Bullis School v St Stephen & St Agnes School - 1/25/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                1:50.21    1:46.61          8  
     1) Atkins, Ferrel                  2) Perrot, Cabell                 
     3) Gillooly, Ryan                  4) MacNair, Conor                 
  2 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    2:07.52          4  
     1) Griffith, Paul                  2) Draim, Evan                    
     3) Blair, Carter                   4) Shackley, Ian                  
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT   X2:12.75        
     1) Nordeen, Davis JR               2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Fireman, David SO              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian          Saints               2:03.32    2:03.81          6  
  2 Starr, Ryan            Saints               2:34.51    2:35.39          4  
  3 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:50.89          3  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNair, Conor         Saints               2:10.50    2:07.46          6  
  2 Atkins, Ferrel         Saints               2:16.53    2:12.47          4  
  3 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:30.36    2:29.90          3  
  4 Draim, Evan            Saints               2:35.21    2:37.72          2  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillooly, Ryan         Saints                 24.22      24.14          6  
  2 Draim, Kyle            Saints                 24.25      24.73          4  
  3 Lindsay, Joe           Saints                 24.47      25.43          3  
  4 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              28.41      29.67          2  
  5 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV              30.09      30.46          1  
  6 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV              40.46      36.67        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Sam            Saints               1:05.51    1:04.51          6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:06.34    1:08.25          4  
  3 Starr, Ryan            Saints               1:27.78    1:26.86          3  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Joe           Saints                 55.25      57.32          6  
  2 Gillooly, Ryan         Saints                 56.25      58.64          4  
  3 Blair, Carter          Saints               1:03.84    1:02.20          3  
  4 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:05.11    1:06.07          2  
  5 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV            1:34.62    1:29.63          1  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian          Saints               5:31.68    5:24.33          6  
  2 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    5:46.70          4  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                1:34.32    1:41.34          8  
     1) Draim, Kyle                     2) Teague, Sam                    
     3) Lindsay, Joe                    4) Gillooly, Ryan                 
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:51.07    1:56.32          4  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Fireman, David SO               4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
  3 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    1:59.84          2  
     1) Starr, Ryan                     2) Griffith, Paul                 
     3) Westin, Matthew                 4) Blair, Carter                  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel         Saints               1:00.67      58.34          6  
  2 Draim, Kyle            Saints               1:06.16    1:12.28          4  
  3 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            1:00.10    1:17.17          3  
  4 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV            1:30.78    1:25.56          2  
  5 Griffith, Paul         Saints               1:32.59    1:33.24          1  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Evan            Saints               1:13.26    1:13.45          6  
  2 Perrot, Cabell         Saints                    NT    1:13.65          4  
  3 Teague, Sam            Saints               1:15.18    1:16.48          3  
  4 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:30.72          2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'A'                3:42.87    3:48.92          8  
     1) Draim, Kyle                     2) Lindsay, Joe                   
     3) Atkins, Ferrel                  4) MacNair, Conor                 
  2 St Stephen's & St Agnes  'B'                     NT    4:05.69          4  
     1) Draim, Evan                     2) Shackley, Ian                  
     3) Blair, Carter                   4) Teague, Sam                    
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:20.52    4:19.10          2  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Fireman, David SO              
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St Stephen's & St Agnes             121   2. The Bullis School                    33