Bullis School v Maret School - 2/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           1:58.14    2:18.16          8  
     1) Bolden, Courtney SO             2) Kupfer, Dani FR                
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO          4) Sprenger, Julia FR             
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   2:09.85    2:18.48          4  
     1) Howard, Lynne P SR              2) Lundelius, Tina SR             
     3) Bass, Carly FR                  4) Funsten, Anna SR               
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                     NT    2:19.15          6  
  2 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV            2:35.89    2:45.65          4  
  3 Mudge, Lilly        JR Maret                2:46.17    2:49.54          3  
  4 Crane, Audrey       SO Maret                3:04.25    3:07.39          2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                2:10.10    2:23.46          6  
  2 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            2:34.54    2:38.38          4  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV              29.85      30.35          6  
  2 Bolden, Courtney    SO Maret                     NT      30.64          4  
  3 Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV              33.32      34.76          3  
  4 Faber, Nora         FR Maret                  38.76      36.53          2  
  5 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV              38.09      36.99          1  
  6 Kupfer, Dani        FR Maret                  37.12      41.16        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofi  SO Maret                  57.89    1:04.64          6  
  2 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV            1:28.39    1:24.84          4  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire       SR Maret                1:00.06    1:03.68          6  
  2 Brundred, Laura     FR Bullis-PV            1:08.11    1:09.99          4  
  3 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                     NT    1:11.65          3  
  4 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV            1:07.51    1:13.51          2  
  5 Mudge, Lilly        JR Maret                1:11.83    1:14.31          1  
  6 Engel, Kali         FR Bullis-PV            1:17.68    1:18.75        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funsten, Anna       SR Bullis-PV            6:19.41    6:28.94          6  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:55.98    2:04.24          8  
     1) Engel, Kali FR                  2) Funsten, Anna SR               
     3) Howard, Lynne P SR              4) Brundred, Laura FR             
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:52.65    2:15.80          4  
     1) Mudge, Lilly JR                 2) Faber, Nora FR                 
     3) Crane, Audrey SO                4) Brown, Claire SR               
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolden, Courtney    SO Maret                1:12.76    1:16.38          6  
  2 Bass, Carly         FR Bullis-PV            1:25.86    1:25.37          4  
  3 Sprenger, Julia     FR Maret                1:22.92    1:25.56          3  
  4 Howard, Lynne P     SR Bullis-PV            1:18.49    1:30.39          2  
  5 Crane, Audrey       SO Maret                     NT    1:45.01          1  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Tina     SR Bullis-PV            1:21.15    1:28.43          6  
  2 Faber, Nora         FR Maret                     NT    1:46.52          4  
  3 Kupfer, Dani        FR Maret                1:45.10    1:46.55          3  
  4 Maia-Goldstein, El  FR Bullis-PV            1:50.66    1:50.75          2  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           3:47.21    4:31.33          8  
     1) Bolden, Courtney SO             2) Brown, Claire SR               
     3) Sprenger, Julia FR              4) Pietrantonio, Sofie SO         
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:20.77    5:01.18          4  
     1) Brundred, Laura FR              2) Bass, Carly FR                 
     3) Lundelius, Tina SR              4) Engel, Kali FR                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Maret School                         76   2. The Bullis School                    64