22.66        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           3:11.40    3:45.19          8  
     1) Gallagher, Daniel 17            2) Sheerin, Patrick 15            
     3) Dunn, Billy 15                  4) Lucian, Tyler 16               
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'           3:39.84    3:52.24          4  
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael            2) Howard, Kenny                  
     3) Marrero, Frankie 17             4) Nasakaitis, Eric J 18          
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:04.51          2  
     1) Lockard, Johnny C 16            2) Curl, Blake M 15               
     3) Luteran, Stephen J 14           4) Gilbert, Dan S 18              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:21.93        
     1) Gilbride, Caleb 14              2) Loftin, Brandon 14             
     3) Dillon, Jason 16                4) Hungerford, Darnell 14         
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:26.70        
     1) Dunn, Michael 14                2) Doyle, Sean 16                 
     3) Higgs, Gabriel 14               4) Widmann, Andrew 15             
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:44.60        
     1) Bukoski, Alex                   2) Arcayan, Kevin C 14            
     3) Kondas, John 17                 4) Gilbert, Dominick              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        109   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         61