Bullis School v Sidwell Friends School - 2/15/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                      NT    2:02.83          8  
     1) Sarraille, Benjamin             2) Benson, Jack                   
     3) Denvir, Jack                    4) Ward, Brendan                  
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:02.94          4  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick SO              2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Fireman, David SO              
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                      NT    2:29.34          2  
     1) Hickel, Garrett                 2) Charo, Benjamin                
     3) Beecher, Cole                   4) Baranov, Maxim                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:06.56          6  
  2 Malone, Matthew        SID                  2:11.14    2:16.52          4  
  3 Marion, Jordan         SID                       NT    2:57.87          3  
  4 Baranov, Maxim         SID                  3:01.99    2:59.46          2  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:27.70    2:22.75          6  
  2 Benson, Jack           SID                  2:26.56    2:26.20          4  
  3 Sarraille, Benjami     SID                  2:51.85    2:53.55          3  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              28.09      27.98          6  
  2 Ward, Brendan          SID                    28.07      28.16          4  
  3 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV              29.74      29.68          3  
  4 Charo, Benjamin        SID                    31.40      30.98          2  
  5 Marion, Jordan         SID                    31.25      33.08          1  
  6 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV              36.67      37.27        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack           SID                    57.41      59.27          6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:06.34    1:06.58          4  
  3 Beecher, Cole          SID                       NT    1:34.69          3  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:03.32    1:04.38          6  
  2 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:12.14    1:04.59          4  
  3 Hickel, Garrett        SID                  1:08.66    1:07.96          3  
  4 Ward, Brendan          SID                       NT    1:10.49          2  
  5 Baranov, Maxim         SID                  1:16.50    1:18.87          1  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    5:42.37          6  
  2 Malone, Matthew        SID                  6:32.75    6:27.27          4  
  3 Hickel, Garrett        SID                       NT    7:31.58          3  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:50.75    1:49.96          8  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Fireman, David SO               4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                      NT    1:51.10          4  
     1) Hickel, Garrett                 2) Ward, Brendan                  
     3) Denvir, Jack                    4) Malone, Matthew                
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                      NT    2:08.12          2  
     1) Baranov, Maxim                  2) Beecher, Cole                  
     3) Charo, Benjamin                 4) Marion, Jordan                 
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarraille, Benjami     SID                  1:15.47    1:14.97          6  
  2 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV            1:23.57    1:24.47          4  
  3 Siegel, Chase       JR Bullis-PV            1:57.93    1:57.34          3  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Jack           SID                  1:12.74    1:14.57          6  
  2 Charo, Benjamin        SID                  1:23.10    1:23.71          4  
  3 Beecher, Cole          SID                  1:32.72    1:27.84          3  
  4 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:29.06          2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                      NT    4:06.26          8  
     1) Sarraille, Benjamin             2) Malone, Matthew                
     3) Denvir, Jack                    4) Benson, Jack                   
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT   X4:55.37        
     1) Melrod, Gabriel FR              2) Bramson, Max SO                
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Fireman, David SO              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Sidwell Friends School               88   2. The Bullis School                    62