Bp D J O'Connell v DeMatha & Oakcrest - 2/10/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:38.81    1:44.15          8  
     1) Chamness, Conor SO              2) Rudolph, Alex SR               
     3) Tucker, Don SO                  4) Decker, Ian S SR               
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:37.47    1:45.28          4  
     1) Sheerin, Danny SR               2) Gallagher, Daniel SR           
     3) Smith, Ethan SR                 4) Malloy, John SR                
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:49.61          2  
     1) Brenac, Sacha L SR              2) Luciani, Michael SO            
     3) Marlowe, Jack JR                4) Hughes, Danny A JR             
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:54.85        
     1) Dunn, Billy SO                  2) Chavez, Alejandro SR           
     3) Sheerin, Patrick SO             4) Lucian, Tyler JR               
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x2:05.15        
     1) Morgan, Thad FR                 2) McKeon, Michael SR             
     3) Byrne, Dan JR                   4) Pardes, Zach JR                
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x2:14.04        
     1) Langlois, Ryan SR               2) Fava, Matthew SR               
     3) Hopkins, Teddy SR               4) Braun, Matthew SR              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor       JR DeMatha              1:45.91    1:52.97          6  
  2 Lucian, Tyler       JR DeMatha              1:55.15    1:55.78          4  
  3 Hall, Jack D        SR O'Connell-PV         2:00.47    1:56.84          3  
  4 Tiernan, Christian  FR O'Connell-PV         2:00.48    2:02.72          2  
  5 Higgs, Evan         SR DeMatha              2:09.39    2:09.05          1  
  6 Sullivan, Dylan     FR O'Connell-PV              NT    2:16.78        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ian S       SR O'Connell-PV         1:57.14    1:59.99          6  
  2 Smith, Ethan        SR DeMatha              1:59.64    2:06.10          4  
  3 Chavez, Alejandro   SR DeMatha              2:05.02    2:11.86          3  
  4 Sheerin, Patrick    SO DeMatha              2:13.22    2:15.09          2  
  5 Macnamara, Thomas   SR O'Connell-PV         2:24.80    2:24.43          1  
  6 Pearring, Joseph    JR O'Connell-PV         2:35.00    2:41.95        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Daniel   SR DeMatha                22.85      23.13          6  
  2 Mion, Nick          SO DeMatha                22.71      23.19          4  
  3 Malloy, John        SR DeMatha                23.07      23.72          3  
  4 Chamness, Conor     SO O'Connell-PV           25.03      23.98          2  
  5 Tucker, Don         SO O'Connell-PV           23.90      24.03          1  
  6 Marlowe, Jack       JR O'Connell-PV           23.92      24.57        
 -- Pardes, Zach        JR O'Connell-PV              NT     X26.74        
 -- Hopkins, Teddy      SR DeMatha                25.27     X27.90        
 -- Gerrard, Brian      SR O'Connell-PV              NT     X28.10        
 -- Duesterhaus, Andre  SO O'Connell-PV              NT     X28.23        
 -- Fava, Matthew       SR DeMatha                30.12     X29.74        
 -- Ackerman, Christop  SR DeMatha                30.59     X31.33        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan        SR DeMatha                54.27      56.35          6  
  2 Luciani, Michael    SO O'Connell-PV           57.83      57.66          4  
  3 Sheerin, Patrick    SO DeMatha                   NT    1:01.42          3  
  4 Hall, Jack D        SR O'Connell-PV         1:00.54    1:01.55          2  
  5 Macnamara, Thomas   SR O'Connell-PV         1:03.89    1:08.59          1  
  6 Langlois, Ryan      SR DeMatha              1:06.72    1:11.22        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny      SR DeMatha                52.28      51.70          6  
  2 Mion, Nick          SO DeMatha                49.85      52.06          4  
  3 Malloy, John        SR DeMatha                50.30      52.46          3  
  4 Marlowe, Jack       JR O'Connell-PV           53.86      54.14          2  
  5 Rudolph, Alex       SR O'Connell-PV           54.06      54.93          1  
  6 Stuver, Ian         FR O'Connell-PV           57.11      56.54        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irish, Trevor       JR DeMatha              4:50.50    5:10.62          6  
  2 Lucian, Tyler       JR DeMatha              5:04.26    5:18.25          4  
  3 Chamness, Conor     SO O'Connell-PV         6:16.47    5:41.86          3  
  4 Dunn, Billy         SO DeMatha                   NT    6:12.88          2  
  5 Byrne, Dan          JR O'Connell-PV         7:04.93    6:23.85          1  
  6 Pearring, Joseph    JR O'Connell-PV              NT    7:03.66        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           1:28.57    1:32.19          8  
     1) Gallagher, Daniel SR            2) Irish, Trevor JR               
     3) Sheerin, Danny SR               4) Mion, Nick SO                  
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        1:30.89    1:36.76          4  
     1) Tiernan, Christian FR           2) Luciani, Michael SO            
     3) Hall, Jack D SR                 4) Tucker, Don SO                 
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    1:40.25          2  
     1) Decker, Ian S SR                2) Macnamara, Thomas SR           
     3) Brenac, Sacha L SR              4) Rudolph, Alex SR               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    1:44.21        
     1) Sheerin, Patrick SO             2) Higgs, Evan SR                 
     3) Dunn, Michael FR                4) Dunn, Billy SO                 
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x1:46.42        
     1) Aquino, Eddie SR                2) Morris, Patrick SR             
     3) Gerrard, Brian SR               4) McKeon, Michael SR             
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x1:59.28        
     1) Braun, Matthew SR               2) Ackerman, Christopher SR       
     3) Hopkins, Teddy SR               4) Fava, Matthew SR               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny      SR DeMatha                56.86      59.83          6  
  2 Brenac, Sacha L     SR O'Connell-PV         1:03.64    1:03.55          4  
  3 Hughes, Danny A     JR O'Connell-PV         1:04.58    1:03.83          3  
  4 Aquino, Eddie       SR O'Connell-PV              NT    1:11.23          2  
  5 Langlois, Ryan      SR DeMatha              1:16.59    1:12.89          1  
  6 Dunn, Michael       FR DeMatha                   NT    1:14.11        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Daniel   SR DeMatha              1:02.47    1:05.45          6  
  2 Chavez, Alejandro   SR DeMatha              1:04.98    1:05.59          4  
  3 Stuver, Ian         FR O'Connell-PV         1:06.88    1:09.12          3  
  4 Higgs, Evan         SR DeMatha                   NT    1:12.04          2  
  5 Tiernan, Christian  FR O'Connell-PV         1:10.74    1:12.22          1  
  6 Morris, Patrick     SR O'Connell-PV         1:13.93    1:14.43        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'        3:15.16    3:30.11          8  
     1) Decker, Ian S SR                2) Luciani, Michael SO            
     3) Hall, Jack D SR                 4) Chamness, Conor SO             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'           3:11.40    3:38.67          4  
     1) Malloy, John SR                 2) Chavez, Alejandro SR           
     3) Higgs, Evan SR                  4) Smith, Ethan SR                
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'             NT    3:51.86          2  
     1) Tiernan, Christian FR           2) Marlowe, Jack JR               
     3) Sullivan, Dylan FR              4) Hughes, Danny A JR             
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                NT    4:01.54        
     1) Dunn, Billy SO                  2) Lucian, Tyler JR               
     3) Braun, Matthew SR               4) Langlois, Ryan SR              
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'             NT   x4:31.86        
     1) Liu, William FR                 2) Duesterhaus, Andrew SO         
     3) Byrne, Dan JR                   4) Lynch, John JR                 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                NT   x4:39.06        
     1) Mion, Nick SO                   2) Hopkins, Teddy SR              
     3) Fava, Matthew SR                4) Ackerman, Christopher SR       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        102   2. Bishop O'Connell High School         68