Bullis School v Maret School - 2/8/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                           1:51.08    2:02.64          8  
     1) Spigler, Alex SO                2) Rodriguez, Danny FR            
     3) Ballen, Scott SR                4) Spigler, Robert SO             
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                        NT    2:04.34          4  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick SO              2) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
     3) Bramson, Max SO                 4) Fireman, David SO              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            2:19.26    2:10.28          6  
  2 Spigler, Robert     SO Maret                     NT    2:14.87          4  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Alex       SO Maret                2:19.31    2:17.36          6  
  2 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            2:24.29    2:23.87          4  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Robert     SO Maret                  26.14      27.81          6  
  2 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV              28.41      28.17          4  
  3 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV              30.09      29.74          3  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny    FR Maret                  34.88      36.37          2  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballen, Scott       SR Maret                1:02.32    1:02.80          6  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick     SO Bullis-PV            1:06.34    1:09.61          4  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Alex       SO Maret                  58.24    1:01.09          6  
  2 Fireman, David      SO Bullis-PV            1:05.11    1:06.95          4  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max        SO Bullis-PV            5:37.88    6:26.29          6  
  2 Nordeen, Davis      JR Bullis-PV            8:08.37    7:59.37          4  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   1:51.07    1:46.93          8  
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Barpoulis, Nick SO             
     3) Fireman, David SO               4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
  2 Maret School  'A'                           1:55.30    1:55.76          4  
     1) Spigler, Alex SO                2) Rodriguez, Danny FR            
     3) Spigler, Robert SO              4) Ballen, Scott SR               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:31.67          6  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballen, Scott       SR Maret                1:07.03    1:11.59          6  
  2 Melrod, Gabriel     FR Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:28.78          4  
  3 Rodriguez, Danny    FR Maret                1:27.09    1:28.82          3  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                   4:20.52   X5:06.74        
     1) Bramson, Max SO                 2) Fireman, David SO              
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SO              4) Melrod, Gabriel FR             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. The Bullis School                    57   2. Maret School                         51