Bp D J O'Connell v DeMatha & Oakcrest - 2/10/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:47.00    2:02.79          8  
     1) Scallion, Paige FR              2) Marsilii, Elena E JR           
     3) Kinsella, Katie FR              4) Young, Lisa M JR               
  2 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'               2:09.23    2:12.13          4  
     1) Tierney, Emma M FR              2) Neubig, Katie M SO             
     3) Dar Juan, Dale N JR             4) Miller, Kristen M FR           
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    2:12.88          2  
     1) Knauf, Alyssa SO                2) DeGeorges, Maddie SR           
     3) Wilson, Kaitlin FR              4) Nihill, Devin SO               
  4 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'               2:18.97    2:19.31        
     1) Dolan, Veronica A FR            2) Kernan, Jane E FR              
     3) Owczarski, Kat M SO             4) Moran, Emma SR                 
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:31.75        
     1) Cross, Courtney JR              2) Rives, Raquel SO               
     3) Lopez-Riveira, Anna SR          4) McKeon, Molly SO               
  6 Oakcrest School Chargers  'C'               2:34.76   x2:35.71        
     1) Bryan, Charlotte FR             2) Maloney, Jean E JR             
     3) Clarke, Meghan N FR             4) Rule, Jamie A JR               
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Marlena  JR O'Connell-PV         2:18.52    2:17.22          6  
  2 Neubig, Maggie C    SR OAK                  2:14.61    2:17.95          4  
  3 Nihill, Devin       SO O'Connell-PV         2:29.04    2:27.31          3  
  4 Hoyle, Brittany     SR O'Connell-PV         2:41.45    2:36.50          2  
  5 Kernan, Jane E      FR OAK                  2:32.14    2:42.45          1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umberger, Ryan L    SR O'Connell-PV         2:35.49    2:34.41          6  
  2 Davis, Jenny        JR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:48.46          4  
  3 Maloney, Jean E     JR OAK                       NT    2:53.92          3  
  4 Owczarski, Kat M    SO OAK                  3:06.95    2:58.52          2  
  5 Wilson, Kaitlin     FR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:59.03          1  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Madeleine   SR O'Connell-PV           26.96      27.45          6  
  2 Price, Emma         SO O'Connell-PV           28.63      28.27          4  
  3 Knauf, Alyssa       SO O'Connell-PV           28.84      29.36          3  
  4 Moran, Emma         SR OAK                    32.42      32.35          2  
  5 Clarke, Meghan N    FR OAK                    33.77      33.58          1  
  6 Bryan, Charlotte    FR OAK                    33.12      34.63        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Katie     FR O'Connell-PV         1:07.90    1:08.50          6  
  2 Young, Lisa M       JR O'Connell-PV         1:10.18    1:11.13          4  
  3 Dar Juan, Dale N    JR OAK                  1:08.60    1:12.15          3  
  4 Scallion, Paige     FR O'Connell-PV         1:14.37    1:12.24          2  
  5 Miller, Kristen M   FR OAK                       NT    1:19.05          1  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E   JR O'Connell-PV           55.84      57.62          6  
  2 Bourne, Madeleine   SR O'Connell-PV           59.87    1:01.72          4  
  3 Fernandez, Marlena  JR O'Connell-PV         1:01.28    1:02.99          3  
  4 Maloney, Jean E     JR OAK                  1:16.18    1:11.65          2  
  5 Bryan, Charlotte    FR OAK                  1:21.22    1:22.61          1  
  6 Rule, Jamie A       JR OAK                  1:19.56    1:27.02        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubig, Maggie C    SR OAK                  5:58.54    6:09.48          6  
  2 Kinsella, Katie     FR O'Connell-PV         6:14.09    6:16.98          4  
  3 Hoyle, Brittany     SR O'Connell-PV              NT    7:11.44          3  
  4 Cross, Courtney     JR O'Connell-PV              NT    7:40.94          2  
  5 Moran, Emma         SR OAK                  8:07.07    8:28.13          1  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:39.68    1:50.31          8  
     1) Umberger, Ryan L SR             2) Marsilii, Elena E JR           
     3) Bourne, Madeleine SR            4) Young, Lisa M JR               
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:54.00          4  
     1) Fernandez, Marlena JR           2) Davis, Jenny JR                
     3) Nihill, Devin SO                4) Price, Emma SO                 
  3 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'               1:52.61    1:59.25          2  
     1) Neubig, Katie M SO              2) Dar Juan, Dale N JR            
     3) Neubig, Maggie C SR             4) Tierney, Emma M FR             
  4 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'                    NT    2:04.06        
     1) Miller, Kristen M FR            2) Maloney, Jean E JR             
     3) Owczarski, Kat M SO             4) Kernan, Jane E FR              
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:17.20        
     1) Lopez-Riveira, Anna SR          2) Hughes, Jackie SR              
     3) McKeon, Molly SO                4) Bergaust, Catherine FR         
  6 Oakcrest School Chargers  'C'                    NT   x2:22.64        
     1) Bryan, Charlotte FR             2) Rule, Jamie A JR               
     3) Clarke, Meghan N FR             4) Dolan, Veronica A FR           
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scallion, Paige     FR O'Connell-PV         1:08.46    1:09.42          6  
  2 Umberger, Ryan L    SR O'Connell-PV         1:08.39    1:09.96          4  
  3 Nihill, Devin       SO O'Connell-PV              NT    1:16.91          3  
  4 Neubig, Katie M     SO OAK                       NT    1:18.62          2  
  5 Clarke, Meghan N    FR OAK                  1:51.89    1:39.17          1  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Emma M     FR OAK                       NT    1:22.48          6  
  2 DeGeorges, Maddie   SR O'Connell-PV         1:22.08    1:22.94          4  
  3 Dolan, Veronica A   FR OAK                       NT    1:34.68          3  
  4 Rives, Raquel       SO O'Connell-PV         1:38.38    1:35.09          2  
  5 Bergaust, Catherin  FR O'Connell-PV         1:52.60    1:47.10          1  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        3:31.13    4:11.92          8  
     1) Marsilii, Elena E JR            2) Scallion, Paige FR             
     3) Fernandez, Marlena JR           4) Kinsella, Katie FR             
  2 Oakcrest School Chargers  'A'               4:13.98    4:21.97          4  
     1) Dar Juan, Dale N JR             2) Neubig, Maggie C SR            
     3) Owczarski, Kat M SO             4) Tierney, Emma M FR             
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    4:25.21          2  
     1) Wilson, Kaitlin FR              2) Davis, Jenny JR                
     3) Young, Lisa M JR                4) Knauf, Alyssa SO               
  4 Oakcrest School Chargers  'B'               4:27.12    4:39.73        
     1) Dolan, Veronica A FR            2) Miller, Kristen M FR           
     3) Kernan, Jane E FR               4) Neubig, Katie M SO             
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x5:04.48        
     1) Hoyle, Brittany SR              2) Price, Emma SO                 
     3) Cross, Courtney JR              4) Bergaust, Catherine FR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell High School        121   2. Oakcrest School Chargers             49