DeMatha & Elizabeth Seton v Bishop Ireton HSs - 11/18/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:39.75    1:45.99        
     1) Sheerin, Danny 17               2) Lucian, Tyler 16               
     3) Smith, Ethan 17                 4) Gallagher, Daniel 17           
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:47.77        
     1) Henderson, Clifford 15          2) Hungerford, Darnell 14         
     3) Daronco, Matt 15                4) Malloy, John 17                
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'      1:58.16    1:47.90        
     1) Clark, Michael R                2) McGinty, Brian                 
     3) Grant, Kevin                    4) Corridon, Tommy                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:05.44        
     1) Widmann, Andrew 15              2) Higgs, Evan 17                 
     3) Braun, Matthew 17               4) Doyle, Sean 16                 
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    2:19.99        
     1) Attiliis, Brandon               2) Abbed, Kevin                   
     3) Shumate, Carl                   4) Becker, Max                    
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Carbayan, Ryan                  2) DeForge, Zach                  
     3) Fracasso, Matthew               4) Louison, Cliff                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgs, Evan         17 DeMatha              2:19.66    1:52.24        
  2 Smith, Ethan        17 DeMatha              1:49.01    1:52.48        
  3 Mion, Nick          15 DeMatha                   NT    2:11.49        
  4 Mule, Vince            Ire-VA               2:21.08    2:12.12        
  5 Mejia, Robert          Ire-VA               2:18.27    2:17.22        
  6 Crandall, Andrew       Ire-VA                    NT    2:22.81        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro   17 DeMatha              2:05.02    2:08.73        
  2 McGinty, Brian         Ire-VA               2:13.60    2:09.69        
  3 Daronco, Matt       15 DeMatha              2:13.01    2:11.32        
  4 Lucian, Tyler       16 DeMatha                   NT    2:14.59        
  5 Corridon, Tommy        Ire-VA               2:44.15    2:39.26        
  6 Chiriboga, Carlos      Ire-VA                    NT    2:42.79        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Daniel   17 DeMatha                23.10      23.45        
  2 Clark, Michael R       Ire-VA                 23.28      23.87        
  3 Malloy, John        17 DeMatha                23.07      23.90        
  4 Langlois, Ryan      17 DeMatha                26.20      26.57        
  5 Darville, Joe          Ire-VA                    NT      27.48        
  6 Louison, Cliff         Ire-VA                    NT      28.19        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 556.38   2/10/2005 Matt Cooper, STA                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hartig, Sean        16 DeMatha                   NT         x         
 -- Fives, Connor       17 DeMatha                   NT         x         
 -- Schmitz, Robert     16 DeMatha                   NT         x         
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox                                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daronco, Matt       15 DeMatha                59.96      58.77        
  2 McGinty, Brian         Ire-VA                    NT    1:00.36        
  3 Chavez, Alejandro   17 DeMatha                   NT    1:00.57        
  4 Grant, Kevin           Ire-VA                    NT    1:02.28        
  5 Dunn, Billy         15 DeMatha                   NT    1:10.05        
  6 Chiriboga, Carlos      Ire-VA                    NT    1:20.98        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Daniel   17 DeMatha                54.31      52.44        
  2 Clark, Michael Rya     Ire-VA                    NT      52.96        
  3 Hungerford, Darnel  14 DeMatha                   NT      57.87        
  4 Higgs, Evan         17 DeMatha                59.69    1:00.24        
  5 Slavatori, Giovann     Ire-VA                    NT    1:02.43        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick          15 DeMatha                   NT    5:03.94        
  2 Smith, Ethan        17 DeMatha              5:07.51    5:04.72        
  3 Dougherty, Ryan        Ire-VA                    NT    5:48.34        
  4 Mule, Vince            Ire-VA                    NT    6:23.95        
  5 Doyle, Sean         16 DeMatha                   NT    7:13.53        
  6 Reichelt, Tommy        Ire-VA                    NT    7:42.68        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:28.57    1:36.35        
     1) Chavez, Alejandro 17            2) Malloy, John 17                
     3) Mion, Nick 15                   4) Gallagher, Daniel 17           
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:42.85        
     1) Higgs, Evan 17                  2) Widmann, Andrew 15             
     3) Henderson, Clifford 15          4) Braun, Matthew 17              
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x1:43.38        
     1) Sheerin, Danny 17               2) Langlois, Ryan 17              
     3) Doyle, Sean 16                  4) Dunn, Billy 15                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'           NT    1:46.26        
     1) Dougherty, Ryan                 2) Mejia, Robert                  
     3) Corridon, Tommy                 4) Slavatori, Giovanni            
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    1:49.73        
     1) Crandall, Andrew                2) Darville, Joe                  
     3) Fracasso, Matthew               4) Smearman, Carl                 
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT   x1:57.93        
     1) Becker, Max                     2) Shaffer, Joe                   
     3) Shumate, Carl                   4) Louison, Cliff                 
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin                                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Cliffor  15 DeMatha              1:00.96    1:01.07        
  2 Sheerin, Danny      17 DeMatha                56.86    1:02.08        
  3 Dougherty, Ryan        Ire-VA                    NT    1:09.97        
  4 Dunn, Billy         15 DeMatha                   NT    1:15.43        
  5 Slavatori, Giovann     Ire-VA                    NT    1:17.36        
  6 Reichelt, Tommy        Ire-VA                    NT    1:22.03        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin           Ire-VA                    NT    1:07.07        
  2 Lucian, Tyler       16 DeMatha              1:07.14    1:07.21        
  3 Hungerford, Darnel  14 DeMatha                   NT    1:08.36        
  4 Langlois, Ryan      17 DeMatha              1:15.40    1:17.19        
  5 Crandall, Andrew       Ire-VA                    NT    1:19.07        
  6 Mejia, Robert          Ire-VA                    NT    1:23.14        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 2010WMPSSDL: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS, GZ                     
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           3:15.45    3:27.87        
     1) Chavez, Alejandro 17            2) Mion, Nick 15                  
     3) Smith, Ethan 17                 4) Malloy, John 17                
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    3:42.32        
     1) Daronco, Matt 15                2) Sheerin, Danny 17              
     3) Henderson, Clifford 15          4) Lucian, Tyler 16               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:15.91        
     1) Braun, Matthew 17               2) Widmann, Andrew 15             
     3) Hungerford, Darnell 14          4) Dunn, Billy 15                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'B'           NT    4:34.22        
     1) Darville, Joe                   2) Reichelt, Tommy                
     3) Slavatori, Giovanni             4) Mule, Vince                    
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'C'           NT    4:39.86        
     1) Crandall, Andrew                2) Abbed, Kevin                   
     3) Mejia, Robert                   4) Chiriboga, Carlos              
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive Te-VA  'A'           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) McGinty, Brian                  2) Clark, Michael R               
     3) Dougherty, Ryan                 4) Grant, Kevin